Football

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 10th annual Elite 7evens Invitational featuring the nation's top 7v7 clubs competing for the crown and a paid bid to the Separation Finals in Naples, Florida!

15u

Elite 7evens Invitational

May 6, 2023
Columbus, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Goalz* 2 0 30 41 11
DSP Elite 2 1 31 66 35
Traction AP Red 1 2 -48 22 70
Indy Elite Academy* 1 2 -12 54 66
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MSP 2 1 14 64 50
Indy Select South 2 1 13 72 59
Preps2Prospects 1 2 -11 45 56
Traction AP Black 1 2 5 58 53
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Supreme* 3 0 92 116 24
KY Elite 2 0 42 67 25
TNT Blue 2 1 23 68 45
Prime Time Athletics 1 2 -46 28 74
5P Academy White 1 2 -32 44 76
5P Academy Blue 0 2 -20 38 58
BTC Performance 0 3 -85 9 94

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM CNHS - Field 2 DSP Elite
29 18 Indy Elite Academy
P4 9:30 AM CNHS - Field 4 DSP Elite
9 17 Team Goalz
P9 9:30 AM CNHS - Field 3 Indy Elite Academy
18 20 Traction AP Red
P23 10:00 AM CNHS - Field 3 Indy Elite Academy
18 17 Team Goalz*
P10 10:30 AM CNHS - Field 1 DSP Elite
28 0 Traction AP Red
P20 10:30 AM CNHS - Field 2 5P Academy White
22 20 Indy Elite Academy*
P2 11:00 AM CNHS - Field 1 Preps2Prospects
22 23 Indy Select South
P21 11:30 AM CNHS - Field 2 5P Academy Blue
8 11 Team Goalz*
P24 11:30 AM CNHS - Field 3 Indy Select South
34 9 5P Academy White
P1 12:00 PM CNHS - Field 1 Preps2Prospects
14 12 Traction AP Black
P6 12:00 PM CNHS - Field 2 Prime Time Athletics
6 42 Supreme
P16 12:00 PM CNHS - Field 3 Team Goalz
24 2 Traction AP Red
P12 12:30 PM CNHS - Field 4 5P Academy Blue
12 12 KY Elite
P14 12:30 PM CNHS - Field 1 Preps2Prospects
9 21 MSP
P22 12:30 PM CNHS - Field 3 Traction AP Black
28 15 Indy Select South
P5 1:00 PM CNHS - Field 4 Prime Time Athletics
2 23 KY Elite
P17 1:00 PM CNHS - Field 3 Supreme
39 0 BTC Performance
P19 1:00 PM CNHS - Field 2 5P Academy White
13 22 TNT Blue
P7 1:30 PM CNHS - Field 4 5P Academy Blue
18 35 Supreme
P11 1:30 PM CNHS - Field 1 Prime Time Athletics
20 9 BTC Performance
P13 1:30 PM CNHS - Field 3 Traction AP Black
18 24 MSP
P18 2:00 PM CNHS - Field 4 BTC Performance
0 35 TNT Blue
P8 2:30 PM CNHS - Field 4 MSP
19 23 Supreme*
P15 2:30 PM CNHS - Field 3 KY Elite
32 11 TNT Blue
B1 3:00 PM CNHS - Field 3 [8] Traction AP Black
31 15 [9] Preps2Prospects
B2 3:00 PM CNHS - Field 4 [4] DSP Elite
29 0 [13] 5P Academy White
B3 3:30 PM CNHS - Field 3 [5] TNT Blue
24 23 [12] Prime Time Athletics
B4 3:30 PM CNHS - Field 4 [2] Team Goalz
26 2 [15] BTC Performance
B5 4:00 PM CNHS - Field 3 [7] Indy Select South
32 21 [10] Indy Elite Academy
B6 4:00 PM CNHS - Field 4 [3] KY Elite
30 11 [14] 5P Academy Blue
B7 4:30 PM CNHS - Field 3 [6] MSP
35 6 [11] Traction AP Red
B8 4:30 PM CNHS - Field 4 [1] Supreme
24 18 [8] Traction AP Black
B9 5:00 PM CNHS - Field 3 [4] DSP Elite
10 18 [5] TNT Blue
B10 5:00 PM CNHS - Field 4 [2] Team Goalz
24 27 [7] Indy Select South
B11 5:30 PM CNHS - Field 3 [3] KY Elite
22 23 [6] MSP
B12 5:30 PM CNHS - Field 4 [1] Supreme
30 18 [5] TNT Blue
B13 6:00 PM CNHS - Field 3 [7] Indy Select South
[6] MSP
B14 6:30 PM CNHS - Field 2 [1] Supreme
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
CHAMPIONS
[1] Supreme
B14 - Sat 5/6 6:30PM CNHS - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
[2] Team Goalz - 26
B4 - Sat 5/6 3:30PM CNHS - Field 4
[15] BTC Performance - 2
[1] Supreme - 24
B8 - Sat 5/6 4:30PM CNHS - Field 4
[8] Traction AP Black - 18
[4] DSP Elite - 29
B2 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM CNHS - Field 4
[13] 5P Academy White - 0
[3] KY Elite - 30
B6 - Sat 5/6 4:00PM CNHS - Field 4
[14] 5P Academy Blue - 11
[1] Supreme - 30
B12 - Sat 5/6 5:30PM CNHS - Field 4
[5] TNT Blue - 18
[2] Team Goalz - 24
B10 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM CNHS - Field 4
[7] Indy Select South - 27
[7] Indy Select South
B13 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM CNHS - Field 3
[6] MSP
[4] DSP Elite - 10
B9 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM CNHS - Field 3
[5] TNT Blue - 18
[3] KY Elite - 22
B11 - Sat 5/6 5:30PM CNHS - Field 3
[6] MSP - 23
[7] Indy Select South - 32
B5 - Sat 5/6 4:00PM CNHS - Field 3
[10] Indy Elite Academy - 21
[6] MSP - 35
B7 - Sat 5/6 4:30PM CNHS - Field 3
[11] Traction AP Red - 6
[8] Traction AP Black - 31
B1 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM CNHS - Field 3
[9] Preps2Prospects - 15
[5] TNT Blue - 24
B3 - Sat 5/6 3:30PM CNHS - Field 3
[12] Prime Time Athletics - 23