Baseball

6U GOLD

5U, 6U, 11U, 12U, 14U State All Star Tournament

Jun 15 - 17, 2023
Lincoln, AL • Oxford, AL • Pell City, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 42 5
Northport 6U Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 36 9
PHENIX CITY 6U (PHENIX CITY, AL) 2 0 0 42 10
Alabaster 6U All Stars RED (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 34 11
Northport 6U Patriots (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 35 12
Trussville Gray 6U (Trussville, AL) 2 0 0 28 14
Buckhorn all stars (Huntsville, AL) 2 0 0 38 15
Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 35 15
Northport - Americans (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 42 16
Clanton AllStars 6U (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 41 16
SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY 2 0 0 39 16
Taylorville 6U Allstars (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 37 21
Hueytown 6u Allstars (A) 2 0 0 36 21
Trussville Red 6U (Trussville, AL) 2 0 0 29 22
Springville 6U (Springville, AL) 1 1 0 16 20
Attalla 6u Allstars Blue (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 33 24
Millbrook Blue 6U (Millbrook, AL) 1 1 0 31 25
Alexandria 6U Allstars (ALEXANDRIA, AL) 1 1 0 26 25
East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans (Brookwood, AL) 1 1 0 18 25
Ashville 6u All Stars (Ashville, AL) 1 1 0 18 25
Alex City 6u 1 1 0 33 26
Helena 6U All-Stars (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 25 27
Gardendale 6U White All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 34 28
Hartselle 6u AllStars (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 26 29
Trussville Jones 6U (Trussville, AL) 1 1 0 28 31
Gordo 1 (Gordo, AL) 1 1 0 31 33
CALERA 6U RICKELS (Calera, AL) 1 1 0 32 34
Berry 6U Allstars (Berry, AL) 1 1 0 30 34
New Hope 6u All stars (New Hope, AL) 1 1 0 20 34
Fayette 6U All-Stars (Fayette, AL) 0 2 0 16 27
Arab All Stars (Arab, AL) 0 2 0 4 29
Hueytown 6u Allstars (B) 0 2 0 5 33
Cherokee County 6u All Stars (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 14 35
Morris 6u All Stars (Morris, AL) 0 2 0 27 36
Fultondale 6u All Stars (Fultondale, AL) 0 2 0 7 36
OXFORD GOLD 6U (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 4 37
Leeds (Leeds, AL) 0 2 0 18 39
Boaz 6u All stars (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 16 39
Ragland 6U All Stars (Ragland, AL) 0 2 0 12 40
Southside Avondale Riders (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 21 42
Albertville 6U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 24 43
South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars (Centreville, AL) 0 2 0 33 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Albertville 6U All Stars
16 21 Trussville Jones 6U
P2 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
18 16 Millbrook Blue 6U
P3 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 CALERA 6U RICKELS
16 22 Gordo 1
P4 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 Clanton AllStars 6U
21 13 Leeds
P5 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 Springville 6U
15 0 Hueytown 6u Allstars (B)
P6 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 Buckhorn all stars
20 9 Ragland 6U All Stars
P7 4:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 Northport - Americans
21 3 OXFORD GOLD 6U
P8 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Alexandria 6U Allstars
8 20 Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars
P9 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Northport 6U Patriots
20 12 Gardendale 6U White All Stars
P10 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 Taylorville 6U Allstars
22 14 Boaz 6u All stars
P11 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 Cherokee County 6u All Stars
1 16 SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
P12 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 Trussville Gray 6U
6 0 Millbrook Mustangs 6U
P13 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 Hartselle 6u AllStars
8 16 Northport 6U Nationals
P14 5:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 Berry 6U Allstars
23 19 South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars
P15 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Ashville 6u All Stars
15 14 Morris 6u All Stars
P16 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Attalla 6u Allstars Blue
18 1 Fultondale 6u All Stars
P17 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans
14 4 Arab All Stars
P18 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 Trussville Red 6U
23 22 Alex City 6u
P19 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 PHENIX CITY 6U
26 9 Southside Avondale Riders
P20 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars
21 1 New Hope 6u All stars
P21 6:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 Fayette 6U All-Stars
9 12 Helena 6U All-Stars
Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 10:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Alexandria 6U Allstars
18 5 Hueytown 6u Allstars (B)
P23 10:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars
21 4 East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans
P24 10:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars
15 7 Trussville Jones 6U
P25 10:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
17 9 Gordo 1
P26 10:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Trussville Gray 6U
22 14 South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars
P27 10:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 Berry 6U Allstars
7 15 Taylorville 6U Allstars
P28 10:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Clanton AllStars 6U
20 3 Ragland 6U All Stars
P29 11:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Ashville 6u All Stars
3 11 Alex City 6u
P30 11:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Albertville 6U All Stars
8 22 Gardendale 6U White All Stars
P31 11:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Northport 6U Patriots
15 0 Arab All Stars
P32 11:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Trussville Red 6U
6 0 Millbrook Mustangs 6U
P33 11:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 Springville 6U
1 20 Northport 6U Nationals
P34 11:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Hartselle 6u AllStars
18 13 Helena 6U All-Stars
P35 11:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 PHENIX CITY 6U
16 1 OXFORD GOLD 6U
P36 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Cherokee County 6u All Stars
13 19 New Hope 6u All stars
P37 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Attalla 6u Allstars Blue
15 23 SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
P38 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Northport - Americans
21 13 Morris 6u All Stars
P39 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
17 2 Boaz 6u All stars
P40 12:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Fayette 6U All-Stars
7 15 Millbrook Blue 6U
P41 12:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
18 5 Leeds
P42 12:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 CALERA 6U RICKELS
16 12 Southside Avondale Riders
P43 12:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Buckhorn all stars
18 6 Fultondale 6u All Stars
B7 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [3] PHENIX CITY 6U
21 20 [14] Trussville Red 6U
B8 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [6] Trussville Gray 6U
6 18 [11] SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
B21 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [23] Gardendale 6U White All Stars
11 19 [26] Gordo 1
B22 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [19] East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans
5 21 [30] Fayette 6U All-Stars
B23 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [22] Helena 6U All-Stars
17 8 [27] CALERA 6U RICKELS
B31 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [40] Southside Avondale Riders
16 25 [41] Albertville 6U All Stars
B32 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [39] Ragland 6U All Stars
12 20 [42] South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars
B34 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [36] OXFORD GOLD 6U
23 15 [37] Leeds
B4 4:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [5] Northport 6U Patriots
21 13 [12] Taylorville 6U Allstars
B5 4:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [2] Northport 6U Nationals
16 1 [15] Springville 6U
B6 4:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [7] Buckhorn all stars
6 19 [10] Clanton AllStars 6U
B18 4:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [20] Ashville 6u All Stars
7 11 [29] New Hope 6u All stars
B19 4:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [21] Alex City 6u
14 6 [28] Berry 6U Allstars
B20 4:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [18] Alexandria 6U Allstars
26 25 [31] Arab All Stars
B1 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars
15 0 [16] Attalla 6u Allstars Blue
B2 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [8] Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars
11 23 [9] Northport - Americans
B3 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [4] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
21 12 [13] Hueytown 6u Allstars (A)
B16 5:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [17] Millbrook Blue 6U
16 1 [32] Hueytown 6u Allstars (B)
B17 5:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [24] Hartselle 6u AllStars
17 4 [25] Trussville Jones 6U
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars
18 8 [9] Northport - Americans
B10 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [4] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
18 14 [5] Northport 6U Patriots
B35 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [33] Cherokee County 6u All Stars
7 22 [41] Albertville 6U All Stars
B36 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [34] Morris 6u All Stars
13 5 [42] South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars
B37 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [35] Fultondale 6u All Stars
8 23 [38] Boaz 6u All stars
B11 10:15 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [2] Northport 6U Nationals
13 5 [10] Clanton AllStars 6U
B12 10:15 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [3] PHENIX CITY 6U
21 20 [11] SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY
B24 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [17] Millbrook Blue 6U
16 24 [24] Hartselle 6u AllStars
B25 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [29] New Hope 6u All stars
10 21 [21] Alex City 6u
B26 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [18] Alexandria 6U Allstars
9 21 [26] Gordo 1
B27 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [30] Fayette 6U All-Stars
5 17 [22] Helena 6U All-Stars
B13 12:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars
21 8 [4] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED
B14 12:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [2] Northport 6U Nationals
21 8 [3] PHENIX CITY 6U
B15 2:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars
19 28 [2] Northport 6U Nationals
B28 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [24] Hartselle 6u AllStars
19 16 [21] Alex City 6u
B29 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [26] Gordo 1
19 14 [22] Helena 6U All-Stars
B38 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [41] Albertville 6U All Stars
17 12 [36] OXFORD GOLD 6U
B39 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [34] Morris 6u All Stars
18 10 [38] Boaz 6u All stars
B30 4:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [24] Hartselle 6u AllStars
16 8 [26] Gordo 1
B40 4:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [41] Albertville 6U All Stars
26 24 [34] Morris 6u All Stars

Bracket

[2] Northport 6U Nationals
7A CHAMPION
[24] Hartselle 6u AllStars
6A CHAMPION
[41] Albertville 6U All Stars
5A CHAMPION
[3] PHENIX CITY 6U - 21
B7 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[14] Trussville Red 6U - 20
[4] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED - 21
B3 - Fri 6/16 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[13] Hueytown 6u Allstars (A) - 12
[2] Northport 6U Nationals - 16
B5 - Fri 6/16 4:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[15] Springville 6U - 1
[5] Northport 6U Patriots - 21
B4 - Fri 6/16 4:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[12] Taylorville 6U Allstars - 13
[8] Chelsea 6U Blue All Stars - 11
B2 - Fri 6/16 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[9] Northport - Americans - 23
[39] Ragland 6U All Stars - 12
B32 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[42] South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars - 20
[1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars - 15
B1 - Fri 6/16 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[16] Attalla 6u Allstars Blue - 0
[7] Buckhorn all stars - 6
B6 - Fri 6/16 4:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[10] Clanton AllStars 6U - 19
[6] Trussville Gray 6U - 6
B8 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[11] SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY - 18
[40] Southside Avondale Riders - 16
B31 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[41] Albertville 6U All Stars - 25
[29] New Hope 6u All stars - 10
B25 - Sat 6/17 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[21] Alex City 6u - 21
[24] Hartselle 6u AllStars - 19
B28 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[21] Alex City 6u - 16
[24] Hartselle 6u AllStars - 16
B30 - Sat 6/17 4:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[26] Gordo 1 - 8
[34] Morris 6u All Stars - 13
B36 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[42] South Bibb 5/6 National All-Stars - 5
[18] Alexandria 6U Allstars - 9
B26 - Sat 6/17 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[26] Gordo 1 - 21
[41] Albertville 6U All Stars - 17
B38 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[36] OXFORD GOLD 6U - 12
[35] Fultondale 6u All Stars - 8
B37 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[38] Boaz 6u All stars - 23
[17] Millbrook Blue 6U - 16
B24 - Sat 6/17 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[24] Hartselle 6u AllStars - 24
[26] Gordo 1 - 19
B29 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[22] Helena 6U All-Stars - 14
[33] Cherokee County 6u All Stars - 7
B35 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[41] Albertville 6U All Stars - 22
[30] Fayette 6U All-Stars - 5
B27 - Sat 6/17 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[22] Helena 6U All-Stars - 17
[34] Morris 6u All Stars - 18
B39 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[38] Boaz 6u All stars - 10
[41] Albertville 6U All Stars - 26
B40 - Sat 6/17 4:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[34] Morris 6u All Stars - 24
[1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars - 18
B9 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[9] Northport - Americans - 8
[2] Northport 6U Nationals - 13
B11 - Sat 6/17 10:15AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[10] Clanton AllStars 6U - 5
[2] Northport 6U Nationals - 21
B14 - Sat 6/17 12:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[3] PHENIX CITY 6U - 8
[3] PHENIX CITY 6U - 21
B12 - Sat 6/17 10:15AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[11] SMP Hoover Bucs - BAXLEY - 20
[4] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED - 18
B10 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[5] Northport 6U Patriots - 14
[1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars - 21
B13 - Sat 6/17 12:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[4] Alabaster 6U All Stars RED - 8
[1] Gardendale 6U Maroon All Stars - 19
B15 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[2] Northport 6U Nationals - 28
[17] Millbrook Blue 6U - 16
B16 - Fri 6/16 5:30PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[32] Hueytown 6u Allstars (B) - 1
[19] East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans - 5
B22 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[30] Fayette 6U All-Stars - 21
[18] Alexandria 6U Allstars - 26
B20 - Fri 6/16 4:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[31] Arab All Stars - 25
[22] Helena 6U All-Stars - 17
B23 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[27] CALERA 6U RICKELS - 8
[20] Ashville 6u All Stars - 7
B18 - Fri 6/16 4:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[29] New Hope 6u All stars - 11
[24] Hartselle 6u AllStars - 17
B17 - Fri 6/16 5:30PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[25] Trussville Jones 6U - 4
[23] Gardendale 6U White All Stars - 11
B21 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[26] Gordo 1 - 19
[21] Alex City 6u - 14
B19 - Fri 6/16 4:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[28] Berry 6U Allstars - 6
[36] OXFORD GOLD 6U - 23
B34 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[37] Leeds - 15