Baseball

12u B

2023 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 29, 2023
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green
12 1 Severn Seminoles
P10 5:30 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 EYO Hurricanes (Gray)
4 13 WHC Renegades
P2 7:45 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 Catonsville CubsB 12U
1 14 Savage Eagles
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Rockburn Park - Field 7 12u HCYP white raiders
8 5 In The Dirt Baseball
P12 9:00 AM Rockburn Park - Field 8 Warriors BCCC Schrauder
10 6 Diamond Academy 11/12U
P4 11:15 AM Rockburn Park - Field 7 Pioneer Legends 12U
11 13 12u HCYP white raiders
P6 11:15 AM Rockburn Park - Field 8 In The Dirt Baseball
11 0 Diamond Academy 11/12U
P5 1:30 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 WHC Renegades
14 13 Warriors BCCC Schrauder
P8 1:30 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green
6 5 Mid Atlantic Predators
P3 3:45 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 Mid Atlantic Predators
1 3 EYO Hurricanes (Gray)
P9 3:45 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 Savage Eagles
9 7 Pioneer Legends 12U
P7 6:00 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 Severn Seminoles
7 7 Catonsville CubsB 12U
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Rockburn Park - Field 7 [12] Pioneer Legends 12U
11 0 [5] In The Dirt Baseball
B4 9:00 AM Rockburn Park - Field 8 [11] Diamond Academy 11/12U
0 6 [6] EYO Hurricanes (Gray)
B2 11:15 AM Rockburn Park - Field 7 [9] Catonsville CubsB 12U
2 5 [8] Severn Seminoles
B3 11:15 AM Rockburn Park - Field 8 [10] Mid Atlantic Predators
11 4 [7] Warriors BCCC Schrauder
B6 1:30 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 [1] Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green
12 3 [8] Severn Seminoles
B7 1:30 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 [2] Savage Eagles
3 19 [10] Mid Atlantic Predators
B5 3:45 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 [4] WHC Renegades
0 10 [12] Pioneer Legends 12U
B8 3:45 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 [3] 12u HCYP white raiders
13 3 [6] EYO Hurricanes (Gray)
B9 6:00 PM Rockburn Park - Field 7 [12] Pioneer Legends 12U
3 9 [1] Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green
B10 6:00 PM Rockburn Park - Field 8 [10] Mid Atlantic Predators
2 10 [3] 12u HCYP white raiders
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:00 AM Rockburn Park - Field 7 [1] Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green
[3] 12u HCYP white raiders

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
[1] Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green
B11 - Mon 5/29 10:00AM Rockburn Park - Field 7
[3] 12u HCYP white raiders
[1] Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green - 12
B6 - Sun 5/28 1:30PM Rockburn Park - Field 7
[8] Severn Seminoles - 3
[9] Catonsville CubsB 12U - 2
B2 - Sun 5/28 11:15AM Rockburn Park - Field 7
[8] Severn Seminoles - 5
[4] WHC Renegades - 0
B5 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Rockburn Park - Field 7
[12] Pioneer Legends 12U - 10
[12] Pioneer Legends 12U - 11
B1 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Rockburn Park - Field 7
[5] In The Dirt Baseball - 0
[12] Pioneer Legends 12U - 3
B9 - Sun 5/28 6:00PM Rockburn Park - Field 7
[1] Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green - 9
[2] Savage Eagles - 3
B7 - Sun 5/28 1:30PM Rockburn Park - Field 8
[10] Mid Atlantic Predators - 19
[3] 12u HCYP white raiders - 13
B8 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Rockburn Park - Field 8
[6] EYO Hurricanes (Gray) - 3
[10] Mid Atlantic Predators - 2
B10 - Sun 5/28 6:00PM Rockburn Park - Field 8
[3] 12u HCYP white raiders - 10
[10] Mid Atlantic Predators - 11
B3 - Sun 5/28 11:15AM Rockburn Park - Field 8
[7] Warriors BCCC Schrauder - 4
[11] Diamond Academy 11/12U - 0
B4 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Rockburn Park - Field 8
[6] EYO Hurricanes (Gray) - 6