Women's Doubles 3.5-4.0

The Florida Open @ The PicklePlex

May 6 - 7, 2023
Punta Gorda, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson

Women's Doubles 3.5-4.0 Champion

Sat May 6, 2023 - Sun May 7, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 9 Maureen Porter/June Braccia
11 7 Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson
P2 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 10 Alice Accomando/Marie Benson
11 7 Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick
P3 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 7 Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips
7 11 Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola
P4 8:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 8 Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick
11 2 Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack
P5 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 9 Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson
11 1 Alice Accomando/Marie Benson
P6 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 10 Maureen Porter/June Braccia
11 9 Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick
P7 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 7 Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola
11 6 Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick
P8 8:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 8 Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips
10 12 Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack
P9 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 9 Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick
5 11 Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson
P10 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 10 Maureen Porter/June Braccia
11 1 Alice Accomando/Marie Benson
P11 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 7 Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack
12 14 Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola
P12 9:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 8 Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips
8 11 Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick
B1 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 7 [1] Maureen Porter/June Braccia
15 13 [2] Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick
B2 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 8 [2] Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson
18 16 [1] Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola
B5 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 9 [3] Alice Accomando/Marie Benson
2 15 [4] Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips
B6 9:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 10 [4] Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick
1 11 [3] Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack
B3 9:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 8 [2] Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick
15 9 [1] Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola
B4 9:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 7 [1] Maureen Porter/June Braccia
9 15 [2] Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson
B7 9:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 10 [3] Alice Accomando/Marie Benson
1 11 [4] Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick
B8 9:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 9 [4] Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips
11 13 [3] Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack

Bracket

[2] Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick
Bronze
[2] Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson
Gold
[3] Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack
Consolation Winner
[4] Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick
[1] Maureen Porter/June Braccia - 9
B4 - Sat 5/6 9:40AM The PicklePlex - Court 7
[2] Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson - 15
[1] Maureen Porter/June Braccia - 15
B1 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 7
[2] Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick - 13
[4] Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips - 11
B8 - Sat 5/6 9:40AM The PicklePlex - Court 9
[3] Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack - 13
[3] Alice Accomando/Marie Benson - 2
B5 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 9
[4] Barbara Mills/Missy Phillips - 15
[2] Kirsten Richter/Terri Henson - 18
B2 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 8
[1] Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola - 16
[2] Julie Grissom/Marie Minnick - 15
B3 - Sat 5/6 9:40AM The PicklePlex - Court 8
[1] Jennifer Kahler/Shellie Feola - 9
[4] Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick - 1
B6 - Sat 5/6 9:20AM The PicklePlex - Court 10
[3] Megan McBroom/Brenda Sportack - 11
[3] Alice Accomando/Marie Benson - 1
B7 - Sat 5/6 9:40AM The PicklePlex - Court 10
[4] Maria Gobeil/Stephanie McCormick - 11