Baseball

10U GOLD

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U State All Star Tournament

Jun 22 - 25, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U (Millbrook, AL) 2 0 0 28 0
South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars (Centreville, AL) 2 0 0 33 2
Shelby County 10U - Hall (Columbiana, AL) 2 0 0 40 3
East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans (Brookwood, AL) 2 0 0 18 3
Northport 10U Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 29 4
Huffman Hurricanes (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 28 4
South Walker Elite (Sumiton, AL) 2 0 0 31 6
Enterprise 10U (Enterprise, AL) 2 0 0 32 10
Morris 10u All Stars (Morris, AL) 2 0 0 25 13
Pell City (Pell City, AL) 2 0 0 27 14
Alex City 10u 2 0 0 20 15
West Point All Stars (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 22 16
Pelham 10U All-Stars (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 22 17
OXFORD GOLD 10U (OXFORD, AL) 1 0 1 15 7
Munford 10U Team 1 (Talladega, AL) 1 1 0 12 6
Anniston Bulldogs (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 10 10
Central Alabama 10U Allstars (Maplesville, AL) 1 1 0 11 11
PHENIX CITY 10U (PHENIX CITY, AL) 1 1 0 32 12
Wenonah Pirates (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 18 14
Moody 1 1 0 8 14
HEL_10u_All-Stars (Owens Cross Roads, AL) 1 1 0 22 15
Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter (Fort Payne, AL) 1 1 0 15 15
Attalla 10U (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 24 17
Huntsville International Blue (Huntsville, AL) 1 1 0 11 18
Alexandria 10U All Stars (Alexandria, AL) 1 1 0 19 19
Eclectic 10U (Eclectic, AL) 1 1 0 10 20
McCalla 10U All Stars (McCalla, AL) 1 1 0 20 22
Madison MBA All Star Blue 10U (Madison, AL) 1 1 0 16 25
Hayden 10u Allstars (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 11 30
Clanton AllStars 10U (Clanton, AL) 0 1 1 7 20
Taylorville Allstars 10u (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 2 0 11 14
Douglas 10u Allstars (Horton, AL) 0 2 0 12 19
Hartselle 10u Allstars (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 8 19
Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander (Joppa, AL) 0 2 0 11 22
Cherokee Co 10u All Stars (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 13 25
Gordo (Gordo, AL) 0 2 0 10 25
Madison County 10U allstars (new hope, AL) 0 2 0 5 25
Southside 10U (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 13 26
Grant Patriot AllStars (Grant, AL) 0 2 0 11 27
Eva Eagles (Eva, AL) 0 2 0 7 29
Arab All Star (Arab, AL) 0 2 0 5 35
Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis (Joppa, AL) 0 2 0 8 36
Good Hope 10U Smith (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 4 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
7 6 HEL_10u_All-Stars
P6 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Huffman Hurricanes
12 2 Madison County 10U allstars
P9 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Morris 10u All Stars
15 8 Gordo
P8 1:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Moody
6 5 Taylorville Allstars 10u
P10 1:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
9 12 McCalla 10U All Stars
P11 1:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball West Point All Stars
11 9 Grant Patriot AllStars
P19 1:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Huntsville International Blue
5 13 Wenonah Pirates
P21 1:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 HEL_10u_All-Stars
16 8 Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
P12 3:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Hayden 10u Allstars
9 5 Douglas 10u Allstars
P17 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Enterprise 10U
14 6 Cherokee Co 10u All Stars
P18 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone PHENIX CITY 10U
0 8 Munford 10U Team 1
P22 3:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Northport 10U Nationals
11 3 Eva Eagles
P23 3:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars
18 0 Good Hope 10U Smith
P1 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Attalla 10U
11 14 Pelham 10U All-Stars
P3 5:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Moody
2 9 Eclectic 10U
P4 5:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 OXFORD GOLD 10U
5 5 Clanton AllStars 10U
P7 5:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Pell City
17 7 Madison MBA All Star Blue 10U
P16 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
8 0 Anniston Bulldogs
P5 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria 10U All Stars
6 11 Central Alabama 10U Allstars
P13 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 South Walker Elite
25 2 Hayden 10u Allstars
P14 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Alex City 10u
11 10 Southside 10U
P15 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Shelby County 10U - Hall
25 0 Arab All Star
P24 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
13 3 Hartselle 10u Allstars
Friday, June 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 10:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
8 9 Madison MBA All Star Blue 10U
P30 10:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Huffman Hurricanes
16 2 Grant Patriot AllStars
P33 10:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Morris 10u All Stars
10 5 Arab All Star
P36 10:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 South Walker Elite
6 4 Munford 10U Team 1
P40 10:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Enterprise 10U
18 4 Eva Eagles
P45 10:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Northport 10U Nationals
18 1 Eclectic 10U
P27 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Pelham 10U All-Stars
8 6 Taylorville Allstars 10u
P31 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Pell City
10 7 Douglas 10u Allstars
P34 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
2 10 Anniston Bulldogs
P37 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Alex City 10u
9 5 Wenonah Pirates
P41 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 PHENIX CITY 10U
32 4 Good Hope 10U Smith
P42 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Huntsville International Blue
6 5 Hartselle 10u Allstars
P46 11:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars
15 2 Clanton AllStars 10U
P25 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Attalla 10U
13 3 Madison County 10U allstars
P28 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 OXFORD GOLD 10U
10 2 Gordo
P29 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Alexandria 10U All Stars
13 8 McCalla 10U All Stars
P35 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 West Point All Stars
11 7 Cherokee Co 10u All Stars
P38 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Shelby County 10U - Hall
15 3 Southside 10U
P39 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
20 0 Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
P47 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
5 0 Central Alabama 10U Allstars
B2 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [8] Enterprise 10U
8 0 [9] Morris 10u All Stars
B5 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [2] South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars
10 1 [15] Munford 10U Team 1
B7 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [3] Shelby County 10U - Hall
7 6 [14] OXFORD GOLD 10U
B22 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [19] Wenonah Pirates
2 14 [30] Clanton AllStars 10U
B23 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [22] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
13 5 [27] McCalla 10U All Stars
B31 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [40] Eva Eagles
9 13 [41] Arab All Star
B35 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [39] Grant Patriot AllStars
13 5 [42] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
B1 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
15 0 [16] Anniston Bulldogs
B4 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
10 0 [12] West Point All Stars
B6 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [7] South Walker Elite
12 4 [10] Pell City
B8 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [6] Huffman Hurricanes
14 9 [11] Alex City 10u
B16 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [17] Central Alabama 10U Allstars
7 9 [32] Douglas 10u Allstars
B18 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [20] Moody
15 0 [29] Hayden 10u Allstars
B20 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [18] PHENIX CITY 10U
10 0 [31] Taylorville Allstars 10u
B3 7:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [4] East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
3 2 [13] Pelham 10U All-Stars
B17 7:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [24] Huntsville International Blue
12 3 [25] Alexandria 10U All Stars
B19 7:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [21] HEL_10u_All-Stars
9 8 [28] Madison MBA All Star Blue 10U
B21 7:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [23] Attalla 10U
7 3 [26] Eclectic 10U
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [32] Douglas 10u Allstars
6 8 [24] Huntsville International Blue
B25 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [20] Moody
12 11 [21] HEL_10u_All-Stars
B26 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [18] PHENIX CITY 10U
7 1 [23] Attalla 10U
B37 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [38] Southside 10U
6 0 [43] Good Hope 10U Smith
B9 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
10 2 [8] Enterprise 10U
B10 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [4] East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
4 7 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
B11 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [2] South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars
12 11 [7] South Walker Elite
B12 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [3] Shelby County 10U - Hall
2 10 [6] Huffman Hurricanes
B27 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [30] Clanton AllStars 10U
12 6 [22] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter
B29 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [18] PHENIX CITY 10U
9 6 [30] Clanton AllStars 10U
B38 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [33] Hartselle 10u Allstars
12 0 [41] Arab All Star
B39 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [36] Gordo
15 11 [37] Madison County 10U allstars
B40 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
16 2 [39] Grant Patriot AllStars
B41 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [35] Cherokee Co 10u All Stars
7 10 [38] Southside 10U
B13 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
13 3 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
B14 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [2] South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars
2 15 [6] Huffman Hurricanes
B28 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [24] Huntsville International Blue
10 1 [20] Moody
B42 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [33] Hartselle 10u Allstars
12 13 [36] Gordo
B43 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
10 9 [38] Southside 10U
B15 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
8 7 [6] Huffman Hurricanes
B30 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [24] Huntsville International Blue
2 11 [18] PHENIX CITY 10U
B44 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [36] Gordo
6 14 [34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander

Bracket

[1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U
7A CHAMPION
[18] PHENIX CITY 10U
6A CHAMPION
[34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
5A CHAMPIONS
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 10
B4 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[12] West Point All Stars - 0
[8] Enterprise 10U - 8
B2 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[9] Morris 10u All Stars - 0
[3] Shelby County 10U - Hall - 2
B12 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[6] Huffman Hurricanes - 10
[1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U - 13
B13 - Sat 6/24 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 3
[36] Gordo - 15
B39 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[37] Madison County 10U allstars - 11
[38] Southside 10U - 6
B37 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[43] Good Hope 10U Smith - 0
[1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U - 15
B1 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[16] Anniston Bulldogs - 0
[4] East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans - 3
B3 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[13] Pelham 10U All-Stars - 2
[1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U - 8
B15 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[6] Huffman Hurricanes - 7
[2] South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars - 2
B14 - Sat 6/24 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[6] Huffman Hurricanes - 15
[30] Clanton AllStars 10U - 12
B27 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[22] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter - 6
[18] PHENIX CITY 10U - 9
B29 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[30] Clanton AllStars 10U - 6
[40] Eva Eagles - 9
B31 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[41] Arab All Star - 13
[7] South Walker Elite - 12
B6 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[10] Pell City - 4
[2] South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars - 10
B5 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[15] Munford 10U Team 1 - 1
[1] Millbrook Mustangs RED 10U - 10
B9 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[8] Enterprise 10U - 2
[32] Douglas 10u Allstars - 6
B24 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[24] Huntsville International Blue - 8
[33] Hartselle 10u Allstars - 12
B38 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[41] Arab All Star - 0
[36] Gordo - 6
B44 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 14
[33] Hartselle 10u Allstars - 12
B42 - Sat 6/24 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[36] Gordo - 13
[3] Shelby County 10U - Hall - 7
B7 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[14] OXFORD GOLD 10U - 6
[6] Huffman Hurricanes - 14
B8 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[11] Alex City 10u - 9
[4] East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans - 4
B10 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 7
[20] Moody - 12
B25 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[21] HEL_10u_All-Stars - 11
[24] Huntsville International Blue - 10
B28 - Sat 6/24 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[20] Moody - 1
[24] Huntsville International Blue - 2
B30 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[18] PHENIX CITY 10U - 11
[34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 16
B40 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[39] Grant Patriot AllStars - 2
[2] South Bibb 9/10 All-Stars - 12
B11 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[7] South Walker Elite - 11
[17] Central Alabama 10U Allstars - 7
B16 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[32] Douglas 10u Allstars - 9
[24] Huntsville International Blue - 12
B17 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[25] Alexandria 10U All Stars - 3
[18] PHENIX CITY 10U - 7
B26 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[23] Attalla 10U - 1
[35] Cherokee Co 10u All Stars - 7
B41 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[38] Southside 10U - 10
[39] Grant Patriot AllStars - 13
B35 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[42] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis - 5
[34] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 10
B43 - Sat 6/24 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[38] Southside 10U - 9
[22] Fort Payne 10U All Star Carter - 13
B23 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[27] McCalla 10U All Stars - 5
[20] Moody - 15
B18 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[29] Hayden 10u Allstars - 0
[21] HEL_10u_All-Stars - 9
B19 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[28] Madison MBA All Star Blue 10U - 8
[23] Attalla 10U - 7
B21 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[26] Eclectic 10U - 3
[19] Wenonah Pirates - 2
B22 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[30] Clanton AllStars 10U - 14
[18] PHENIX CITY 10U - 10
B20 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[31] Taylorville Allstars 10u - 0