Baseball

8U

Region 1 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
Albertville, AL • Boaz, AL • Gadsden, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Rainsville 8U Allstars 23

8U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Attalla 8U All Stars (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 34 2
Scottsboro 8u Allstars (Scottsboro, AL) 2 0 0 30 7
Geraldine 8U (Geraldine, AL) 2 0 0 34 11
GCBC - 8U (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 40 12
Rainsville 8U Allstars 23 (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 41 26
Douglas 8u Allstars (Horton, AL) 1 1 0 13 19
DeKalb-Jackson All Stars (Fyffe, AL) 1 1 0 39 25
Guntersville 8U All Stars (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 30 26
Grant Patriots (Grant, AL) 1 1 0 25 32
Albertville 8U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 32 36
Collinsville 8U All-Stars (Collinsville, AL) 1 1 0 20 36
Sardis 8u Allstars (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 8 32
Fort Payne 8U All Stars (Fort Payne, AL) 0 2 0 2 32
Arab All Stars 8U (Arab, AL) 0 2 0 15 33
Asbury Rams 8u (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 19 35
Boaz 8u All Stars (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 22 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 Rainsville 8U Allstars 23
17 3 Douglas 8u Allstars
P4 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Attalla 8U All Stars
17 2 Sardis 8u Allstars
P5 6:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2 Albertville 8U All Stars
12 24 Guntersville 8U All Stars
P2 7:15 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2 Grant Patriots
23 22 Boaz 8u All Stars
P3 7:15 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2 Geraldine 8U
19 4 Arab All Stars 8U
P7 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Collinsville 8U All-Stars
6 25 GCBC - 8U
P15 7:15 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 Scottsboro 8u Allstars
16 1 Fort Payne 8U All Stars
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2 Asbury Rams 8u
12 20 Albertville 8U All Stars
P16 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 GCBC - 8U
15 6 Sardis 8u Allstars
P8 7:15 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U All Stars
1 16 DeKalb-Jackson All Stars
P9 7:15 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2 Douglas 8u Allstars
10 2 Grant Patriots
P11 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Boaz 8u All Stars
0 17 Attalla 8U All Stars
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 Asbury Rams 8u
7 15 Geraldine 8U
P12 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 1 Arab All Stars 8U
11 14 Collinsville 8U All-Stars
P13 7:15 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 3 DeKalb-Jackson All Stars
23 24 Rainsville 8U Allstars 23
P14 7:15 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 1 Guntersville 8U All Stars
6 14 Scottsboro 8u Allstars
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 6:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 [2] Scottsboro 8u Allstars
14 6 [7] DeKalb-Jackson All Stars
B4 6:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2 [3] Geraldine 8U
13 5 [6] Douglas 8u Allstars
B10 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 [10] Albertville 8U All Stars
19 17 [15] Asbury Rams 8u
B11 6:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 [11] Collinsville 8U All-Stars
17 13 [14] Arab All Stars 8U
B1 7:15 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 [1] Attalla 8U All Stars
13 12 [8] Guntersville 8U All Stars
B2 7:15 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2 [4] GCBC - 8U
11 20 [5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23
B8 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 [9] Grant Patriots
8 22 [16] Boaz 8u All Stars
B9 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 [12] Sardis 8u Allstars
20 12 [13] Fort Payne 8U All Stars
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2 [10] Albertville 8U All Stars
16 1 [11] Collinsville 8U All-Stars
B6 10:15 AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2 [2] Scottsboro 8u Allstars
16 8 [3] Geraldine 8U
B12 11:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2 [16] Boaz 8u All Stars
23 15 [12] Sardis 8u Allstars
B5 12:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 1 [1] Attalla 8U All Stars
11 12 [5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23
B14 12:45 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2 [16] Boaz 8u All Stars
17 19 [10] Albertville 8U All Stars
B7 2:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 1 [5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23
11 3 [2] Scottsboro 8u Allstars

Bracket

[5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23
Gold Champion
[10] Albertville 8U All Stars
Silver Champion
[1] Attalla 8U All Stars - 11
B5 - Sat 6/10 12:45PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 1
[5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23 - 12
[5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23 - 11
B7 - Sat 6/10 2:00PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 1
[2] Scottsboro 8u Allstars - 3
[2] Scottsboro 8u Allstars - 16
B6 - Sat 6/10 10:15AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2
[3] Geraldine 8U - 8
[16] Boaz 8u All Stars - 23
B12 - Sat 6/10 11:30AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2
[12] Sardis 8u Allstars - 15
[16] Boaz 8u All Stars - 17
B14 - Sat 6/10 12:45PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2
[10] Albertville 8U All Stars - 19
[10] Albertville 8U All Stars - 16
B13 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 2
[11] Collinsville 8U All-Stars - 1
[12] Sardis 8u Allstars - 20
B9 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1
[13] Fort Payne 8U All Stars - 12
[11] Collinsville 8U All-Stars - 17
B11 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1
[14] Arab All Stars 8U - 13
[10] Albertville 8U All Stars - 19
B10 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2
[15] Asbury Rams 8u - 17
[9] Grant Patriots - 8
B8 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2
[16] Boaz 8u All Stars - 22
[4] GCBC - 8U - 11
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2
[5] Rainsville 8U Allstars 23 - 20
[3] Geraldine 8U - 13
B4 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 2
[6] Douglas 8u Allstars - 5
[2] Scottsboro 8u Allstars - 14
B3 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3
[7] DeKalb-Jackson All Stars - 6
[1] Attalla 8U All Stars - 13
B1 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3
[8] Guntersville 8U All Stars - 12