Baseball

10U

Region 4 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Morris 10u All Stars

10U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Hayden 10u Allstars (Hayden, AL) 2 0 0 39 5
Morris 10u All Stars (Morris, AL) 2 0 0 30 5
West Point All Stars (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 12 7
Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 24 10
Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 38 11
Eva Eagles (Eva, AL) 2 0 0 27 11
Good Hope 10U Smith (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 24 12
Hartselle 10u Allstars (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 16 16
Holly Pond Broncos (Holly Pond, AL) 1 1 0 26 18
Corner 10U All Stars (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 16 19
Cullman All Stars 1 1 0 10 24
Morgan County West All-Stars (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 21 25
Cold Springs Eagles-10U (Bremen, AL) 0 2 0 8 16
Gardendale 10U All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 0 2 0 16 21
Hanceville Purple 10u (Hanceville, AL) 0 2 0 9 23
Good Hope 10U Watts (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 8 30
Fairview Aggies (Fairview, AL) 0 2 0 5 31
Vinemont Eagles (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Good Hope 10U Watts
5 14 Hayden 10u Allstars
P5 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Vinemont Eagles
0 20 Holly Pond Broncos
P1 7:45 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
8 7 Gardendale 10U All Stars
P2 7:45 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Hartselle 10u Allstars
3 7 West Point All Stars
P6 7:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Morris 10u All Stars
15 0 Fairview Aggies
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 Hanceville Purple 10u
1 14 Good Hope 10U Smith
P11 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
16 3 Good Hope 10U Watts
P14 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 Corner 10U All Stars
5 15 Morris 10u All Stars
P16 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Fairview Aggies
5 16 Morgan County West All-Stars
P18 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
18 6 Holly Pond Broncos
P9 7:45 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 Eva Eagles
16 1 Cullman All Stars
P12 7:45 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 West Point All Stars
5 4 Cold Springs Eagles-10U
P13 7:45 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Hayden 10u Allstars
25 0 Vinemont Eagles
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 Cold Springs Eagles-10U
4 11 Corner 10U All Stars
P8 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Morgan County West All-Stars
5 20 Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
P10 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Gardendale 10U All Stars
9 13 Hartselle 10u Allstars
P15 7:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Cullman All Stars
9 8 Hanceville Purple 10u
P17 7:45 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Good Hope 10U Smith
10 11 Eva Eagles
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
1 13 [5] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
B5 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 [6] Eva Eagles
16 1 [9] Holly Pond Broncos
B6 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [7] Good Hope 10U Smith
2 10 [8] Hartselle 10u Allstars
B8 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 [13] Cold Springs Eagles-10U
9 18 [14] Gardendale 10U All Stars
B12 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 [15] Hanceville Purple 10u
17 2 [18] Vinemont Eagles
B2 7:45 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Morris 10u All Stars
8 7 [3] West Point All Stars
B9 7:45 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 [11] Cullman All Stars
13 12 [12] Morgan County West All-Stars
B13 7:45 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 [16] Good Hope 10U Watts
12 8 [17] Fairview Aggies
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [10] Corner 10U All Stars
9 8 [14] Gardendale 10U All Stars
B3 10:45 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [1] Hayden 10u Allstars
5 7 [5] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
B14 12:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [15] Hanceville Purple 10u
13 7 [16] Good Hope 10U Watts
B7 2:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [6] Eva Eagles
4 5 [8] Hartselle 10u Allstars
B4 4:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [5] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
7 8 [2] Morris 10u All Stars
B11 4:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [10] Corner 10U All Stars
14 13 [11] Cullman All Stars

Bracket

[2] Morris 10u All Stars
Gold Major Champion
[8] Hartselle 10u Allstars
Gold Minor Champion
[10] Corner 10U All Stars
Silver Major Champion
[15] Hanceville Purple 10u
Silver Minor Champion
[2] Morris 10u All Stars - 8
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] West Point All Stars - 7
[4] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis - 1
B1 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 13
[16] Good Hope 10U Watts - 12
B13 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Priceville North Park - Field 3
[17] Fairview Aggies - 8
[15] Hanceville Purple 10u - 17
B12 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Priceville North Park - Field 3
[18] Vinemont Eagles - 2
[11] Cullman All Stars - 13
B9 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Priceville North Park - Field 4
[12] Morgan County West All-Stars - 12
[13] Cold Springs Eagles-10U - 9
B8 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Priceville North Park - Field 4
[14] Gardendale 10U All Stars - 18
[1] Hayden 10u Allstars - 5
B3 - Sat 6/10 10:45AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[5] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 7
[5] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 7
B4 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[2] Morris 10u All Stars - 8
[6] Eva Eagles - 4
B7 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[8] Hartselle 10u Allstars - 5
[7] Good Hope 10U Smith - 2
B6 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[8] Hartselle 10u Allstars - 10
[10] Corner 10U All Stars - 9
B10 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[14] Gardendale 10U All Stars - 8
[15] Hanceville Purple 10u - 13
B14 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[16] Good Hope 10U Watts - 7
[10] Corner 10U All Stars - 14
B11 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[11] Cullman All Stars - 13
[6] Eva Eagles - 16
B5 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4
[9] Holly Pond Broncos - 1