Baseball

12U

Region 4 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Morris 12u All Stars

12U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Morgan County All-Star 12u (laceys spring, AL) 2 0 0 36 3
West Point All- Stars (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 33 5
Hanceville Purple 12u (Hanceville, AL) 2 0 0 22 20
Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) (Priceville, AL) 1 1 0 27 13
Warrior Indians 12u (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 16 13
Morris 12u All Stars (Morris, AL) 1 1 0 17 14
Gardendale 12U All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 21 20
Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss (Joppa, AL) 1 1 0 8 22
Hayden 12U Allstars (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 10 23
Cullman All Stars 0 2 0 14 19
Cold Springs Eagles-12U (Bremen, AL) 0 2 0 12 19
West Point All Stars (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 2 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Hayden 12U Allstars
0 14 West Point All- Stars
P6 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Cold Springs Eagles-12U
9 10 Hanceville Purple 12u
P0 7:45 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Warrior Indians 12u
7 3 Cullman All Stars
P10 7:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Morris 12u All Stars
6 7 Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Hanceville Purple 12u
12 11 Cullman All Stars
P5 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Gardendale 12U All Stars
16 1 Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
P2 7:45 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Morgan County All-Star 12u
27 0 West Point All Stars
P4 7:45 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
7 11 Morris 12u All Stars
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 West Point All Stars
2 20 Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
P9 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 West Point All- Stars
19 5 Gardendale 12U All Stars
P7 7:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Warrior Indians 12u
9 10 Hayden 12U Allstars
P11 7:45 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 Morgan County All-Star 12u
9 3 Cold Springs Eagles-12U
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 [4] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
11 6 [5] Warrior Indians 12u
B6 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 [10] Cullman All Stars
12 13 [11] Cold Springs Eagles-12U
B2 7:45 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 [3] Hanceville Purple 12u
9 12 [6] Morris 12u All Stars
B7 7:45 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 [9] Hayden 12U Allstars
7 3 [12] West Point All Stars
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [11] Cold Springs Eagles-12U
9 4 [7] Gardendale 12U All Stars
B9 10:45 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [9] Hayden 12U Allstars
8 15 [8] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
B4 12:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [6] Morris 12u All Stars
14 7 [2] West Point All- Stars
B3 2:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [4] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
4 3 [1] Morgan County All-Star 12u
B10 4:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [11] Cold Springs Eagles-12U
4 6 [8] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
B5 5:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [4] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
5 11 [6] Morris 12u All Stars

Bracket

[6] Morris 12u All Stars
Gold Champion
[8] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
Silver Champion
[10] Cullman All Stars - 12
B6 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Priceville North Park - Field 1
[11] Cold Springs Eagles-12U - 13
[9] Hayden 12U Allstars - 7
B7 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Priceville North Park - Field 1
[12] West Point All Stars - 3
[6] Morris 12u All Stars - 14
B4 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[2] West Point All- Stars - 7
[4] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) - 4
B3 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[1] Morgan County All-Star 12u - 3
[4] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) - 5
B5 - Sat 6/10 5:45PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[6] Morris 12u All Stars - 11
[11] Cold Springs Eagles-12U - 9
B8 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[7] Gardendale 12U All Stars - 4
[11] Cold Springs Eagles-12U - 4
B10 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[8] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss - 6
[9] Hayden 12U Allstars - 8
B9 - Sat 6/10 10:45AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[8] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss - 15
[4] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) - 11
B1 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5
[5] Warrior Indians 12u - 6
[3] Hanceville Purple 12u - 9
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:45PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5
[6] Morris 12u All Stars - 12