Baseball

13u A

2023 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 29, 2023
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 Central Maryland Cyclones 13U McCoy
2 7 Gambrills 13U
P12 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Rawlings Prospects 13U
5 4 Elkridge Hurricanes Orange
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Catonsville Cubs
0 3 Rawlings Prospects 13U
P7 9:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 US Elite Mid-Atlantic
3 4 HCYP Raiders Blue
P1 11:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 Central Maryland Cyclones 13U McCoy
2 6 US Elite Mid-Atlantic
P6 11:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Frederick Bulls
1 5 Elkridge Hurricanes Orange
P2 1:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 HCYP Raiders Blue
5 4 Emmorton Eagles
P10 1:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Maryland Baseball Club
2 5 Catonsville Cubs
P9 3:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 Emmorton Eagles
1 2 White Marsh Warriors - Red
P11 3:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Arlington Arsenal
6 0 Frederick Bulls
P3 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Gambrills 13U
12 2 Maryland Baseball Club
P4 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 White Marsh Warriors - Red
7 8 Arlington Arsenal
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [12] Maryland Baseball Club
2 3 [5] Catonsville Cubs
B4 9:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [11] Central Maryland Cyclones 13U McCoy
1 6 [6] Elkridge Hurricanes Orange
B1 11:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [9] Emmorton Eagles
5 4 [8] White Marsh Warriors - Red
B3 11:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [10] Frederick Bulls
0 3 [7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic
B5 1:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [1] Rawlings Prospects 13U
3 7 [9] Emmorton Eagles
B7 1:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [2] Gambrills 13U
1 3 [7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic
B6 3:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [4] HCYP Raiders Blue
8 3 [5] Catonsville Cubs
B8 3:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [3] Arlington Arsenal
5 1 [6] Elkridge Hurricanes Orange
B9 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [9] Emmorton Eagles
0 10 [4] HCYP Raiders Blue
B10 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic
2 1 [3] Arlington Arsenal
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [4] HCYP Raiders Blue
8 7 [7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic

Bracket

[4] HCYP Raiders Blue
CHAMPIONS
[4] HCYP Raiders Blue - 8
B6 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[5] Catonsville Cubs - 3
[12] Maryland Baseball Club - 2
B2 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[5] Catonsville Cubs - 3
[1] Rawlings Prospects 13U - 3
B5 - Sun 5/28 1:30PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[9] Emmorton Eagles - 7
[9] Emmorton Eagles - 5
B1 - Sun 5/28 11:15AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[8] White Marsh Warriors - Red - 4
[9] Emmorton Eagles - 0
B9 - Sun 5/28 6:00PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[4] HCYP Raiders Blue - 10
[2] Gambrills 13U - 1
B7 - Sun 5/28 1:30PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic - 3
[4] HCYP Raiders Blue - 8
B11 - Mon 5/29 10:00AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic - 7
[3] Arlington Arsenal - 5
B8 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[6] Elkridge Hurricanes Orange - 1
[7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic - 2
B10 - Sun 5/28 6:00PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[3] Arlington Arsenal - 1
[10] Frederick Bulls - 0
B3 - Sun 5/28 11:15AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[7] US Elite Mid-Atlantic - 3
[11] Central Maryland Cyclones 13U McCoy - 1
B4 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[6] Elkridge Hurricanes Orange - 6