Baseball

Tournament Note

Get your teams ready for the regional tournaments!

Rec Allstar teams only

Three game guarantee! (pool play Mon, Tue, Thu nights (6pm or 7:30pm start) | bracket Fri, Sat)
Awards to the winner and runner up in each division!

$30 team entry fee
$5 gate fee for anyone 13 and up.
Players and coaches free (max 4 coaches per team)

Sign up online or email shealayton@bellsouth.net or text 334-318-7087 to enter your team

If we have enough registrations in an odd age group (5U, 7U, 9U, 11U) then we may break those teams off into their own division.

8U

2023 Hayden Allstars Warm Up

May 29 - Jun 4, 2023
Hayden, AL • Warrior, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Hayden 7/8 All Stars 2 0 0 34 2
Morris 8u All Stars 2 0 0 31 20
Chelsea 8U All-Stars 2 0 0 32 22
Wc outlaws 1 1 0 18 19
Huffman 8U 1 1 0 29 25
Trussville All star Boyer 1 1 0 34 27
Southside Hammers 1 1 0 27 36
Odenville Saints (All-Stars) 0 2 0 11 24
Trussville 8U All Stars 0 2 0 12 32
7U Gardendale Allstars 0 2 0 14 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, May 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P2 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 7U Gardendale Allstars
1 18 Hayden 7/8 All Stars
P5 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 Chelsea 8U All-Stars
15 9 Wc outlaws
P8 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Southside Hammers
7 17 Morris 8u All Stars
Wednesday, May 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P1 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Wc outlaws
9 4 Odenville Saints (All-Stars)
P10 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Morris 8u All Stars
14 13 Huffman 8U
Thursday, June 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P3 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Trussville All star Boyer
19 20 Southside Hammers
P4 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Trussville 8U All Stars
11 16 Huffman 8U
Friday, June 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P7 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Hayden 7/8 All Stars
16 1 Trussville 8U All Stars
P9 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 7U Gardendale Allstars
13 17 Chelsea 8U All-Stars
P6 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 Odenville Saints (All-Stars)
7 15 Trussville All star Boyer
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
B1 9:00 AM Traditions Park - Field 2 [8] Odenville Saints (All-Stars)
2 15 [9] Trussville 8U All Stars
B2 9:00 AM Traditions Park - Field 1 [7] Southside Hammers
22 14 [10] 7U Gardendale Allstars
B3 10:30 AM Traditions Park - Field 2 [4] Wc outlaws
2 20 [5] Huffman 8U
B4 10:30 AM Traditions Park - Field 1 [3] Chelsea 8U All-Stars
17 25 [6] Trussville All star Boyer
B6 12:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 [7] Southside Hammers
14 19 [2] Morris 8u All Stars
B5 1:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 [1] Hayden 7/8 All Stars
15 14 [9] Trussville 8U All Stars
B8 3:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 [6] Trussville All star Boyer
7 15 [2] Morris 8u All Stars
B7 4:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 [1] Hayden 7/8 All Stars
7 8 [5] Huffman 8U
B9 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 2 [5] Huffman 8U
[2] Morris 8u All Stars

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[3] Chelsea 8U All-Stars - 17
B4 - Sat 6/3 10:30AM Traditions Park - Field 1
[6] Trussville All star Boyer - 25
[7] Southside Hammers - 22
B2 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Traditions Park - Field 1
[10] 7U Gardendale Allstars - 14
[5] Huffman 8U
B9 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Traditions Park - Field 2
[2] Morris 8u All Stars
[4] Wc outlaws - 2
B3 - Sat 6/3 10:30AM Traditions Park - Field 2
[5] Huffman 8U - 20
[7] Southside Hammers - 14
B6 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Traditions Park - Field 2
[2] Morris 8u All Stars - 19
[6] Trussville All star Boyer - 7
B8 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Traditions Park - Field 2
[2] Morris 8u All Stars - 15
[1] Hayden 7/8 All Stars - 7
B7 - Sat 6/3 4:30PM Traditions Park - Field 2
[5] Huffman 8U - 8
[1] Hayden 7/8 All Stars - 15
B5 - Sat 6/3 1:30PM Traditions Park - Field 2
[9] Trussville 8U All Stars - 14
[8] Odenville Saints (All-Stars) - 2
B1 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Traditions Park - Field 2
[9] Trussville 8U All Stars - 15