Baseball

12U

Region 2 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
Alexandria, AL • Centre, AL • Oxford, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
OXFORD GOLD 12U

12U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
OXFORD GOLD 12U (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 29 2
White Plains 12U All Stars 2023 (Anniston, AL) 2 0 0 17 14
Piedmont 12u (Piedmont, AL) 1 0 1 21 6
Ohatchee Snelling (Ohatchee, AL) 1 1 0 20 6
Munford 12U (Talladega, AL) 1 1 0 19 12
Alexandria 12U All Stars (Alexandria, AL) 1 1 0 6 20
OXFORD BLACK 12U (OXFORD, AL) 1 1 0 17 31
Cherokee Co 12u All Stars (Centre, AL) 0 1 1 12 14
Jax Navy (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 0 2 0 8 24
Weaver Ozone Rivers (Weaver, AL) 0 2 0 14 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Munford 12U
0 12 OXFORD GOLD 12U
P6 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
6 8 White Plains 12U All Stars 2023
P2 7:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Weaver Ozone Rivers
14 15 OXFORD BLACK 12U
P9 7:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
6 6 Piedmont 12u
P10 7:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria 12U All Stars
4 3 Ohatchee Snelling
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Piedmont 12u
15 0 Jax Navy
P3 7:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 White Plains 12U All Stars 2023
9 8 Jax Navy
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball OXFORD BLACK 12U
2 17 Ohatchee Snelling
P4 7:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD GOLD 12U
17 2 Alexandria 12U All Stars
P7 7:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Munford 12U
19 0 Weaver Ozone Rivers
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 [4] Ohatchee Snelling
3 14 [5] Munford 12U
B6 6:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] OXFORD BLACK 12U
4 15 [8] Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
B2 7:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 [2] White Plains 12U All Stars 2023
0 13 [3] Piedmont 12u
B5 7:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [9] Jax Navy
8 7 [10] Weaver Ozone Rivers
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Alexandria 12U All Stars
5 1 [9] Jax Navy
B3 10:45 AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] OXFORD GOLD 12U
6 3 [5] Munford 12U
B8 2:15 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Alexandria 12U All Stars
8 4 [8] Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
B4 4:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] OXFORD GOLD 12U
9 8 [3] Piedmont 12u

Bracket

[1] OXFORD GOLD 12U
Gold Champion
[6] Alexandria 12U All Stars
Silver Champion
[2] White Plains 12U All Stars 2023 - 0
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Centre Complex - Field 1
[3] Piedmont 12u - 13
[4] Ohatchee Snelling - 3
B1 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Centre Complex - Field 1
[5] Munford 12U - 14
[1] OXFORD GOLD 12U - 6
B3 - Sat 6/10 10:45AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] Munford 12U - 3
[1] OXFORD GOLD 12U - 9
B4 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Piedmont 12u - 8
[7] OXFORD BLACK 12U - 4
B6 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Cherokee Co 12u All Stars - 15
[6] Alexandria 12U All Stars - 8
B8 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Cherokee Co 12u All Stars - 4
[6] Alexandria 12U All Stars - 5
B7 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] Jax Navy - 1
[9] Jax Navy - 8
B5 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[10] Weaver Ozone Rivers - 7