Baseball

10U

Region 2 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
Alexandria, AL • Centre, AL • Oxford, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
OXFORD GOLD 10U

10U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Piedmont 10u (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 30 1
OXFORD GOLD 10U (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 32 4
Alexandria 10U All Stars (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 43 10
Anniston Bulldogs 10U (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 16 11
Cherokee Co 10u All Stars (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 14 14
Munford 10U Team 1 (Talladega, AL) 1 1 0 11 17
OXFORD BLACK 10U (OXFORD, AL) 1 1 0 18 30
Jax Gold (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 0 2 0 10 27
White Plains 10U Allstars 2023 (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 1 29
Munford 10U Team 2 (Talladega, AL) 0 2 0 8 33
Saks 10u Baseball (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 3 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Saks 10u Baseball
1 19 Alexandria 10U All Stars
P2 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Jax Gold
5 13 Cherokee Co 10u All Stars
P3 7:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria 9U All Stars
24 2 Munford 10U Team 2
P4 7:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Cherokee County 9u All Stars
8 1 White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 OXFORD GOLD 10U
17 2 Alexandria 9U All Stars
P6 6:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Munford 10U Team 1
9 2 Anniston Bulldogs 10U
P7 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Piedmont 10u
9 1 Cherokee Co 10u All Stars
P8 7:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria 10U All Stars
24 9 OXFORD BLACK 10U
P9 7:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Cherokee County 9u All Stars
14 5 Jax Gold
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Anniston Bulldogs 10U
14 2 Saks 10u Baseball
P11 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Munford 10U Team 1
2 15 OXFORD GOLD 10U
P12 7:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
0 21 Piedmont 10u
P13 7:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Munford 10U Team 2
6 9 OXFORD BLACK 10U
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 [10] Munford 10U Team 2
6 9 [11] Saks 10u Baseball
B15 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [4] Anniston Bulldogs 10U
8 7 [5] Cherokee Co 10u All Stars
B16 7:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 [8] Jax Gold
8 7 [9] White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
B17 7:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [3] Alexandria 10U All Stars
11 6 [6] Munford 10U Team 1
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 9:00 AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] OXFORD BLACK 10U
8 5 [11] Saks 10u Baseball
B19 10:45 AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Anniston Bulldogs 10U
3 15 [1] Piedmont 10u
B20 12:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Alexandria 10U All Stars
5 10 [2] OXFORD GOLD 10U
B21 2:15 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria 9U All Stars
10 6 Cherokee County 9u All Stars
B22 4:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] OXFORD BLACK 10U
11 10 [8] Jax Gold
B23 5:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Piedmont 10u
9 10 [2] OXFORD GOLD 10U

Bracket

[2] OXFORD GOLD 10U
Gold Champion
[7] OXFORD BLACK 10U
Silver Champion
Alexandria 9U All Stars
9U Champion
[8] Jax Gold - 8
B16 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Centre Complex - Field 2
[9] White Plains 10U Allstars 2023 - 7
[10] Munford 10U Team 2 - 6
B14 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Centre Complex - Field 2
[11] Saks 10u Baseball - 9
[3] Alexandria 10U All Stars - 11
B17 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[6] Munford 10U Team 1 - 6
[4] Anniston Bulldogs 10U - 8
B15 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[5] Cherokee Co 10u All Stars - 7
[4] Anniston Bulldogs 10U - 3
B19 - Sat 6/10 10:45AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Piedmont 10u - 15
[3] Alexandria 10U All Stars - 5
B20 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] OXFORD GOLD 10U - 10
[1] Piedmont 10u - 9
B23 - Sat 6/10 5:45PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] OXFORD GOLD 10U - 10
[7] OXFORD BLACK 10U - 11
B22 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Jax Gold - 10
[7] OXFORD BLACK 10U - 8
B18 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Saks 10u Baseball - 5
Alexandria 9U All Stars - 10
B21 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
Cherokee County 9u All Stars - 6