Baseball

6U

Region 6 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Alabaster 6U All Stars RED

6U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 35 8
Alabaster 6U All Stars RED (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 34 13
Hueytown 6u Allstars (A) 2 0 0 44 16
SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY 2 0 0 33 16
Alex City 6u 2 0 0 43 20
Hueytown 6u Allstars (B) 1 1 0 23 29
Helena 6U All-Stars (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 36 32
CALERA 6U RICKELS (Calera, AL) 1 1 0 35 32
Chelsea 6U Black All Stars (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 32 32
Alabaster warriors 6u black team (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 29 42
Shelby County 6U - Kiker (Columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 19 33
Sylacauga 6u All Stars (sylacauga, AL) 0 2 0 4 34
Pelham 6U All-Stars (Pelham, AL) 0 2 0 18 37
SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U (Hoover, AL) 0 2 0 21 41
SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN 0 2 0 25 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Alex City Charles Bailey Sportplex - Field 3 Sylacauga 6u All Stars
2 17 Alex City 6u
P8 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 Helena 6U All-Stars
20 9 Pelham 6U All-Stars
P10 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 Chelsea 6U Black All Stars
9 17 Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
P12 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 Alabaster warriors 6u black team
29 21 SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN
P5 7:15 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 CALERA 6U RICKELS
17 6 Shelby County 6U - Kiker
P7 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 Hueytown 6u Allstars (B)
7 16 SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
P14 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars
18 6 SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Pelham 6U All-Stars
9 17 SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
P11 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 CALERA 6U RICKELS
18 26 Alex City 6u
P13 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field D Shelby County 6U - Kiker
13 16 Hueytown 6u Allstars (B)
P2 7:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
21 0 Alabaster warriors 6u black team
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 6U Black All Stars
23 15 SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U
P9 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars
17 2 Sylacauga 6u All Stars
P4 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
17 4 SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN
P15 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
23 16 Helena 6U All-Stars
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
16 13 [7] Helena 6U All-Stars
B4 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A [3] Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
15 0 [6] Hueytown 6u Allstars (B)
B8 6:00 PM Alabaster Warrior Park - Field A [12] Sylacauga 6u All Stars
2 21 [13] Pelham 6U All-Stars
B10 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [11] Shelby County 6U - Kiker
10 20 [14] SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U
B1 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [1] Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars
20 21 [8] CALERA 6U RICKELS
B2 7:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A [4] SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
16 17 [5] Alex City 6u
B9 7:15 PM Alabaster Warrior Park - Field A [10] Alabaster warriors 6u black team
23 24 [15] SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Pelham City Park - Field 6 [9] Chelsea 6U Black All Stars
1 16 [13] Pelham 6U All-Stars
B12 10:15 AM Pelham City Park - Field 6 [15] SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN
19 11 [14] SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U
B5 11:30 AM Pelham City Park - Field 5 [8] CALERA 6U RICKELS
15 10 [5] Alex City 6u
B13 11:30 AM Pelham City Park - Field 6 [13] Pelham 6U All-Stars
12 2 [15] SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN
B6 12:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 5 [2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
12 4 [3] Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
B7 2:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 5 [8] CALERA 6U RICKELS
2 17 [2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED

Bracket

[2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
Gold Champion
[13] Pelham 6U All-Stars
Silver Champion
[11] Shelby County 6U - Kiker - 10
B10 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[14] SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U - 20
[2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED - 16
B3 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[7] Helena 6U All-Stars - 13
[1] Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars - 20
B1 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[8] CALERA 6U RICKELS - 21
[8] CALERA 6U RICKELS - 15
B5 - Sat 6/10 11:30AM Pelham City Park - Field 5
[5] Alex City 6u - 10
[8] CALERA 6U RICKELS - 2
B7 - Sat 6/10 2:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 5
[2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED - 17
[2] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED - 12
B6 - Sat 6/10 12:45PM Pelham City Park - Field 5
[3] Hueytown 6u Allstars (A) - 4
[4] SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY - 16
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A
[5] Alex City 6u - 17
[3] Hueytown 6u Allstars (A) - 15
B4 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A
[6] Hueytown 6u Allstars (B) - 0
[9] Chelsea 6U Black All Stars - 1
B11 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Pelham City Park - Field 6
[13] Pelham 6U All-Stars - 16
[13] Pelham 6U All-Stars - 12
B13 - Sat 6/10 11:30AM Pelham City Park - Field 6
[15] SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN - 2
[15] SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN - 19
B12 - Sat 6/10 10:15AM Pelham City Park - Field 6
[14] SMP Hoover Crossbones 6U - 11
[12] Sylacauga 6u All Stars - 2
B8 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Alabaster Warrior Park - Field A
[13] Pelham 6U All-Stars - 21
[10] Alabaster warriors 6u black team - 23
B9 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Alabaster Warrior Park - Field A
[15] SMP Hoover Bucs - BALABAN - 24