Baseball

10U

Region 1 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
Albertville, AL • Boaz, AL • Gadsden, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Attalla 10U

10U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter (Fort Payne, AL) 2 0 0 20 4
GCBC - 10U (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 16 7
Grant Patriot AllStars (Grant, AL) 2 0 0 32 13
Douglas 10u Allstars (Horton, AL) 2 0 0 30 17
Dekalb All Stars 10u (Fyffe, AL) 1 1 0 18 5
Attalla 10U (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 10 10
Rainsville 10U Allstars 23 (Rainsville, AL) 1 1 0 25 14
Arab All Star (Arab, AL) 1 1 0 25 15
GCBC - 9U (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 17 17
Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 21 18
Sardis 10U All Stars (Sardis, AL) 1 1 0 22 21
Scottsboro 10u AllStars (Scottsboro, AL) 1 1 0 11 24
Boaz 10u All Stars (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 11 19
Asbury rams allstars (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 14 29
Fort Payne 10U all stars (Fort Payne, AL) 0 2 0 13 40
Albertville 10U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 8 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 Douglas 10u Allstars
23 11 Fort Payne 10U all stars
P2 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4 GCBC - 10U
12 5 Boaz 10u All Stars
P3 6:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Albertville 10U All Stars
3 21 Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
P4 7:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 Dekalb All Stars 10u
3 5 Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
P5 7:45 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4 Attalla 10U
8 6 GCBC - 9U
P6 7:45 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Scottsboro 10u AllStars
10 9 Rainsville 10U Allstars 23
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 Douglas 10u Allstars
7 6 Boaz 10u All Stars
P8 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
0 15 Dekalb All Stars 10u
P9 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4 GCBC - 10U
4 2 Attalla 10U
P10 6:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Grant Patriot AllStars
19 5 Albertville 10U All Stars
P11 7:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
15 1 Scottsboro 10u AllStars
P12 7:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 Asbury rams allstars
4 16 Rainsville 10U Allstars 23
P13 7:45 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4 GCBC - 9U
11 9 Sardis 10U All Stars
P14 7:45 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Fort Payne 10U all stars
2 17 Arab All Star
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 Arab All Star
8 13 Grant Patriot AllStars
P16 7:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 Sardis 10U All Stars
13 10 Asbury rams allstars
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [2] GCBC - 10U
14 5 [7] Rainsville 10U Allstars 23
B18 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 [3] Grant Patriot AllStars
3 17 [6] Attalla 10U
B19 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 3 [10] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
8 5 [15] Fort Payne 10U all stars
B20 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4 [11] Sardis 10U All Stars
20 5 [14] Asbury rams allstars
B21 7:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [1] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
13 8 [8] Arab All Star
B22 7:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4 [4] Douglas 10u Allstars
5 13 [5] Dekalb All Stars 10u
B23 7:45 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 3 [9] GCBC - 9U
18 5 [16] Albertville 10U All Stars
B24 7:45 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4 [12] Scottsboro 10u AllStars
5 15 [13] Boaz 10u All Stars
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 9:00 AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [9] GCBC - 9U
7 12 [13] Boaz 10u All Stars
B26 10:45 AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [10] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
17 1 [11] Sardis 10U All Stars
B27 12:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [2] GCBC - 10U
5 12 [6] Attalla 10U
B28 2:15 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [1] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
0 15 [5] Dekalb All Stars 10u
B29 4:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [13] Boaz 10u All Stars
13 3 [10] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
B30 5:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 [5] Dekalb All Stars 10u
6 7 [6] Attalla 10U

Bracket

[6] Attalla 10U
Gold Champion
[13] Boaz 10u All Stars
Silver Champion
[1] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter - 0
B28 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[5] Dekalb All Stars 10u - 15
[2] GCBC - 10U - 14
B17 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[7] Rainsville 10U Allstars 23 - 5
[5] Dekalb All Stars 10u - 6
B30 - Sat 6/10 5:45PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[6] Attalla 10U - 7
[2] GCBC - 10U - 5
B27 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[6] Attalla 10U - 12
[1] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter - 13
B21 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[8] Arab All Star - 8
[9] GCBC - 9U - 7
B25 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[13] Boaz 10u All Stars - 12
[13] Boaz 10u All Stars - 13
B29 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[10] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars - 3
[10] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars - 17
B26 - Sat 6/10 10:45AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3
[11] Sardis 10U All Stars - 1
[4] Douglas 10u Allstars - 5
B22 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4
[5] Dekalb All Stars 10u - 13
[3] Grant Patriot AllStars - 3
B18 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 4
[6] Attalla 10U - 17
[10] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars - 8
B19 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 3
[15] Fort Payne 10U all stars - 5
[9] GCBC - 9U - 18
B23 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 3
[16] Albertville 10U All Stars - 5
[12] Scottsboro 10u AllStars - 5
B24 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4
[13] Boaz 10u All Stars - 15
[11] Sardis 10U All Stars - 20
B20 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 4
[14] Asbury rams allstars - 5