Baseball

12U GOLD

5U, 6U, 11U, 12U, 14U State All Star Tournament

Jun 15 - 17, 2023
Lincoln, AL • Oxford, AL • Pell City, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
PHENIX CITY EAST 12U (PHENIX CITY, AL) 2 0 0 33 2
South Bibb 11/12 All-Stars (Centreville, AL) 2 0 0 28 3
Enterprise 12U (Enterprise, AL) 2 0 0 23 4
OXFORD GOLD 12U (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 22 4
Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) (Priceville, AL) 2 0 0 36 6
Northport 12u Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 35 6
Morris 12u All Stars (Morris, AL) 2 0 0 25 7
Eclectic 12U Allstar (Eclectic, AL) 2 0 0 16 7
East Tuscaloosa 12u Americans (Brookwood, AL) 2 0 0 10 8
Pelham 12U All-Stars (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 26 9
GCBC - 12U (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 24 9
Rainsville1 12U (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 25 10
Huffman 11/12u (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 27 16
Alex City 12u 1 1 0 18 6
Fayette 12U All-Stars (Fayette, AL) 1 1 0 18 7
ATTALLA 12U ALL STARS 2023 (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 11 8
Fultondale 12u All Stars (Fultondale, AL) 1 1 0 22 10
Odenville Owls (Odenville, AL) 1 1 0 8 12
Boaz 12u All Stars (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 16 13
Piedmont 12u (Piedmont, AL) 1 1 0 15 14
Montevallo 12U (Montevallo, AL) 1 1 0 17 16
Tallassee 12U (Tallassee, AL) 1 1 0 11 21
Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 12u (Bessemer, AL) 0 2 0 9 16
Huntsville Liberty League (Huntsville, AL) 0 2 0 7 19
Springville 12U Allstars (Springville, AL) 0 2 0 11 21
Millbrook Mustangs 12U (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 8 23
Munford 12U (Talladega, AL) 0 2 0 5 25
White Plains 12U All Stars 2023 (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 3 25
Pell City (Pell City, AL) 0 2 0 4 26
Central Park Crushready (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 4 27
PHENIX CITY WEST 12U (PHENIX CITY, AL) 0 2 0 11 29
Ohatchee Snelling (Ohatchee, AL) 0 2 0 2 32
Taylorville Allstars (Taylor, AL) 0 2 0 11 33
Sardis 12u - Smith (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 6 34
Helena 12U All Stars (Helena, AL) 0 2 0 0 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Morris 12u All Stars
10 3 White Plains 12U All Stars 2023
P3 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 South Bibb 11/12 All-Stars
13 3 Millbrook Mustangs 12U
P4 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Northport 12u Nationals
19 5 PHENIX CITY WEST 12U
P1 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Montevallo 12U
10 5 Munford 12U
P6 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Fultondale 12u All Stars
15 2 Sardis 12u - Smith
P7 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Alex City 12u
3 6 Odenville Owls
P8 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Huntsville Liberty League
3 4 Tallassee 12U
P9 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Pelham 12U All-Stars
11 9 Springville 12U Allstars
P10 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Eclectic 12U Allstar
6 5 Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 12u
P11 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Enterprise 12U
11 4 Piedmont 12u
P12 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 GCBC - 12U
14 4 Pell City
P13 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 ATTALLA 12U ALL STARS 2023
1 2 East Tuscaloosa 12u Americans
P14 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 OXFORD GOLD 12U
12 0 Taylorville Allstars
P15 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Huffman 11/12u
6 5 Boaz 12u All Stars
P16 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Fayette 12U All-Stars
3 7 Rainsville1 12U
P17 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
17 2 Ohatchee Snelling
P18 6:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 PHENIX CITY EAST 12U
24 0 Helena 12U All Stars
Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Pelham 12U All-Stars
15 0 Munford 12U
P21 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 PHENIX CITY EAST 12U
9 2 Odenville Owls
P22 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Eclectic 12U Allstar
10 2 Springville 12U Allstars
P23 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 OXFORD GOLD 12U
10 4 Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 12u
P19 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Morris 12u All Stars
15 4 Huntsville Liberty League
P24 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Rainsville1 12U
18 7 Tallassee 12U
P26 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Piedmont 12u
11 3 Central Park Crushready
P27 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
19 4 Sardis 12u - Smith
P28 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Montevallo 12U
7 11 Boaz 12u All Stars
P29 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Fayette 12U All-Stars
15 0 White Plains 12U All Stars 2023
P30 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Alex City 12u
15 0 Ohatchee Snelling
P25 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 ATTALLA 12U ALL STARS 2023
10 6 PHENIX CITY WEST 12U
P31 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 GCBC - 12U
10 5 Millbrook Mustangs 12U
P33 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Northport 12u Nationals
16 1 Central Park Crushready
P34 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Huffman 11/12u
21 11 Taylorville Allstars
P35 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Enterprise 12U
12 0 Pell City
P36 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 South Bibb 11/12 All-Stars
15 0 Helena 12U All Stars
P37 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Fultondale 12u All Stars
7 8 East Tuscaloosa 12u Americans
B1 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [1] PHENIX CITY EAST 12U
5 1 [16] ATTALLA 12U ALL STARS 2023
B3 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [4] OXFORD GOLD 12U
7 6 [13] Huffman 11/12u
B4 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [5] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
3 12 [12] Rainsville1 12U
B17 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [24] Huntsville Liberty League
7 10 [25] Springville 12U Allstars
B21 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [23] Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 12u
10 12 [26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U
B23 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [22] Tallassee 12U
6 1 [27] Munford 12U
B34 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U
12 4 [32] Ohatchee Snelling
B2 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [8] Eclectic 12U Allstar
5 2 [9] East Tuscaloosa 12u Americans
B5 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [2] South Bibb 11/12 All-Stars
1 4 [15] Fayette 12U All-Stars
B6 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [7] Morris 12u All Stars
3 9 [10] Pelham 12U All-Stars
B7 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [3] Enterprise 12U
8 4 [14] Alex City 12u
B8 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [6] Northport 12u Nationals
12 2 [11] GCBC - 12U
B36 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [29] Pell City
12 6 [34] Sardis 12u - Smith
B37 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [30] Central Park Crushready
1 9 [33] Taylorville Allstars
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [17] Fultondale 12u All Stars
9 4 [25] Springville 12U Allstars
B25 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [20] Piedmont 12u
5 2 [21] Montevallo 12U
B26 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [18] Odenville Owls
0 6 [26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U
B9 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [1] PHENIX CITY EAST 12U
7 5 [8] Eclectic 12U Allstar
B27 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [19] Boaz 12u All Stars
7 13 [22] Tallassee 12U
B35 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [28] White Plains 12U All Stars 2023
10 11 [35] Helena 12U All Stars
B10 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [4] OXFORD GOLD 12U
12 13 [12] Rainsville1 12U
B11 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [15] Fayette 12U All-Stars
13 1 [10] Pelham 12U All-Stars
B12 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [3] Enterprise 12U
7 1 [6] Northport 12u Nationals
B13 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [1] PHENIX CITY EAST 12U
2 10 [12] Rainsville1 12U
B28 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [17] Fultondale 12u All Stars
4 5 [20] Piedmont 12u
B38 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [35] Helena 12U All Stars
1 11 [31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U
B14 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [15] Fayette 12U All-Stars
7 8 [3] Enterprise 12U
B29 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U
8 7 [22] Tallassee 12U
B39 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [29] Pell City
9 4 [33] Taylorville Allstars
B15 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [12] Rainsville1 12U
6 5 [3] Enterprise 12U
B30 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [20] Piedmont 12u
5 4 [26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U
B40 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U
16 0 [29] Pell City

Bracket

[12] Rainsville1 12U
7A CHAMPION
[20] Piedmont 12u
6A CHAMPION
[31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U
5A CHAMPION
[7] Morris 12u All Stars - 3
B6 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[10] Pelham 12U All-Stars - 9
[3] Enterprise 12U - 7
B12 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[6] Northport 12u Nationals - 1
[24] Huntsville Liberty League - 7
B17 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[25] Springville 12U Allstars - 10
[19] Boaz 12u All Stars - 7
B27 - Sat 6/17 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[22] Tallassee 12U - 13
[20] Piedmont 12u - 5
B25 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[21] Montevallo 12U - 2
[26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U - 8
B29 - Sat 6/17 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[22] Tallassee 12U - 7
[17] Fultondale 12u All Stars - 4
B28 - Sat 6/17 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[20] Piedmont 12u - 5
[20] Piedmont 12u - 5
B30 - Sat 6/17 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U - 4
[5] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) - 3
B4 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[12] Rainsville1 12U - 12
[2] South Bibb 11/12 All-Stars - 1
B5 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[15] Fayette 12U All-Stars - 4
[1] PHENIX CITY EAST 12U - 7
B9 - Sat 6/17 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[8] Eclectic 12U Allstar - 5
[4] OXFORD GOLD 12U - 12
B10 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[12] Rainsville1 12U - 13
[1] PHENIX CITY EAST 12U - 2
B13 - Sat 6/17 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[12] Rainsville1 12U - 10
[15] Fayette 12U All-Stars - 7
B14 - Sat 6/17 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[3] Enterprise 12U - 8
[12] Rainsville1 12U - 6
B15 - Sat 6/17 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[3] Enterprise 12U - 5
[17] Fultondale 12u All Stars - 9
B24 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[25] Springville 12U Allstars - 4
[3] Enterprise 12U - 8
B7 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[14] Alex City 12u - 4
[4] OXFORD GOLD 12U - 7
B3 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[13] Huffman 11/12u - 6
[15] Fayette 12U All-Stars - 13
B11 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[10] Pelham 12U All-Stars - 1
[18] Odenville Owls - 0
B26 - Sat 6/17 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U - 6
[28] White Plains 12U All Stars 2023 - 10
B35 - Sat 6/17 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[35] Helena 12U All Stars - 11
[35] Helena 12U All Stars - 1
B38 - Sat 6/17 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U - 11
[29] Pell City - 9
B39 - Sat 6/17 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[33] Taylorville Allstars - 4
[31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U - 16
B40 - Sat 6/17 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[29] Pell City - 0
[6] Northport 12u Nationals - 12
B8 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[11] GCBC - 12U - 2
[23] Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 12u - 10
B21 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[26] Millbrook Mustangs 12U - 12
[1] PHENIX CITY EAST 12U - 5
B1 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[16] ATTALLA 12U ALL STARS 2023 - 1
[8] Eclectic 12U Allstar - 5
B2 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[9] East Tuscaloosa 12u Americans - 2
[31] PHENIX CITY WEST 12U - 12
B34 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[32] Ohatchee Snelling - 4
[29] Pell City - 12
B36 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[34] Sardis 12u - Smith - 6
[22] Tallassee 12U - 6
B23 - Fri 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[27] Munford 12U - 1
[30] Central Park Crushready - 1
B37 - Fri 6/16 4:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[33] Taylorville Allstars - 9