Baseball

12U SILVER

5U, 6U, 11U, 12U, 14U State All Star Tournament

Jun 15 - 17, 2023
Lincoln, AL • Oxford, AL • Pell City, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Berry 12U Allstars

12U SILVER Champion

Thu Jun 15, 2023 - Sat Jun 17, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Berry 12U Allstars (Berry, AL) 2 0 0 24 0
Wetumpka 12U All-Stars (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 27 1
Cherokee Co 12u All Stars (Centre, AL) 2 0 0 22 4
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 20 4
Madison MBA All Star Blue 12U (Madison, AL) 2 0 0 19 4
Central Alabama 11/12 Allstars (Maplesville, AL) 2 0 0 26 6
Alabaster Warriors (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 26 8
Clanton AllStars 12U (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 20 12
Aliceville 12U All Stars (Aliceville, AL) 2 0 0 24 14
Holtville 12U All-Stars (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 18 15
Smiths Station 12U (Smith Station, AL) 1 0 1 21 19
Hueytown 12u Allstars 1 1 0 23 13
Marbury 12U All-Stars (Marbury, AL) 1 1 0 20 14
Alexandria 12U All Stars (Alexandria, AL) 1 1 0 14 15
McCalla 12U All Stars (McCalla, AL) 1 1 0 14 15
Clay 12U Allstars (Clay, AL) 1 1 0 13 15
Sardis 12U Allstars (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 23 17
Southside Strikers (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 18 18
Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss (Joppa, AL) 1 1 0 9 19
Hayden 12U Allstars (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 13 20
OXFORD BLACK 12U (OXFORD, AL) 1 1 0 9 20
Guntersville 12u All-Stars (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 12 22
Gardendale 12U All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 10 22
Trussville Red 12U (Trussville, AL) 0 1 1 13 25
Walker County Mudcats (Oakman, AL) 0 2 0 5 12
Chelsea 12U All Stars (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 7 13
Cullman All Stars 12U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 12 16
Madison County 12u Allstars (new hope, AL) 0 2 0 4 17
Attalla 12u All-stars (Bananas) (Gadsden, AL) 0 2 0 5 18
Marshall County 12U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 9 20
Albertville 12U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 14 21
Lincoln 12U All Stars (Lincoln, AL) 0 2 0 12 24
Weaver 12U (Weaver, AL) 0 2 0 0 25
SMP Stars (Hoover, AL) 0 2 0 8 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Marshall County 12U All Stars
5 9 Gardendale 12U All Stars
P4 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
16 0 SMP Stars
P8 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Lincoln 12U All Stars
10 11 Holtville 12U All-Stars
P10 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Walker County Mudcats
4 5 McCalla 12U All Stars
P15 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Madison MBA All Star Blue 12U
12 0 Weaver 12U
P5 4:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Wenonah
8 3 Chelsea 12U All Stars
P7 4:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
1 14 Marbury 12U All-Stars
P9 4:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Berry 12U Allstars
11 0 Madison County 12u Allstars
P11 4:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Hueytown 12u Allstars
10 11 Guntersville 12u All-Stars
P14 4:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Central Alabama 11/12 Allstars
16 4 OXFORD BLACK 12U
P16 4:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Aliceville 12U All Stars
14 6 Clay 12U Allstars
P2 6:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Sardis 12U Allstars
10 11 Hayden 12U Allstars
P3 6:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria 12U All Stars
9 8 Cullman All Stars 12U
P6 6:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Southside Strikers
8 9 Clanton AllStars 12U
P12 6:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Alabaster Warriors
11 5 Albertville 12U All Stars
P13 6:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Wetumpka 12U All-Stars
10 0 Attalla 12u All-stars (Bananas)
P18 6:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Smiths Station 12U
10 10 Trussville Red 12U
Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Smiths Station 12U
11 9 McCalla 12U All Stars
P21 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Sardis 12U Allstars
13 6 Marbury 12U All-Stars
P23 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
6 4 Madison County 12u Allstars
P25 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Southside Strikers
10 9 Albertville 12U All Stars
P29 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Walker County Mudcats
1 7 Clay 12U Allstars
P20 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Marshall County 12U All Stars
4 11 Clanton AllStars 12U
P22 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria 12U All Stars
5 7 Holtville 12U All-Stars
P24 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Wenonah
12 1 Guntersville 12u All-Stars
P28 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Berry 12U Allstars
13 0 Weaver 12U
P30 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Hueytown 12u Allstars
13 2 Lincoln 12U All Stars
P32 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Wetumpka 12U All-Stars
17 1 Gardendale 12U All Stars
P26 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
8 5 Attalla 12u All-stars (Bananas)
P27 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Chelsea 12U All Stars
4 5 OXFORD BLACK 12U
P31 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Alabaster Warriors
15 3 Trussville Red 12U
P33 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Central Alabama 11/12 Allstars
10 2 Hayden 12U Allstars
P34 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Madison MBA All Star Blue 12U
7 4 Cullman All Stars 12U
P35 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Aliceville 12U All Stars
10 8 SMP Stars
B3 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [5] Madison MBA All Star Blue 12U
15 0 [12] Hueytown 12u Allstars
B4 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Alabaster Warriors
10 5 [10] Holtville 12U All-Stars
B13 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [21] OXFORD BLACK 12U
7 19 [22] Guntersville 12u All-Stars
B15 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [20] Hayden 12U Allstars
11 4 [23] Gardendale 12U All Stars
B24 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [33] Weaver 12U
10 9 [34] SMP Stars
B2 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Wenonah
9 18 [13] Marbury 12U All-Stars
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [8] Clanton AllStars 12U
3 5 [9] Aliceville 12U All Stars
B5 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] Central Alabama 11/12 Allstars
10 4 [11] Smiths Station 12U
B14 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [18] Southside Strikers
8 11 [25] Walker County Mudcats
B16 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [19] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
7 6 [24] Trussville Red 12U
B17 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [14] Alexandria 12U All Stars
8 7 [22] Guntersville 12u All-Stars
B18 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [17] Sardis 12U Allstars
8 4 [25] Walker County Mudcats
B19 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [15] McCalla 12U All Stars
6 10 [20] Hayden 12U Allstars
B20 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [16] Clay 12U Allstars
10 12 [19] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
B6 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Berry 12U Allstars
14 0 [9] Aliceville 12U All Stars
B7 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [13] Marbury 12U All-Stars
8 7 [5] Madison MBA All Star Blue 12U
B8 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Wetumpka 12U All-Stars
4 3 [7] Alabaster Warriors
B9 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
3 2 [6] Central Alabama 11/12 Allstars
B28 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [26] Chelsea 12U All Stars
10 9 [33] Weaver 12U
B29 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [29] Attalla 12u All-stars (Bananas)
2 14 [30] Marshall County 12U All Stars
B30 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [27] Cullman All Stars 12U
12 19 [32] Lincoln 12U All Stars
B31 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [28] Madison County 12u Allstars
7 3 [31] Albertville 12U All Stars
B10 3:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Berry 12U Allstars
4 3 [13] Marbury 12U All-Stars
B11 3:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Wetumpka 12U All-Stars
5 1 [3] Cherokee Co 12u All Stars
B21 3:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [14] Alexandria 12U All Stars
0 9 [17] Sardis 12U Allstars
B22 3:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [20] Hayden 12U Allstars
5 6 [19] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
B12 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Berry 12U Allstars
6 1 [2] Wetumpka 12U All-Stars
B23 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [17] Sardis 12U Allstars
8 7 [19] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
B32 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [26] Chelsea 12U All Stars
1 21 [30] Marshall County 12U All Stars
B33 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [32] Lincoln 12U All Stars
3 11 [28] Madison County 12u Allstars
B34 6:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [30] Marshall County 12U All Stars
2 4 [28] Madison County 12u Allstars