Baseball

Tournament Note

Get your teams ready for the regional tournaments!

Rec Allstar teams only

Three game guarantee! (pool play Mon, Tue, Thu nights (6pm or 7:30pm start) | bracket Fri, Sat)
Awards to the winner and runner up in each division!

$30 team entry fee
$5 gate fee for anyone 13 and up.
Players and coaches free (max 4 coaches per team)

Sign up online or email shealayton@bellsouth.net or text 334-318-7087 to enter your team

If we have enough registrations in an odd age group (5U, 7U, 9U, 11U) then we may break those teams off into their own division.

12U

2023 Hayden Allstars Warm Up

May 29 - Jun 4, 2023
Hayden, AL • Warrior, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Huffman Hurricanes 2 0 0 20 9
Morris 12u All Stars 2 0 0 16 10
Warrior Indians 12u 1 1 0 12 10
Southside Strikers 1 1 0 16 16
Gardendale 12U 1 1 0 15 16
Sumiton All Stars 0 2 0 15 17
Chelsea 12u All Stars 0 2 0 3 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, May 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P1 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Huffman Hurricanes
9 8 Southside Strikers
P2 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Warrior Indians 12u
4 8 Morris 12u All Stars
Wednesday, May 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P7 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Warrior Indians 12u
8 2 Chelsea 12u All Stars
Thursday, June 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P3 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Sumiton All Stars
8 9 Gardendale 12U
P4 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Chelsea 12u All Stars
1 11 Huffman Hurricanes
Friday, June 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P6 6:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Morris 12u All Stars
8 6 Gardendale 12U
P5 7:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 Southside Strikers
8 7 Sumiton All Stars
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
B1 9:00 AM Traditions Park - Field 4 [4] Southside Strikers
4 11 [5] Gardendale 12U
B2 10:30 AM Traditions Park - Field 4 [2] Morris 12u All Stars
15 0 [7] Chelsea 12u All Stars
B3 12:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 [3] Warrior Indians 12u
12 14 [6] Sumiton All Stars
B5 1:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 [2] Morris 12u All Stars
12 4 [6] Sumiton All Stars
B4 3:00 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 [1] Huffman Hurricanes
12 4 [5] Gardendale 12U
B6 4:30 PM Traditions Park - Field 4 [1] Huffman Hurricanes
[2] Morris 12u All Stars

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Huffman Hurricanes
B6 - Sat 6/3 4:30PM Traditions Park - Field 4
[2] Morris 12u All Stars
[1] Huffman Hurricanes - 12
B4 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Traditions Park - Field 4
[5] Gardendale 12U - 4
[4] Southside Strikers - 4
B1 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Traditions Park - Field 4
[5] Gardendale 12U - 11
[2] Morris 12u All Stars - 12
B5 - Sat 6/3 1:30PM Traditions Park - Field 4
[6] Sumiton All Stars - 4
[3] Warrior Indians 12u - 12
B3 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Traditions Park - Field 4
[6] Sumiton All Stars - 14
[2] Morris 12u All Stars - 15
B2 - Sat 6/3 10:30AM Traditions Park - Field 4
[7] Chelsea 12u All Stars - 0