Lacrosse

Boys 12U Silver

2023 Lake Tahoe Summit Classic

Jun 17 - 18, 2023
CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1

Boys 12U Silver Champion

Sat Jun 17, 2023 - Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1 2 0 9 15 6 0
ADVNC San Francisco 2030 1 1 5 15 7 0
ADVNC Sacramento 2030 0 2 -14 3 20 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2 1 1 5 13 8 5
BullSharks LX 1 1 -5 8 13 -5
ADVNC North Bay 2030 1 1 0 9 9 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball) High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1
6 4 ADVNC San Francisco 2030
P2 8:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone) BullSharks LX
5 4 ADVNC North Bay 2030
P3 10:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball) ADVNC Sacramento 2030
2 9 High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1
P4 10:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone) High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2
9 3 BullSharks LX
P5 12:30 PM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball) ADVNC San Francisco 2030
11 1 ADVNC Sacramento 2030
P6 12:30 PM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone) ADVNC North Bay 2030
5 4 High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball) [2] ADVNC San Francisco 2030
6 5 [1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2
B1 9:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 10 (Surprise) [1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1
8 7 [2] BullSharks LX
B3 9:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone) [3] ADVNC Sacramento 2030
0 9 [3] ADVNC North Bay 2030
B4 11:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 10 (Surprise) [1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1
7 3 [2] ADVNC San Francisco 2030
B5 11:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone) [3] ADVNC North Bay 2030
10 3 [1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2
B6 11:30 AM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball) [3] ADVNC Sacramento 2030
2 8 [2] BullSharks LX

Bracket

[1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1
1st Place
[3] ADVNC North Bay 2030
3rd Place
[2] BullSharks LX
5th Place
[3] ADVNC Sacramento 2030 - 2
B6 - Sun 6/18 11:30AM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball)
[2] BullSharks LX - 8
[2] ADVNC San Francisco 2030 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/18 8:30AM Truckee High School - Field 8 (baseball)
[1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2 - 5
[3] ADVNC Sacramento 2030 - 0
B3 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone)
[3] ADVNC North Bay 2030 - 9
[3] ADVNC North Bay 2030 - 10
B5 - Sun 6/18 11:30AM Truckee High School - Field 9 (Kid Zone)
[1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 2 - 3
[1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1 - 8
B1 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Truckee High School - Field 10 (Surprise)
[2] BullSharks LX - 7
[1] High Sierra Avalanche Boys 12U 1 - 7
B4 - Sun 6/18 11:30AM Truckee High School - Field 10 (Surprise)
[2] ADVNC San Francisco 2030 - 3