Lacrosse

U8 North

IYLL 2023

Apr 15 - Jun 4, 2023
IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

U8
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LFLA 2033 Blue 4 0 0 35 45 10
Barrington U8 Red 4 1 1 7 44 37
LFLA 2033 Gold 2 1 1 5 22 17
Barrington U8 Black 2 4 0 -11 32 43
Hampshire U8 4 4 0 -9 51 60
Park Ridge U8 1 5 0 -16 31 47
U8 - OOC
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Arlington Attack U8 Blue 2 0 0 7 13 6
Elmhurst U8 Green 2 0 0 7 15 8
Elmhurst U8 White 1 1 0 -1 15 16
Elmhurst 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmhurst U8 Black 0 2 0 -2 14 16
Arlington Attack U8 White 1 3 0 -6 21 27
River City U8 0 2 0 -16 4 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Townline Park - Field 7 LFLA 2033 Blue
12 4 Barrington U8 Black
P2 8:00 AM Townline Park - Field 8 LFLA 2033 Gold
6 6 Barrington U8 Red
P3 9:00 AM Townline Park - Field 7 Park Ridge U8
4 8 Barrington U8 Red
P4 9:00 AM Townline Park - Field 8 Arlington Attack U8 White
4 11 Hampshire U8
P5 10:00 AM Townline Park - Field 7 Park Ridge U8
4 10 LFLA 2033 Blue
P6 10:00 AM Townline Park - Field 8 LFLA 2033 Gold
4 3 Arlington Attack U8 White
P7 11:00 AM Townline Park - Field 8 Barrington U8 Black
8 7 Hampshire U8
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Elmhurst U8 Green
9 5 Barrington U8 Red
P9 8:50 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Elmhurst U8 Green
6 3 Barrington U8 Black
P10 9:40 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Elmhurst U8 Black
8 9 Barrington U8 Red
P11 10:30 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Elmhurst U8 White
3 9 Barrington U8 Black
P12 11:20 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Elmhurst U8 Black
6 7 Hampshire U8
P13 12:10 PM Barrington High School - Field 7 Elmhurst U8 White
12 7 Hampshire U8
Sunday, April 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Lippold Park - Field 6 Arlington Attack U8 White
8 4 Park Ridge U8
P15 8:00 AM Lippold Park - Field 7 Arlington Attack U8 Blue
9 3 River City U8
P16 8:00 AM Lippold Park - Field 8 LFLA 2033 Blue
12 1 Hampshire U8
P17 8:50 AM Lippold Park - Field 6 LFLA 2033 Gold
9 4 Park Ridge U8
P18 8:50 AM Lippold Park - Field 7 Arlington Attack U8 White
6 8 Hampshire U8
P19 8:50 AM Lippold Park - Field 8 LFLA 2033 Blue
11 1 River City U8
P20 9:40 AM Lippold Park - Field 7 LFLA 2033 Gold
3 4 Arlington Attack U8 Blue
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 10:00 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Hampshire U8
6 3 Barrington U8 Black
P22 10:50 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Hampshire U8
4 9 Barrington U8 Red
P23 11:40 AM Barrington High School - Field 7 Park Ridge U8
9 5 Barrington U8 Black
P24 12:30 PM Barrington High School - Field 7 Park Ridge U8
6 7 Barrington U8 Red
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Melas Park - Field 2 (Mini) [4] LFLA 2033 Gold
4 1 [5] Park Ridge U8
B2 8:00 AM Melas Park - Field 3 (mini) [3] Barrington U8 Black
11 4 [6] Hampshire U8
B3 10:00 AM Melas Park - Field 2 (Mini) [4] LFLA 2033 Gold
1 4 [1] LFLA 2033 Blue
B4 10:00 AM Melas Park - Field 3 (mini) [3] Barrington U8 Black
4 9 [2] Barrington U8 Red
B5 12:00 PM Melas Park - Field 2 (Mini) [1] LFLA 2033 Blue
12 4 [2] Barrington U8 Red

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[4] LFLA 2033 Gold - 4
B1 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Melas Park - Field 2 (Mini)
[5] Park Ridge U8 - 1
[4] LFLA 2033 Gold - 1
B3 - Sun 5/21 10:00AM Melas Park - Field 2 (Mini)
[1] LFLA 2033 Blue - 4
[1] LFLA 2033 Blue - 12
B5 - Sun 5/21 12:00PM Melas Park - Field 2 (Mini)
[2] Barrington U8 Red - 4
[3] Barrington U8 Black - 11
B2 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Melas Park - Field 3 (mini)
[6] Hampshire U8 - 4
[3] Barrington U8 Black - 4
B4 - Sun 5/21 10:00AM Melas Park - Field 3 (mini)
[2] Barrington U8 Red - 9