Baseball

~12U "B"

~2023~9s,10s,11s,12s,13s,14s,15s YO, North Dakota State Tournaments

Jul 26 - 30, 2023
ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Thompson Tommies

~12U "B" Champion

Wed Jul 26, 2023 - Sun Jul 30, 2023

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Grafton Gremlins 2 1 16 32 10 11
Hazen/Beulah Northstars 2 1 4 26 25 -11
Park River Pirates 2 1 1 18 17 0
Kidder County Wolves 0 3 -21 7 31 0
National
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Thompson Tommies 3 0 30 37 0 0
Star City Stampede 2 1 2 18 19 0
Drayton Bombers 1 2 -16 11 28 0
Carrington Redbirds 0 3 -16 12 31 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 27, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 11:30 AM Chandler Field - North Field Grafton Gremlins
16 1 Hazen/Beulah Northstars
P2 11:30 AM Chandler Field - South Field Thompson Tommies
14 0 Star City Stampede
P3 2:00 PM Chandler Field - North Field Kidder County Wolves
3 4 Park River Pirates
P4 2:00 PM Chandler Field - South Field Drayton Bombers
11 7 Carrington Redbirds
P5 5:15 PM Chandler Field - North Field Park River Pirates
8 4 Grafton Gremlins
P6 5:15 PM Chandler Field - South Field Star City Stampede
11 0 Drayton Bombers
Friday, July 28, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 11:30 AM Chandler Field - North Field Hazen/Beulah Northstars
15 3 Kidder County Wolves
P8 11:30 AM Chandler Field - South Field Carrington Redbirds
0 13 Thompson Tommies
P9 2:00 PM Chandler Field - North Field Grafton Gremlins
12 1 Kidder County Wolves
P10 2:00 PM Chandler Field - South Field Drayton Bombers
0 10 Thompson Tommies
P11 4:30 PM Chandler Field - North Field Hazen/Beulah Northstars
10 6 Park River Pirates
P12 4:30 PM Chandler Field - South Field Carrington Redbirds
5 7 Star City Stampede
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 12:30 PM Chandler Field - North Field [1] Grafton Gremlins
8 1 [2] Star City Stampede
B2 12:30 PM Chandler Field - South Field [2] Hazen/Beulah Northstars
2 12 [1] Thompson Tommies
B3 2:30 PM Chandler Field - South Field [2] Star City Stampede
1 12 [2] Hazen/Beulah Northstars
B4 2:30 PM Chandler Field - North Field [1] Grafton Gremlins
3 5 [1] Thompson Tommies

Bracket

12 "B" ND STATE TOURNAMENT
[1] Thompson Tommies
[2] Hazen/Beulah Northstars
[1] Grafton Gremlins - 3
B4 - Sat 7/29 2:30PM Chandler Field - North Field
[1] Thompson Tommies - 5
[1] Grafton Gremlins - 8
B1 - Sat 7/29 12:30PM Chandler Field - North Field
[2] Star City Stampede - 1
[2] Hazen/Beulah Northstars - 2
B2 - Sat 7/29 12:30PM Chandler Field - South Field
[1] Thompson Tommies - 12
[2] Star City Stampede - 1
B3 - Sat 7/29 2:30PM Chandler Field - South Field
[2] Hazen/Beulah Northstars - 12