Baseball

8U

Region 6 All Star Tournament

Jun 5 - 10, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Alex City 8u

8U Champion

Mon Jun 5, 2023 - Sat Jun 10, 2023

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
14 22 Chelsea 8U All Stars
P11 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 SMP Bucs Bombers
15 0 Helena 8U All-Stars
P3 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Alabaster
13 5 Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
P8 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Calera 8U
2 13 Hueytown 8u Allstars
P5 7:45 PM Alex City Charles Bailey Sportplex - Field 2 Alex City 8u
14 10 Sylacauga 8u All Stars
Tuesday, June 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alex City 8u
16 8 Chelsea 8U All Stars
P6 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Helena 8U All-Stars
14 16 SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
P7 7:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
1 14 Hueytown 8u Allstars
P10 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Pelham 8U All-Stars
18 5 Sylacauga 8u All Stars
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 SMP Bucs Bombers
13 5 Calera 8U
P9 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 Pelham 8U All-Stars
20 4 Alabaster
Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [4] Alex City 8u
17 5 [5] Alabaster
B2 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [3] Pelham 8U All-Stars
14 5 [6] Chelsea 8U All Stars
B6 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [10] Helena 8U All-Stars
15 17 [11] Sylacauga 8u All Stars
B7 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [8] Calera 8U
17 9 [9] Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [4] Alex City 8u
10 1 [1] Hueytown 8u Allstars
B4 10:15 AM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [3] Pelham 8U All-Stars
6 10 [2] SMP Bucs Bombers
B8 11:30 AM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [7] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
13 12 [11] Sylacauga 8u All Stars
B5 12:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [4] Alex City 8u
16 15 [2] SMP Bucs Bombers
B9 2:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [7] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
10 26 [8] Calera 8U