Baseball

10U A Division

2023 BVBA Pizza Ranch Gold Glove Tournament

May 26 - 28, 2023
Brandon, SD • Valley Springs, SD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Mini MAG

10U A Division Champion

Fri May 26, 2023 - Sun May 28, 2023

Pool Standings

Byron Buxton Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Platte - Geddes 2 0 0 17 23 1
Yankton Heat 1 1 0 1 14 13
Brandon Valley Silver 0 2 0 -18 5 28
Clayton Kershaw Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Brandon Valley White 2 0 0 15 16 1
Mitchell Sliders 1 1 0 5 16 11
Milbank 0 2 0 -20 7 27
Vlad Guerrero Jr Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mini MAG 2 0 0 12 19 4
Tea Titans 1 1 0 -4 14 21
Hartford Bison 0 2 0 -8 12 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Aspen Park - Field H Mini MAG
13 0 Tea Titans
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Aspen Park - Field E Hartford Bison
4 6 Mini MAG
P8 10:00 AM Aspen Park - Field E Tea Titans
14 8 Hartford Bison
P9 10:00 AM Aspen Park - Field H Brandon Valley Silver
0 15 Platte - Geddes
P4 12:00 PM Aspen Park - Field E Brandon Valley White
5 0 Mitchell Sliders
P3 2:00 PM Aspen Park - Field H Yankton Heat
13 5 Brandon Valley Silver
P7 2:00 PM Aspen Park - Field E Milbank
1 11 Brandon Valley White
P6 4:00 PM Aspen Park - Field E Platte - Geddes
8 1 Yankton Heat
P1 6:00 PM Aspen Park - Field E Mitchell Sliders
16 6 Milbank
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Aspen Park - Field F [1] Brandon Valley White
6 3 [2] Yankton Heat
B2 10:00 AM Aspen Park - Field H [2] Mitchell Sliders
2 15 [2] Tea Titans
B3 10:00 AM Aspen Park - Field F [3] Milbank
7 5 [3] Hartford Bison
B4 12:00 PM Aspen Park - Field F [1] Brandon Valley White
2 17 [1] Mini MAG
B5 12:00 PM Aspen Park - Field H [2] Tea Titans
15 12 [1] Platte - Geddes
B6 2:00 PM Aspen Park - Field H [3] Milbank
12 6 [3] Brandon Valley Silver
B7 4:00 PM Aspen Park - Field H [1] Mini MAG
12 10 [2] Tea Titans

Bracket

[1] Mini MAG
Champion
[1] Brandon Valley White - 6
B1 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Aspen Park - Field F
[2] Yankton Heat - 3
[1] Brandon Valley White - 2
B4 - Sun 5/28 12:00PM Aspen Park - Field F
[1] Mini MAG - 17
[3] Milbank - 7
B3 - Sun 5/28 10:00AM Aspen Park - Field F
[3] Hartford Bison - 5
[2] Mitchell Sliders - 2
B2 - Sun 5/28 10:00AM Aspen Park - Field H
[2] Tea Titans - 15
[2] Tea Titans - 15
B5 - Sun 5/28 12:00PM Aspen Park - Field H
[1] Platte - Geddes - 12
[1] Mini MAG - 12
B7 - Sun 5/28 4:00PM Aspen Park - Field H
[2] Tea Titans - 10
[3] Milbank - 12
B6 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM Aspen Park - Field H
[3] Brandon Valley Silver - 6