Baseball

10U SILVER

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U State All Star Tournament

Jun 22 - 25, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tallassee 10U (Tallassee, AL) 2 0 0 39 4
Northport Americans (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 29 4
Boaz 10u All Stars (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 21 5
West Blocton 10U Allstars (West Blocton, AL) 2 0 0 31 7
OXFORD BLACK 10U (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 28 9
Northside 2 0 0 29 10
Wetumpka 10U All-Stars (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 30 11
Scottsboro 10u AllStars (Scottsboro, AL) 2 0 0 27 12
East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals (Brookwood, AL) 2 0 0 21 12
Marbury 10U All-Stars (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 32 13
Aliceville 10U All Stars (Aliceville, AL) 1 1 0 15 12
Trussville Red 10U (Trussville, AL) 1 1 0 31 13
Jax Gold (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 1 1 0 12 14
Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 26 15
Sulligent 10U Boys All-Stars (Sulligent, AL) 1 1 0 16 15
Smiths Station 10U (Smiths Station, AL) 1 1 0 18 18
Berry 10U Allstars (Berry, AL) 1 1 0 14 19
Odenville Saints (Odenville, AL) 1 1 0 11 19
Holtville 10U All-Stars (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 20 21
Alabaster 10U All-Stars 1 1 0 12 21
Gardendale 10U All Stars (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 17 25
White Plains 10U Allstars 2023 (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 15 21
Leeds (Leeds, AL) 0 2 0 7 22
Albertville 10U All Stars (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 7 23
Munford 10U Team 2 (Talladega, AL) 0 2 0 11 24
Hueytown Allstars 10U 0 2 0 10 28
Helena 10U- All Stars (Helena, AL) 0 2 0 8 28
Morgan County West All-Stars (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 6 32
Sardis 10U All Stars (Sardis, AL) 0 2 0 8 33
Corner 10U All Stars (Warrior, AL) 0 2 0 6 36
Millbrook Mustangs WHITE 10U (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 5 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
7 9 Northside
P8 1:45 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Odenville Saints
3 12 Scottsboro 10u AllStars
P10 1:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 Gardendale 10U All Stars
15 5 Albertville 10U All Stars
P13 1:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 5 Alabaster 10U All-Stars
4 19 Holtville 10U All-Stars
P2 3:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
10 12 Smiths Station 10U
P11 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 Berry 10U Allstars
5 4 Munford 10U Team 2
P14 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 5 Wetumpka 10U All-Stars
11 4 Leeds
P18 3:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals
8 7 Hueytown Allstars 10U
P1 5:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 Boaz 10u All Stars
10 2 Helena 10U- All Stars
P4 5:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 OXFORD BLACK 10U
10 3 Millbrook Mustangs WHITE 10U
P5 5:15 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Jax Gold
4 8 Aliceville 10U All Stars
P15 5:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 5 Tallassee 10U
19 1 Morgan County West All-Stars
P3 7:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 5 Sardis 10U All Stars
5 20 Marbury 10U All-Stars
P7 7:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 3 Trussville Red 10U
5 11 West Blocton 10U Allstars
P9 7:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field 1 Corner 10U All Stars
3 16 Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
P19 7:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Baseball - Field 4 Northport Americans
12 3 Sulligent 10U Boys All-Stars
Friday, June 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Sardis 10U All Stars
3 13 Sulligent 10U Boys All-Stars
P24 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Jax Gold
8 6 Smiths Station 10U
P30 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Berry 10U Allstars
9 15 Scottsboro 10u AllStars
P25 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
8 12 Marbury 10U All-Stars
P26 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Trussville Red 10U
26 2 Millbrook Mustangs WHITE 10U
P27 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Odenville Saints
8 7 Aliceville 10U All Stars
P32 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Alabaster 10U All-Stars
8 2 Albertville 10U All Stars
P33 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Wetumpka 10U All-Stars
19 7 Munford 10U Team 2
P34 11:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Tallassee 10U
20 3 Hueytown Allstars 10U
P23 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 OXFORD BLACK 10U
18 6 Helena 10U- All Stars
P28 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Corner 10U All Stars
3 20 Northside
P29 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Gardendale 10U All Stars
2 20 West Blocton 10U Allstars
P36 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Boaz 10u All Stars
11 3 Leeds
P37 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals
13 5 Morgan County West All-Stars
P38 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Northport Americans
17 1 Holtville 10U All-Stars
B18 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars
12 4 [29] Sardis 10U All Stars
B19 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [21] Gardendale 10U All Stars
11 8 [28] Morgan County West All-Stars
B20 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [18] Odenville Saints
21 4 [31] Millbrook Mustangs WHITE 10U
B21 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [23] Leeds
4 19 [26] Hueytown Allstars 10U
B22 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [19] Holtville 10U All-Stars
20 3 [30] Corner 10U All Stars
B23 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [22] White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
14 3 [27] Helena 10U- All Stars
B1 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Tallassee 10U
20 0 [16] Smiths Station 10U
B5 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Northport Americans
20 5 [15] Sulligent 10U Boys All-Stars
B6 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars
7 1 [10] Marbury 10U All-Stars
B7 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Boaz 10u All Stars
11 8 [14] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars
B8 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [6] Northside
10 7 [11] Aliceville 10U All Stars
B17 5:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [24] Albertville 10U All Stars
15 19 [25] Munford 10U Team 2
B2 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Scottsboro 10u AllStars
11 14 [9] East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals
B3 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] West Blocton 10U Allstars
8 18 [13] Jax Gold
B4 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [5] OXFORD BLACK 10U
3 15 [12] Trussville Red 10U
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [17] Berry 10U Allstars
10 4 [25] Munford 10U Team 2
B25 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars
17 4 [21] Gardendale 10U All Stars
B26 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [18] Odenville Saints
0 15 [26] Hueytown Allstars 10U
B27 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [19] Holtville 10U All-Stars
5 3 [22] White Plains 10U Allstars 2023
B9 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Tallassee 10U
10 2 [9] East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals
B10 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [13] Jax Gold
15 16 [12] Trussville Red 10U
B11 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Northport Americans
4 13 [7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars
B12 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Boaz 10u All Stars
9 4 [6] Northside
B13 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Tallassee 10U
15 0 [12] Trussville Red 10U
B14 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars
16 0 [3] Boaz 10u All Stars
B28 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [17] Berry 10U Allstars
7 8 [20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars
B29 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [26] Hueytown Allstars 10U
5 13 [19] Holtville 10U All-Stars
B30 2:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars
1 16 [19] Holtville 10U All-Stars
B15 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Tallassee 10U
16 3 [7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars

Bracket

[1] Tallassee 10U
4A CHAMPION
[19] Holtville 10U All-Stars
3A CHAMPION
[3] Boaz 10u All Stars - 11
B7 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[14] Guntersville Wildcats 10U All Stars - 8
[4] West Blocton 10U Allstars - 8
B3 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[13] Jax Gold - 18
[2] Northport Americans - 4
B11 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars - 13
[1] Tallassee 10U - 16
B15 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars - 3
[18] Odenville Saints - 21
B20 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[31] Millbrook Mustangs WHITE 10U - 4
[18] Odenville Saints - 0
B26 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[26] Hueytown Allstars 10U - 15
[17] Berry 10U Allstars - 7
B28 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars - 8
[20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars - 1
B30 - Sat 6/24 2:15PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[19] Holtville 10U All-Stars - 16
[2] Northport Americans - 20
B5 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Sulligent 10U Boys All-Stars - 5
[5] OXFORD BLACK 10U - 3
B4 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[12] Trussville Red 10U - 15
[1] Tallassee 10U - 10
B9 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals - 2
[1] Tallassee 10U - 15
B13 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[12] Trussville Red 10U - 0
[20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars - 12
B18 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[29] Sardis 10U All Stars - 4
[17] Berry 10U Allstars - 10
B24 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[25] Munford 10U Team 2 - 4
[7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars - 7
B6 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] Marbury 10U All-Stars - 1
[8] Scottsboro 10u AllStars - 11
B2 - Fri 6/23 7:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] East Tuscaloosa 10u Nationals - 14
[13] Jax Gold - 15
B10 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] Trussville Red 10U - 16
[7] Wetumpka 10U All-Stars - 16
B14 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Boaz 10u All Stars - 0
[21] Gardendale 10U All Stars - 11
B19 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[28] Morgan County West All-Stars - 8
[20] Alabaster 10U All-Stars - 17
B25 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[21] Gardendale 10U All Stars - 4
[1] Tallassee 10U - 20
B1 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[16] Smiths Station 10U - 0
[19] Holtville 10U All-Stars - 20
B22 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[30] Corner 10U All Stars - 3
[22] White Plains 10U Allstars 2023 - 14
B23 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[27] Helena 10U- All Stars - 3
[24] Albertville 10U All Stars - 15
B17 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[25] Munford 10U Team 2 - 19
[6] Northside - 10
B8 - Fri 6/23 5:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[11] Aliceville 10U All Stars - 7
[3] Boaz 10u All Stars - 9
B12 - Sat 6/24 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[6] Northside - 4
[23] Leeds - 4
B21 - Fri 6/23 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[26] Hueytown Allstars 10U - 19
[19] Holtville 10U All-Stars - 5
B27 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[22] White Plains 10U Allstars 2023 - 3
[26] Hueytown Allstars 10U - 5
B29 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[19] Holtville 10U All-Stars - 13