Baseball

7U GOLD

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U State All Star Tournament

Jun 22 - 25, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Northport 7U Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 29 2
Attalla 7u Allstars (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 23 9
OXFORD GOLD 7U (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 45 13
Pelham 7U All-Stars (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 24 14
Enterprise 7U (Enterprise, AL) 2 0 0 28 16
Moody 2 0 0 33 31
Northport 7U Patriots (Northport, AL) 1 0 1 37 26
Clanton 7u Allstars (Clanton, AL) 1 1 0 14 10
Rainsville 7U Allstars 23 (Rainsville, AL) 1 1 0 23 17
Hueytown 7u Allstars 1 1 0 25 20
Northport 7U Americans (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 36 22
HEL_7u_All-Stars (Owens Cross Roads, AL) 1 1 0 13 24
Alex City 7u 1 1 0 38 25
Chelsea 7U All Stars (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 31 25
Trussville Red 7U (Trussville, AL) 1 1 0 19 29
Trussville Gray 7U (Trussville, AL) 0 1 1 24 38
PHENIX CITY 7U (PHENIX CITY, AL) 0 2 0 7 23
Madison MBA All Star Red 7U (Madison, AL) 0 2 0 8 27
Wetumpka 7U All-Stars (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 9 30
Alexandria 7U All Stars (Alexandria, AL) 0 2 0 8 31
Gardendale 7U All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 0 2 0 12 35
Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 7u (Bessemer, AL) 0 2 0 22 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Trussville Gray 7U
16 16 Northport 7U Patriots
P2 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Rainsville 7U Allstars 23
9 11 Trussville Red 7U
P8 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Northport 7U Nationals
13 1 PHENIX CITY 7U
P3 3:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 OXFORD GOLD 7U
25 5 Gardendale 7U All Stars
P9 3:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Pelham 7U All-Stars
14 8 Wetumpka 7U All-Stars
P4 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Alexandria 7U All Stars
6 21 Northport 7U Americans
P11 4:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Attalla 7u Allstars
13 2 Madison MBA All Star Red 7U
P6 6:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Moody
17 16 Alex City 7u
P10 6:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Enterprise 7U
15 5 Hueytown 7u Allstars
P7 7:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 7u
12 20 Chelsea 7U All Stars
P12 7:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 HEL_7u_All-Stars
8 4 Clanton 7u Allstars
Friday, June 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Attalla 7u Allstars
10 7 Gardendale 7U All Stars
P14 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Rainsville 7U Allstars 23
14 6 Madison MBA All Star Red 7U
P15 10:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone OXFORD GOLD 7U
20 8 Trussville Red 7U
P16 10:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Alexandria 7U All Stars
2 10 Clanton 7u Allstars
P17 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Trussville Gray 7U
8 22 Alex City 7u
P18 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Moody
16 15 Northport 7U Americans
P19 12:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 7u
10 21 Northport 7U Patriots
P20 12:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Northport 7U Nationals
16 1 Wetumpka 7U All-Stars
P21 2:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Pelham 7U All-Stars
10 6 PHENIX CITY 7U
P22 2:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Enterprise 7U
13 11 Chelsea 7U All Stars
P23 2:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball HEL_7u_All-Stars
5 20 Hueytown 7u Allstars
B1 4:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [8] Clanton 7u Allstars
11 0 [9] Rainsville 7U Allstars 23
B12 4:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [20] Alexandria 7U All Stars
17 9 [21] Gardendale 7U All Stars
B2 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [5] Enterprise 7U
16 7 [12] HEL_7u_All-Stars
B13 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [19] Wetumpka 7U All-Stars
20 12 [22] Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 7u
B3 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [7] Northport 7U Patriots
11 19 [10] Hueytown 7u Allstars
B4 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [6] Moody
17 22 [11] Northport 7U Americans
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [16] Trussville Gray 7U
14 13 [17] PHENIX CITY 7U
B16 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [13] Alex City 7u
17 6 [20] Alexandria 7U All Stars
B17 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [14] Chelsea 7U All Stars
14 6 [19] Wetumpka 7U All-Stars
B18 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [15] Trussville Red 7U
19 18 [18] Madison MBA All Star Red 7U
B5 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [1] Northport 7U Nationals
14 3 [8] Clanton 7u Allstars
B6 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [4] Pelham 7U All-Stars
8 11 [5] Enterprise 7U
B7 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [2] Attalla 7u Allstars
0 18 [10] Hueytown 7u Allstars
B8 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [3] OXFORD GOLD 7U
5 15 [11] Northport 7U Americans
B19 12:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [13] Alex City 7u
20 24 [16] Trussville Gray 7U
B20 12:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [14] Chelsea 7U All Stars
13 5 [15] Trussville Red 7U
B9 2:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [1] Northport 7U Nationals
10 4 [5] Enterprise 7U
B10 2:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [10] Hueytown 7u Allstars
12 14 [11] Northport 7U Americans
B11 3:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [1] Northport 7U Nationals
11 9 [11] Northport 7U Americans
B21 3:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [16] Trussville Gray 7U
10 12 [14] Chelsea 7U All Stars

Bracket

[1] Northport 7U Nationals
7A CHAMPIONS
[14] Chelsea 7U All Stars
6A CHAMPIONS
[7] Northport 7U Patriots - 11
B3 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[10] Hueytown 7u Allstars - 19
[5] Enterprise 7U - 16
B2 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[12] HEL_7u_All-Stars - 7
[8] Clanton 7u Allstars - 11
B1 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[9] Rainsville 7U Allstars 23 - 0
[6] Moody - 17
B4 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[11] Northport 7U Americans - 22
[20] Alexandria 7U All Stars - 17
B12 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[21] Gardendale 7U All Stars - 9
[19] Wetumpka 7U All-Stars - 20
B13 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[22] Rock Creek Eagles All-Stars 7u - 12
[1] Northport 7U Nationals - 11
B11 - Sat 6/24 3:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[11] Northport 7U Americans - 9
[1] Northport 7U Nationals - 14
B5 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[8] Clanton 7u Allstars - 3
[1] Northport 7U Nationals - 10
B9 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[5] Enterprise 7U - 4
[13] Alex City 7u - 20
B19 - Sat 6/24 12:45PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[16] Trussville Gray 7U - 24
[16] Trussville Gray 7U - 14
B15 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[17] PHENIX CITY 7U - 13
[4] Pelham 7U All-Stars - 8
B6 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[5] Enterprise 7U - 11
[10] Hueytown 7u Allstars - 12
B10 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[11] Northport 7U Americans - 14
[13] Alex City 7u - 17
B16 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[20] Alexandria 7U All Stars - 6
[14] Chelsea 7U All Stars - 13
B20 - Sat 6/24 12:45PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[15] Trussville Red 7U - 5
[16] Trussville Gray 7U - 10
B21 - Sat 6/24 3:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[14] Chelsea 7U All Stars - 12
[2] Attalla 7u Allstars - 0
B7 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[10] Hueytown 7u Allstars - 18
[14] Chelsea 7U All Stars - 14
B17 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[19] Wetumpka 7U All-Stars - 6
[3] OXFORD GOLD 7U - 5
B8 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[11] Northport 7U Americans - 15
[15] Trussville Red 7U - 19
B18 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[18] Madison MBA All Star Red 7U - 18