Baseball

8U

Region 6 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Alex City 8u

8U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Hueytown 8u Allstars 2 0 0 27 3
SMP Bucs Bombers 2 0 0 28 5
Pelham 8U All-Stars (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 38 9
Alex City 8u 2 0 0 30 18
Alabaster (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 17 25
Chelsea 8U All Stars (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 30 30
SMP Hoover Bucs 8u 1 1 0 30 36
Calera 8U (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 7 26
Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp (Columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 6 27
Helena 8U All-Stars (Helena, AL) 0 2 0 14 31
Sylacauga 8u All Stars (sylacauga, AL) 0 2 0 15 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
14 22 Chelsea 8U All Stars
P11 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 SMP Bucs Bombers
15 0 Helena 8U All-Stars
P3 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Alabaster
13 5 Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
P8 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Calera 8U
2 13 Hueytown 8u Allstars
P5 7:45 PM Alex City Charles Bailey Sportplex - Field 2 Alex City 8u
14 10 Sylacauga 8u All Stars
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alex City 8u
16 8 Chelsea 8U All Stars
P6 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Helena 8U All-Stars
14 16 SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
P7 7:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
1 14 Hueytown 8u Allstars
P10 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Pelham 8U All-Stars
18 5 Sylacauga 8u All Stars
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 SMP Bucs Bombers
13 5 Calera 8U
P9 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 Pelham 8U All-Stars
20 4 Alabaster
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [4] Alex City 8u
17 5 [5] Alabaster
B2 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [3] Pelham 8U All-Stars
14 5 [6] Chelsea 8U All Stars
B6 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [10] Helena 8U All-Stars
15 17 [11] Sylacauga 8u All Stars
B7 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [8] Calera 8U
17 9 [9] Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [4] Alex City 8u
10 1 [1] Hueytown 8u Allstars
B4 10:15 AM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [3] Pelham 8U All-Stars
6 10 [2] SMP Bucs Bombers
B8 11:30 AM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [7] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
13 12 [11] Sylacauga 8u All Stars
B5 12:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [4] Alex City 8u
16 15 [2] SMP Bucs Bombers
B9 2:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [7] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
10 26 [8] Calera 8U

Bracket

[4] Alex City 8u
Gold Champion
[8] Calera 8U
Silver Champion
[3] Pelham 8U All-Stars - 6
B4 - Sat 6/10 10:15AM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[2] SMP Bucs Bombers - 10
[4] Alex City 8u - 10
B3 - Sat 6/10 9:00AM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[1] Hueytown 8u Allstars - 1
[4] Alex City 8u - 16
B5 - Sat 6/10 12:45PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[2] SMP Bucs Bombers - 15
[7] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u - 10
B9 - Sat 6/10 2:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[8] Calera 8U - 26
[7] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u - 13
B8 - Sat 6/10 11:30AM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[11] Sylacauga 8u All Stars - 12
[3] Pelham 8U All-Stars - 14
B2 - Fri 6/9 7:15PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[6] Chelsea 8U All Stars - 5
[4] Alex City 8u - 17
B1 - Fri 6/9 6:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[5] Alabaster - 5
[10] Helena 8U All-Stars - 15
B6 - Fri 6/9 8:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[11] Sylacauga 8u All Stars - 17
[8] Calera 8U - 17
B7 - Fri 6/9 8:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[9] Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp - 9