Baseball

8U

Region 4 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Morgan County West All-Stars

8U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Priceville 8U Maples (Priceville, AL) 2 0 0 35 7
West Point All Stars (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 34 11
Cullman All Stars 2 0 0 30 13
Hayden 7/8 All-Stars (Hayden, AL) 2 0 0 24 16
Morris 8u All Stars (Morris, AL) 2 0 0 39 23
Gardendale 8U All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 23 16
Morgan County West All-Stars (Trinity, AL) 1 1 0 22 18
Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper (Joppa, AL) 1 1 0 22 21
Corner 8U All Stars (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 33 28
Morgan County East All-Stars 1 1 0 28 32
Vinemont Eagles All Stars (Vinemont, AL) 1 1 0 24 35
Hartselle 8u Allstars (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 10 23
Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett (Joppa, AL) 0 2 0 3 29
Fairview Aggies All-Stars (Fairview, AL) 0 2 0 21 34
Hanceville Purple 8u (Hanceville, AL) 0 2 0 23 40
Arab Knights (Arab, AL) 0 2 0 18 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 West Point All Stars
15 0 Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
P7 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Vinemont Eagles All Stars
1 14 Cullman All Stars
P8 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 Corner 8U All Stars
18 9 Fairview Aggies All-Stars
P4 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 Priceville 8U Maples
21 4 Arab Knights
P5 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 Gardendale 8U All Stars
17 2 Hanceville Purple 8u
P6 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Morris 8u All Stars
17 9 Morgan County East All-Stars
P10 7:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1 Hartselle 8u Allstars
8 12 Hayden 7/8 All-Stars
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
3 14 Priceville 8U Maples
P14 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Hanceville Purple 8u
21 23 Vinemont Eagles All Stars
P16 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2 Cullman All Stars
16 12 Fairview Aggies All-Stars
P1 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2 Hartselle 8u Allstars
2 11 Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
P12 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 Morgan County West All-Stars
14 6 Gardendale 8U All Stars
P13 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Arab Knights
14 22 Morris 8u All Stars
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
11 19 West Point All Stars
P3 7:15 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Hayden 7/8 All-Stars
12 8 Morgan County West All-Stars
P15 7:15 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Morgan County East All-Stars
19 15 Corner 8U All Stars
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] West Point All Stars
18 19 [7] Morgan County West All-Stars
B4 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Cullman All Stars
3 15 [6] Gardendale 8U All Stars
B10 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2 [10] Morgan County East All-Stars
17 4 [15] Hanceville Purple 8u
B11 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 [11] Vinemont Eagles All Stars
6 18 [14] Fairview Aggies All-Stars
B1 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Priceville 8U Maples
9 20 [8] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
B2 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Hayden 7/8 All-Stars
2 10 [5] Morris 8u All Stars
B8 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2 [9] Corner 8U All Stars
15 22 [16] Arab Knights
B9 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 [12] Hartselle 8u Allstars
17 8 [13] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [16] Arab Knights
0 11 [12] Hartselle 8u Allstars
B13 10:15 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [10] Morgan County East All-Stars
13 12 [14] Fairview Aggies All-Stars
B14 11:30 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [12] Hartselle 8u Allstars
21 0 [10] Morgan County East All-Stars
B5 12:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1 [8] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
4 7 [5] Morris 8u All Stars
B6 2:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1 [7] Morgan County West All-Stars
17 16 [6] Gardendale 8U All Stars
B7 3:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1 [5] Morris 8u All Stars
10 11 [7] Morgan County West All-Stars

Bracket

[7] Morgan County West All-Stars
Gold Champion
[12] Hartselle 8u Allstars
Silver Champion
[2] West Point All Stars - 18
B3 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Morgan County West All-Stars - 19
[1] Priceville 8U Maples - 9
B1 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper - 20
[4] Hayden 7/8 All-Stars - 2
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Morris 8u All Stars - 10
[3] Cullman All Stars - 3
B4 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Gardendale 8U All Stars - 15
[8] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper - 4
B5 - Sat 6/10 12:45PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[5] Morris 8u All Stars - 7
[5] Morris 8u All Stars - 10
B7 - Sat 6/10 3:15PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[7] Morgan County West All-Stars - 11
[7] Morgan County West All-Stars - 17
B6 - Sat 6/10 2:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[6] Gardendale 8U All Stars - 16
[16] Arab Knights - 0
B12 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[12] Hartselle 8u Allstars - 11
[12] Hartselle 8u Allstars - 21
B14 - Sat 6/10 11:30AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[10] Morgan County East All-Stars - 0
[10] Morgan County East All-Stars - 13
B13 - Sat 6/10 10:15AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[14] Fairview Aggies All-Stars - 12
[10] Morgan County East All-Stars - 17
B10 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2
[15] Hanceville Purple 8u - 4
[9] Corner 8U All Stars - 15
B8 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2
[16] Arab Knights - 22
[12] Hartselle 8u Allstars - 17
B9 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3
[13] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett - 8
[11] Vinemont Eagles All Stars - 6
B11 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3
[14] Fairview Aggies All-Stars - 18