Baseball

8U

Region 3 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Huffman 8u Allstars

8U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Springville 8U (Springville, AL) 2 0 0 35 3
8U Trussville Red (Trussville, AL) 2 0 0 35 8
8U Trussville Gray (Trussville, AL) 2 0 0 30 21
Huffman 8u Allstars (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 31 22
Wenonah Pirates (Birmingham, AL) 1 0 1 26 25
Moody 1 1 0 24 12
Pinson (PINSON, AL) 1 1 0 19 20
Lincoln 8U All Stars (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 30 21
Pell City (Pell City, AL) 1 1 0 26 26
Odenville Saints All Stars (Odenville, AL) 1 1 0 15 31
Fultondale 8u All Star (Fultondale, AL) 0 1 1 26 27
Clay Wolfpack 0 2 0 0 26
Clay Chalkville Cougars 0 2 0 3 28
Southside Hammers (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 21 30
Leeds (Leeds, AL) 0 2 0 16 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 Pell City
15 11 Lincoln 8U All Stars
P4 6:00 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 4 Southside Hammers
12 13 Wenonah Pirates
P1 7:15 PM Trussville Baseball Complex - Field 4 Leeds
10 18 8U Trussville Gray
P6 7:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 Clay Chalkville Cougars
0 13 Moody
P7 7:15 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 4 Fultondale 8u All Star
13 14 Huffman 8u Allstars
P13 7:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Clay Wolfpack
0 15 8U Trussville Red
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 4 Wenonah Pirates
13 13 Fultondale 8u All Star
P8 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Lincoln 8U All Stars
19 6 Leeds
P9 6:00 PM Trussville Baseball Complex - Field 4 8U Trussville Gray
12 11 Moody
P5 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park Pinson
11 0 Clay Wolfpack
P10 7:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Odenville Saints All Stars
15 11 Pell City
P12 7:15 PM Trussville Baseball Complex - Field 4 Springville 8U
15 3 Clay Chalkville Cougars
P15 7:15 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 4 Southside Hammers
9 17 Huffman 8u Allstars
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 8U Trussville Red
20 8 Pinson
P14 7:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 Springville 8U
20 0 Odenville Saints All Stars
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 6:00 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] 8U Trussville Red
12 11 [7] Pinson
B4 6:00 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] 8U Trussville Gray
15 14 [6] Moody
B9 6:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [10] Odenville Saints All Stars
12 7 [15] Leeds
B1 7:15 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Springville 8U
17 7 [8] Lincoln 8U All Stars
B2 7:15 PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Huffman 8u Allstars
15 14 [5] Wenonah Pirates
B8 7:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [12] Clay Wolfpack
1 16 [13] Clay Chalkville Cougars
B10 7:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [11] Fultondale 8u All Star
15 19 [14] Southside Hammers
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Moody City Park - Field 2 [9] Pell City
11 10 [13] Clay Chalkville Cougars
B6 10:15 AM Moody City Park - Field 2 [2] 8U Trussville Red
21 20 [3] 8U Trussville Gray
B12 11:30 AM Moody City Park - Field 2 [10] Odenville Saints All Stars
3 18 [14] Southside Hammers
B5 12:45 PM Moody City Park - Field 2 [1] Springville 8U
6 14 [4] Huffman 8u Allstars
B13 2:00 PM Moody City Park - Field 2 [9] Pell City
13 22 [14] Southside Hammers
B7 3:15 PM Moody City Park - Field 2 [4] Huffman 8u Allstars
16 1 [2] 8U Trussville Red

Bracket

[4] Huffman 8u Allstars
Gold Champion
[14] Southside Hammers
Silver Champion
[1] Springville 8U - 6
B5 - Sat 6/10 12:45PM Moody City Park - Field 2
[4] Huffman 8u Allstars - 14
[4] Huffman 8u Allstars - 16
B7 - Sat 6/10 3:15PM Moody City Park - Field 2
[2] 8U Trussville Red - 1
[2] 8U Trussville Red - 21
B6 - Sat 6/10 10:15AM Moody City Park - Field 2
[3] 8U Trussville Gray - 20
[9] Pell City - 11
B11 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Moody City Park - Field 2
[13] Clay Chalkville Cougars - 10
[9] Pell City - 13
B13 - Sat 6/10 2:00PM Moody City Park - Field 2
[14] Southside Hammers - 22
[10] Odenville Saints All Stars - 3
B12 - Sat 6/10 11:30AM Moody City Park - Field 2
[14] Southside Hammers - 18
[2] 8U Trussville Red - 12
B3 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 2
[7] Pinson - 11
[1] Springville 8U - 17
B1 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Lincoln 8U All Stars - 7
[4] Huffman 8u Allstars - 15
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Wenonah Pirates - 14
[3] 8U Trussville Gray - 15
B4 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Fultondale Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Moody - 14
[12] Clay Wolfpack - 1
B8 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[13] Clay Chalkville Cougars - 16
[11] Fultondale 8u All Star - 15
B10 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[14] Southside Hammers - 19
[10] Odenville Saints All Stars - 12
B9 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[15] Leeds - 7