Baseball

Tournament Note

Get your teams ready for the regional tournaments!

Rec Allstar teams only

Three game guarantee! (pool play Mon, Tue, Thu nights (6pm or 7:30pm start) | bracket Fri, Sat)
Awards to the winner and runner up in each division!

$30 team entry fee
$5 gate fee for anyone 13 and up.
Players and coaches free (max 4 coaches per team)

Sign up online or email shealayton@bellsouth.net or text 334-318-7087 to enter your team

If we have enough registrations in an odd age group (5U, 7U, 9U, 11U) then we may break those teams off into their own division.

10U

2023 Hayden Allstars Warm Up

May 29 - Jun 4, 2023
Hayden, AL • Warrior, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Huffman Hurricanes

10U Champion

Mon May 29, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Huffman Hurricanes 2 0 0 25 4
South Walker Elite 2 0 0 20 5
Hayden Allstars 9/10 1 1 0 22 18
Morris 10u All Stars 0 2 0 2 19
Corner 10U All Stars 0 2 0 10 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, May 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P1 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 Huffman Hurricanes
13 1 Morris 10u All Stars
Wednesday, May 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P2 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 Corner 10U All Stars
4 14 South Walker Elite
Thursday, June 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P3 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 Hayden Allstars 9/10
3 12 Huffman Hurricanes
P4 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 Morris 10u All Stars
1 6 South Walker Elite
Friday, June 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P5 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 Corner 10U All Stars
6 19 Hayden Allstars 9/10
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
B1 9:00 AM Traditions Park - Field 3 [4] Morris 10u All Stars
10 8 [5] Corner 10U All Stars
B2 10:30 AM Traditions Park - Field 3 [2] South Walker Elite
12 4 [3] Hayden Allstars 9/10
B3 12:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 [1] Huffman Hurricanes
13 1 [4] Morris 10u All Stars
B4 1:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 3 [1] Huffman Hurricanes
7 5 [2] South Walker Elite

Bracket

[1] Huffman Hurricanes
Champion
[2] South Walker Elite - 12
B2 - Sat 6/3 10:30AM Traditions Park - Field 3
[3] Hayden Allstars 9/10 - 4
[1] Huffman Hurricanes - 7
B4 - Sat 6/3 1:30PM Traditions Park - Field 3
[2] South Walker Elite - 5
[1] Huffman Hurricanes - 13
B3 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Traditions Park - Field 3
[4] Morris 10u All Stars - 1
[4] Morris 10u All Stars - 10
B1 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Traditions Park - Field 3
[5] Corner 10U All Stars - 8