Baseball

9u B

2023 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 29, 2023
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 Elkridge Hurricanes Green 9U
3 15 AYRA Athletics
P10 6:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 Catonsville Cubs 9u
3 9 Severn Seminoles
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 Elkridge Hurricanes Green 9U
0 11 Calvert Cutters
P9 9:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 Lakeshore Blue Sox
3 13 Wellwood Warriors
P3 11:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 AYRA Athletics
13 0 Lakeshore Blue Sox
P5 11:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 Wellwood Warriors
13 3 Severn Seminoles
P6 1:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 Calvert Cutters
10 9 New Kent Giants
P8 1:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 Sykesville Cyclones Red 9U
2 11 Southern Maryland Aces
P2 3:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 New Kent Giants
13 3 Sykesville Cyclones Red 9U
P4 3:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 Southern Maryland Aces
14 0 Catonsville Cubs 9u
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 [9] Elkridge Hurricanes Green 9U
3 11 [8] Sykesville Cyclones Red 9U
B2 9:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 [10] Lakeshore Blue Sox
4 12 [7] Catonsville Cubs 9u
B5 11:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 [1] Southern Maryland Aces
10 7 [8] Sykesville Cyclones Red 9U
B6 11:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 [7] Catonsville Cubs 9u
5 20 [2] AYRA Athletics
B3 1:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 [5] New Kent Giants
15 6 [4] Calvert Cutters
B4 1:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 [6] Severn Seminoles
0 18 [3] Wellwood Warriors
B7 3:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 [1] Southern Maryland Aces
1 15 [5] New Kent Giants
B8 3:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3 [3] Wellwood Warriors
7 8 [2] AYRA Athletics
B9 6:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2 [5] New Kent Giants
7 3 [2] AYRA Athletics

Bracket

[5] New Kent Giants
Champion
[5] New Kent Giants - 15
B3 - Sun 5/28 1:30PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2
[4] Calvert Cutters - 6
[1] Southern Maryland Aces - 1
B7 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2
[5] New Kent Giants - 15
[5] New Kent Giants - 7
B9 - Sun 5/28 6:00PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2
[2] AYRA Athletics - 3
[1] Southern Maryland Aces - 10
B5 - Sun 5/28 11:15AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2
[8] Sykesville Cyclones Red 9U - 7
[9] Elkridge Hurricanes Green 9U - 3
B1 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 2
[8] Sykesville Cyclones Red 9U - 11
[7] Catonsville Cubs 9u - 5
B6 - Sun 5/28 11:15AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3
[2] AYRA Athletics - 20
[3] Wellwood Warriors - 7
B8 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3
[2] AYRA Athletics - 8
[6] Severn Seminoles - 0
B4 - Sun 5/28 1:30PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3
[3] Wellwood Warriors - 18
[10] Lakeshore Blue Sox - 4
B2 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 3
[7] Catonsville Cubs 9u - 12