Baseball

14u B

2023 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 29, 2023
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 Crofton Cardinals
8 8 Catonsville Cubs 14U
P7 6:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 Severn Seminoles
2 16 AYRA Green
P2 8:15 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 HCYP Raiders White
12 2 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
P12 8:15 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 Hereford Baseball Club
2 8 LF Archers
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 Mid Atlantic Red Sox 14U
0 3 Crofton Cardinals
P10 9:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 Catonsville Cubs 14U
11 2 UMAC ATTACK
P1 11:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 Mid Atlantic Red Sox 14U
9 8 Severn Seminoles
P5 11:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 UMAC ATTACK
4 12 Hereford Baseball Club
P4 1:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 Diamond Academy 14U
4 5 HCYP Raiders White
P6 1:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 SW York Outlaws
4 7 LF Archers
P9 3:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
12 2 Diamond Academy 14U
P11 3:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 AYRA Green
3 4 SW York Outlaws
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 [12] Severn Seminoles
4 7 [5] AYRA Green
B3 8:00 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 [11] UMAC ATTACK
1 8 [6] SW York Outlaws
B1 10:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 [9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
4 1 [8] Hereford Baseball Club
B4 10:15 AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 [10] Diamond Academy 14U
0 8 [7] Mid Atlantic Red Sox 14U
B5 12:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 [1] LF Archers
2 4 [9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
B8 12:30 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 [2] HCYP Raiders White
3 0 [7] Mid Atlantic Red Sox 14U
B6 2:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 [4] Catonsville Cubs 14U
2 3 [5] AYRA Green
B7 2:45 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 [3] Crofton Cardinals
6 2 [6] SW York Outlaws
B9 5:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 [9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
10 2 [5] AYRA Green
B10 5:00 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1 [3] Crofton Cardinals
4 9 [2] HCYP Raiders White
B11 7:15 PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5 [9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
9 0 [2] HCYP Raiders White

Bracket

[9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons
CHAMPIONS
[3] Crofton Cardinals - 6
B7 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1
[6] SW York Outlaws - 2
[2] HCYP Raiders White - 3
B8 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1
[7] Mid Atlantic Red Sox 14U - 0
[3] Crofton Cardinals - 4
B10 - Sun 5/28 5:00PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1
[2] HCYP Raiders White - 9
[11] UMAC ATTACK - 1
B3 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1
[6] SW York Outlaws - 8
[10] Diamond Academy 14U - 0
B4 - Sun 5/28 10:15AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 1
[7] Mid Atlantic Red Sox 14U - 8
[9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons - 9
B11 - Sun 5/28 7:15PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5
[2] HCYP Raiders White - 0
[4] Catonsville Cubs 14U - 2
B6 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5
[5] AYRA Green - 3
[12] Severn Seminoles - 4
B2 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5
[5] AYRA Green - 7
[1] LF Archers - 2
B5 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5
[9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons - 4
[9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons - 4
B1 - Sun 5/28 10:15AM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5
[8] Hereford Baseball Club - 1
[9] 14u Sandy Spring Falcons - 10
B9 - Sun 5/28 5:00PM Severn-Danza Park - Field 5
[5] AYRA Green - 2