Baseball

8U SILVER

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U State All Star Tournament

Jun 22 - 25, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Northside 2 0 0 29 2
Hartselle 8u Allstars (Hartselle, AL) 2 0 0 30 4
Heflin 8U Tournament Team 2023 (Heflin, AL) 2 0 0 16 4
South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars (Centreville, AL) 2 0 0 21 11
SMP Hoover Bucs 8u 2 0 0 31 12
Marbury 8U All-Stars (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 38 13
Holtville Green 8U All-Stars (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 16 14
Madison MBA All Star Red 8U (Madison, AL) 2 0 0 37 15
Madison County 8U south all stars (New Hope, AL) 2 0 0 24 15
Clanton AllStars 8U (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 32 16
Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp (Columbiana, AL) 2 0 0 30 20
Arab Knights (Arab, AL) 2 0 0 36 21
Bama Bucks (Oakman, AL) 2 0 0 25 21
Holtville Gray 8U All-stars (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 36 24
Southside Hammers (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 36 27
West Alabama Allstars (Carrollton, AL) 1 1 0 13 7
Ragland Allstars (Ragland, AL) 1 1 0 14 9
Sylacauga 8u All Stars (sylacauga, AL) 1 1 0 28 14
Clay Chalkville Cougars (Clay, AL) 1 1 0 25 16
Gordo 1 (Gordo, AL) 1 1 0 26 18
Berry 8U Allstars (Berry, AL) 1 1 0 27 19
Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars (Tuscaloosa, AL) 1 1 0 20 19
Pell City (Pell City, AL) 1 1 0 20 20
Aliceville 8U All Stars (Aliceville, AL) 1 1 0 21 21
Corner 8U All Stars (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 24 22
Morgan County East All-Stars 1 1 0 21 23
Calera 8U (Calera, AL) 1 1 0 15 26
Albertville 8U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 30 31
Helena 8U All-Stars (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 26 32
Central Alabama 8U Allstars (Maplesville, AL) 1 1 0 32 33
Hanceville Purple 8u (Hanceville, AL) 0 2 0 0 12
Ashville 8u All Stars (Ashville, AL) 0 2 0 11 20
Jemison carroll (Jemison, AL) 0 2 0 2 24
Boaz 8u All Stars (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 20 25
White Plains 8U Allstars (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 25 30
Anniston Bulldogs 8U (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 5 30
Arab All Stars 8U (Arab, AL) 0 2 0 0 30
Piedmont 8u (Piedmont, AL) 0 2 0 22 31
Grant Patriots (Grant, AL) 0 2 0 21 31
Clay Wolfpack (Clay, AL) 0 2 0 14 33
Fultondale 8u All Star (Fultondale, AL) 0 2 0 13 33
Leeds (Leeds, AL) 0 2 0 10 33
Munford 8u Team 2 (Talladega, AL) 0 2 0 7 36
McCalla 8U All Stars (McCalla, AL) 0 2 0 22 37
Sardis 8u Allstars (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 25 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Boaz 8u All Stars
10 13 Corner 8U All Stars
P2 2:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
15 0 Arab All Stars 8U
P5 2:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Clanton AllStars 8U
14 13 White Plains 8U Allstars
P6 3:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Berry 8U Allstars
12 19 Holtville Gray 8U All-stars
P8 3:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Clay Chalkville Cougars
6 7 Holtville Green 8U All-Stars
P9 3:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Calera 8U
14 13 Sylacauga 8u All Stars
P10 3:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Madison County 8U south all stars
12 4 Anniston Bulldogs 8U
P11 5:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Heflin 8U Tournament Team 2023
4 2 West Alabama Allstars
P12 5:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Southside Hammers
22 14 Helena 8U All-Stars
P13 5:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 McCalla 8U All Stars
18 19 Arab Knights
P14 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Northside
16 1 Fultondale 8u All Star
P15 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars
15 11 Clay Wolfpack
P16 6:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Morgan County East All-Stars
4 13 Gordo 1
P17 6:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Ashville 8u All Stars
5 13 Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
P18 6:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Madison MBA All Star Red 8U
21 7 Munford 8u Team 2
P19 6:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Hartselle 8u Allstars
12 0 Jemison carroll
P20 6:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars
17 2 Leeds
P21 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Albertville 8U All Stars
15 14 Aliceville 8U All Stars
P22 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Ragland Allstars
6 0 Hanceville Purple 8u
P23 7:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Marbury 8U All-Stars
20 12 Piedmont 8u
P24 7:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 Pell City
17 9 Central Alabama 8U Allstars
P25 7:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 3 Bama Bucks
14 11 Grant Patriots
P46 8:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 1 South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars
6 0 Hanceville Purple 8u
Friday, June 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Berry 8U Allstars
15 0 Arab All Stars 8U
P29 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 Clay Chalkville Cougars
19 9 Sardis 8u Allstars
P30 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Sylacauga 8u All Stars
15 0 Munford 8u Team 2
P31 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Holtville Gray 8U All-stars
17 12 Fultondale 8u All Star
P26 10:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Boaz 8u All Stars
10 12 Helena 8U All-Stars
P27 10:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Heflin 8U Tournament Team 2023
12 2 Jemison carroll
P34 10:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Morgan County East All-Stars
17 10 Grant Patriots
P35 10:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
16 12 White Plains 8U Allstars
P36 10:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Clanton AllStars 8U
18 3 Clay Wolfpack
P37 10:15 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Madison MBA All Star Red 8U
16 8 Leeds
P38 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Albertville 8U All Stars
15 17 Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
P39 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Sardis 8u Allstars
16 23 Central Alabama 8U Allstars
P40 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Pell City
3 11 West Alabama Allstars
P41 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 2 Bama Bucks
11 10 Piedmont 8u
P42 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Madison County 8U south all stars
12 11 Corner 8U All Stars
P43 11:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Northside
13 1 Calera 8U
P44 12:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Ragland Allstars
8 9 Holtville Green 8U All-Stars
P45 12:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Ashville 8u All Stars
6 7 Aliceville 8U All Stars
P47 12:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 Marbury 8U All-Stars
18 1 Anniston Bulldogs 8U
P48 12:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Hartselle 8u Allstars
18 4 McCalla 8U All Stars
P49 12:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars
3 17 Arab Knights
P50 12:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Southside Hammers
14 13 Gordo 1
B51 4:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [18] Sylacauga 8u All Stars
6 0 [31] Hanceville Purple 8u
B53 4:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [19] Clay Chalkville Cougars
15 14 [30] Central Alabama 8U Allstars
B54 4:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [22] Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars
20 16 [27] Calera 8U
B56 4:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [21] Berry 8U Allstars
9 10 [28] Albertville 8U All Stars
B58 4:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [23] Pell City
11 19 [26] Morgan County East All-Stars
B98 4:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [36] Anniston Bulldogs 8U
7 17 [45] Sardis 8u Allstars
B57 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [3] Heflin 8U Tournament Team 2023
11 12 [14] Holtville Gray 8U All-stars
B59 5:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [17] Ragland Allstars
16 15 [32] Ashville 8u All Stars
B60 5:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [24] Aliceville 8U All Stars
0 15 [25] Corner 8U All Stars
B61 5:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [20] Gordo 1
3 19 [29] Helena 8U All-Stars
B62 5:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [7] Holtville Green 8U All-Stars
14 17 [10] Clanton AllStars 8U
B97 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [40] Clay Wolfpack
2 21 [41] Fultondale 8u All Star
B63 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [6] Marbury 8U All-Stars
21 10 [11] Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp
B64 6:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 [4] South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars
15 6 [13] Bama Bucks
B65 6:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 2 [5] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
14 13 [12] Arab Knights
B66 6:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [2] Hartselle 8u Allstars
18 10 [15] Southside Hammers
B67 6:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [1] Northside
12 9 [16] West Alabama Allstars
B101 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [39] Grant Patriots
24 9 [42] Leeds
B68 7:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 [8] Madison MBA All Star Red 8U
15 7 [9] Madison County 8U south all stars
B99 7:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 4 [37] Arab All Stars 8U
9 25 [44] McCalla 8U All Stars
B103 7:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [38] Piedmont 8u
20 5 [43] Munford 8u Team 2
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B73 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [17] Ragland Allstars
12 2 [25] Corner 8U All Stars
B74 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [29] Helena 8U All-Stars
19 13 [28] Albertville 8U All Stars
B75 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [18] Sylacauga 8u All Stars
9 17 [26] Morgan County East All-Stars
B76 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [19] Clay Chalkville Cougars
10 7 [22] Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars
B77 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [1] Northside
10 2 [8] Madison MBA All Star Red 8U
B78 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [4] South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars
1 17 [5] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
B79 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [2] Hartselle 8u Allstars
11 16 [10] Clanton AllStars 8U
B80 10:15 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [14] Holtville Gray 8U All-stars
3 11 [6] Marbury 8U All-Stars
B83 11:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [17] Ragland Allstars
10 9 [29] Helena 8U All-Stars
B84 11:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [26] Morgan County East All-Stars
18 14 [19] Clay Chalkville Cougars
B104 11:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [33] Jemison carroll
9 19 [41] Fultondale 8u All Star
B105 11:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [45] Sardis 8u Allstars
21 9 [44] McCalla 8U All Stars
B89 12:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [1] Northside
19 4 [5] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u
B90 12:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [10] Clanton AllStars 8U
3 11 [6] Marbury 8U All-Stars
B106 12:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [34] Boaz 8u All Stars
17 9 [39] Grant Patriots
B107 12:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [35] White Plains 8U Allstars
1 14 [38] Piedmont 8u
B92 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1 [17] Ragland Allstars
10 6 [26] Morgan County East All-Stars
B95 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2 [1] Northside
14 22 [6] Marbury 8U All-Stars
B108 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [41] Fultondale 8u All Star
8 18 [45] Sardis 8u Allstars
B109 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4 [34] Boaz 8u All Stars
18 8 [38] Piedmont 8u
B110 3:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3 [45] Sardis 8u Allstars
4 15 [34] Boaz 8u All Stars

Bracket

[17] Ragland Allstars
2A CHAMPION
[6] Marbury 8U All-Stars
3A CHAMPION
[34] Boaz 8u All Stars
1A CHAMPION
[3] Heflin 8U Tournament Team 2023 - 11
B57 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[14] Holtville Gray 8U All-stars - 12
[6] Marbury 8U All-Stars - 21
B63 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[11] Shelby County 8U - Beauchamp - 10
[18] Sylacauga 8u All Stars - 6
B51 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[31] Hanceville Purple 8u - 0
[23] Pell City - 11
B58 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[26] Morgan County East All-Stars - 19
[39] Grant Patriots - 24
B101 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[42] Leeds - 9
[38] Piedmont 8u - 20
B103 - Fri 6/23 7:45PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[43] Munford 8u Team 2 - 5
[40] Clay Wolfpack - 2
B97 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[41] Fultondale 8u All Star - 21
[4] South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars - 1
B78 - Sat 6/24 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[5] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u - 17
[10] Clanton AllStars 8U - 3
B90 - Sat 6/24 12:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[6] Marbury 8U All-Stars - 11
[1] Northside - 14
B95 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[6] Marbury 8U All-Stars - 22
[29] Helena 8U All-Stars - 19
B74 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[28] Albertville 8U All Stars - 13
[26] Morgan County East All-Stars - 18
B84 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 2
[19] Clay Chalkville Cougars - 14
[2] Hartselle 8u Allstars - 11
B79 - Sat 6/24 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[10] Clanton AllStars 8U - 16
[18] Sylacauga 8u All Stars - 9
B75 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[26] Morgan County East All-Stars - 17
[33] Jemison carroll - 9
B104 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[41] Fultondale 8u All Star - 19
[34] Boaz 8u All Stars - 17
B106 - Sat 6/24 12:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[39] Grant Patriots - 9
[41] Fultondale 8u All Star - 8
B108 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[45] Sardis 8u Allstars - 18
[45] Sardis 8u Allstars - 4
B110 - Sat 6/24 3:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 3
[34] Boaz 8u All Stars - 15
[1] Northside - 10
B77 - Sat 6/24 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[8] Madison MBA All Star Red 8U - 2
[1] Northside - 19
B89 - Sat 6/24 12:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[5] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u - 4
[17] Ragland Allstars - 12
B73 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[25] Corner 8U All Stars - 2
[17] Ragland Allstars - 10
B83 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[29] Helena 8U All-Stars - 9
[17] Ragland Allstars - 10
B92 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 1
[26] Morgan County East All-Stars - 6
[14] Holtville Gray 8U All-stars - 3
B80 - Sat 6/24 10:15AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[6] Marbury 8U All-Stars - 11
[19] Clay Chalkville Cougars - 10
B76 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[22] Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars - 7
[35] White Plains 8U Allstars - 1
B107 - Sat 6/24 12:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[38] Piedmont 8u - 14
[45] Sardis 8u Allstars - 21
B105 - Sat 6/24 11:30AM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[44] McCalla 8U All Stars - 9
[34] Boaz 8u All Stars - 18
B109 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Softball - Field 4
[38] Piedmont 8u - 8
[4] South Bibb 7/8 National All-Stars - 15
B64 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[13] Bama Bucks - 6
[17] Ragland Allstars - 16
B59 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[32] Ashville 8u All Stars - 15
[19] Clay Chalkville Cougars - 15
B53 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 1
[30] Central Alabama 8U Allstars - 14
[5] SMP Hoover Bucs 8u - 14
B65 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[12] Arab Knights - 13
[22] Tuscaloosa Baseball 8U All-Stars - 20
B54 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[27] Calera 8U - 16
[24] Aliceville 8U All Stars - 0
B60 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 2
[25] Corner 8U All Stars - 15
[2] Hartselle 8u Allstars - 18
B66 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[15] Southside Hammers - 10
[8] Madison MBA All Star Red 8U - 15
B68 - Fri 6/23 7:45PM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[9] Madison County 8U south all stars - 7
[20] Gordo 1 - 3
B61 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[29] Helena 8U All-Stars - 19
[36] Anniston Bulldogs 8U - 7
B98 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 3
[45] Sardis 8u Allstars - 17
[1] Northside - 12
B67 - Fri 6/23 6:30PM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[16] West Alabama Allstars - 9
[7] Holtville Green 8U All-Stars - 14
B62 - Fri 6/23 5:15PM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[10] Clanton AllStars 8U - 17
[21] Berry 8U Allstars - 9
B56 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[28] Albertville 8U All Stars - 10
[37] Arab All Stars 8U - 9
B99 - Fri 6/23 7:45PM Oxford Lake - Field 4
[44] McCalla 8U All Stars - 25