Men's Doubles 4.0-4.5

The Florida Open @ The PicklePlex

May 6 - 7, 2023
Punta Gorda, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Keith Hower/Martin Cote

Men's Doubles 4.0-4.5 Champion

Sat May 6, 2023 - Sun May 7, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Brandon Duke/Aaron Sherry
10 12 David VanBuren/Greg Schmalz
P2 10:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
11 7 Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith
P3 10:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver
9 11 Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
P4 10:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
0 11 Keith Hower/Martin Cote
P5 10:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez
6 11 Brandon Duke/Aaron Sherry
P6 10:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 David VanBuren/Greg Schmalz
11 5 Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith
P7 10:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 William Mcclure/Jim Benson
11 8 Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver
P8 10:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
6 11 Keith Hower/Martin Cote
P9 11:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
6 11 Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez
P10 11:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith
3 11 Brandon Duke/Aaron Sherry
P11 11:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
8 11 William Mcclure/Jim Benson
P12 11:00 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Keith Hower/Martin Cote
11 6 Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver
P13 11:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez
11 0 Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith
P14 11:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
10 12 David VanBuren/Greg Schmalz
P15 11:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 William Mcclure/Jim Benson
8 11 Keith Hower/Martin Cote
P16 11:20 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
11 9 Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
P17 11:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 2 David VanBuren/Greg Schmalz
2 11 Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez
P18 11:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 3 Brandon Duke/Aaron Sherry
11 7 Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
P19 11:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 1 Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
10 12 William Mcclure/Jim Benson
P20 11:40 AM The PicklePlex - Court 4 Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver
4 11 Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
B1 12:00 PM The PicklePlex - Court 1 [2] Brandon Duke/Aaron Sherry
10 15 [3] Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
B2 12:00 PM The PicklePlex - Court 2 [3] David VanBuren/Greg Schmalz
8 15 [2] William Mcclure/Jim Benson
B8 12:00 PM The PicklePlex - Court 3 [4] Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
10 15 [5] Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver
Alina replaced Neil Seaver
B9 12:00 PM The PicklePlex - Court 4 [5] Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith
13 15 [4] Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
B4 12:20 PM The PicklePlex - Court 1 [1] Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez
13 15 [3] Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
B5 12:20 PM The PicklePlex - Court 2 [2] William Mcclure/Jim Benson
8 15 [1] Keith Hower/Martin Cote
B10 12:20 PM The PicklePlex - Court 4 [4] Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
15 5 [5] Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith
B11 12:20 PM The PicklePlex - Court 3 [5] Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver
12 15 [4] Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
B6 12:40 PM The PicklePlex - Court 2 [1] Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez
15 13 [2] William Mcclure/Jim Benson
B7 12:40 PM The PicklePlex - Court 1 [3] Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier
8 15 [1] Keith Hower/Martin Cote

Bracket

[1] Keith Hower/Martin Cote
Gold
[4] Brit Foshee/Mike Reale
Consolation Winner
[4] Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth
[2] Brandon Duke/Aaron Sherry - 10
B1 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM The PicklePlex - Court 1
[3] Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier - 15
[1] Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez - 13
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:20PM The PicklePlex - Court 1
[3] Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier - 15
[3] Ken Yoder/Donald Tozier - 8
B7 - Sat 5/6 12:40PM The PicklePlex - Court 1
[1] Keith Hower/Martin Cote - 15
[4] Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth - 10
B8 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM The PicklePlex - Court 3
[5] Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver - 15
[5] Paul Maloney/Neil Seaver - 12
B11 - Sat 5/6 12:20PM The PicklePlex - Court 3
[4] Brit Foshee/Mike Reale - 15
[2] William Mcclure/Jim Benson - 8
B5 - Sat 5/6 12:20PM The PicklePlex - Court 2
[1] Keith Hower/Martin Cote - 15
[1] Nathan Wilkinson/Eddie Gonzalez - 15
B6 - Sat 5/6 12:40PM The PicklePlex - Court 2
[2] William Mcclure/Jim Benson - 13
[3] David VanBuren/Greg Schmalz - 8
B2 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM The PicklePlex - Court 2
[2] William Mcclure/Jim Benson - 15
[5] Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith - 13
B9 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM The PicklePlex - Court 4
[4] Brit Foshee/Mike Reale - 15
[4] Corey Godzinski/Johnny Barth - 15
B10 - Sat 5/6 12:20PM The PicklePlex - Court 4
[5] Michael Dillon/Jonathan Ith - 5