Women's Doubles 3.0

The Florida Open @ The PicklePlex

May 6 - 7, 2023
Punta Gorda, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds

Women's Doubles 3.0 Champion

Sat May 6, 2023 - Sun May 7, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman
3 11 Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz
P2 8:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan
5 11 Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt
P3 8:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds
11 6 Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard
P4 8:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny
11 3 Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski
P5 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz
8 11 Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan
P6 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman
11 5 Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt
P7 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard
11 9 Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny
P8 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds
11 4 Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski
P9 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt
11 8 Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz
P10 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman
5 11 Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan
P11 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski
1 11 Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard
P12 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds
11 3 Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny
B1 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 [1] Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt
15 12 [2] Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard
B2 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 [2] Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan
8 15 [1] Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds
B5 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 [3] Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz
11 5 [4] Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski
B6 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 [4] Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman
15 8 [3] Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny
B3 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 [2] Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard
15 7 [2] Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan
B4 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 [1] Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt
12 15 [1] Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds
B7 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 [4] Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski
2 15 [3] Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny
B8 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 [3] Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz
15 5 [4] Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman

Bracket

[1] Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds
Gold
[2] Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard
Bronze
[3] Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny
[3] Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz
Consolation Winner
[1] Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt - 12
B4 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 1
[1] Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds - 15
[1] Holly Chreston/Karen Blatt - 15
B1 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM The PicklePlex - Court 1
[2] Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard - 12
[3] Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz - 15
B8 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 3
[4] Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman - 5
[3] Denise Vanburen/Christine Schmalz - 11
B5 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM The PicklePlex - Court 3
[4] Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski - 5
[2] Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan - 8
B2 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM The PicklePlex - Court 2
[1] Betsy Lee/Christine Reynolds - 15
[2] Maria Genatempo/Robyn Bouchard - 15
B3 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 2
[2] Sherry Cater/Leslie Rowan - 7
[4] Sandra Siegel/Debra Kauffman - 15
B6 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM The PicklePlex - Court 4
[3] Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny - 8
[4] Jenn Scarfone/Sharon Silkroski - 2
B7 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 4
[3] Cathryn Weaver/Debbie Dinneny - 15