Lacrosse

14U Boys Gold

Robin Hood Skirmish SW 2024

Feb 3 - 4, 2024
Mesa, AZ
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
East Valley Bulls

14U Boys Gold Champion

Sat Feb 3, 2024 - Sun Feb 4, 2024

Pool Standings

Coronado
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Ahwatukee Lightning 3 0 0 9 11 27 11
East Valley Bulls 3 0 0 9 8 24 11
Tempe Sol 2 1 0 6 9 21 10
Team 48 1 2 0 3 -5 6 13
Axemen 2029 1 2 0 3 2 21 17
LimitlessLX K9s 1 2 0 3 -9 7 19
Minnesota Chill 14U Teal* 0 3 0 0 -11 2 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 16 LimitlessLX K9s
2 8 Tempe Sol
P6 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
1 2 Team 48
P7 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 Axemen 2029
8 9 Ahwatukee Lightning
P8 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 Axemen 2029
9 2 Team 48
P10 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 16 Ahwatukee Lightning
9 1 Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
P11 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 East Valley Bulls
8 7 Tempe Sol
P2 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 LimitlessLX K9s
3 2 Team 48
P3 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 Axemen 2029
4 6 East Valley Bulls
P5 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 16 Tempe Sol
6 0 Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
P1 1:00 PM Legacy Park - Field 15 Minnesota Chill 14U Teal*
0 10 East Valley Bulls
P9 1:00 PM Legacy Park - Field 16 Ahwatukee Lightning
9 2 LimitlessLX K9s
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 [7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
2 5 [6] LimitlessLX K9s
B2 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 5 [4] Team 48
1 8 [3] Tempe Sol
B3 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 [5] Axemen 2029
3 4 [2] East Valley Bulls
B4 10:30 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 [1] Ahwatukee Lightning
7 3 [6] LimitlessLX K9s
B5 10:30 AM Legacy Park - Field 5 [3] Tempe Sol
4 7 [2] East Valley Bulls
B6 10:30 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 [4] Team 48
1 7 [5] Axemen 2029
B7 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 5 [7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
1 8 [3] Tempe Sol
B8 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 15 [6] LimitlessLX K9s
2 12 [5] Axemen 2029
B10 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 17 [1] Ahwatukee Lightning
7 9 [2] East Valley Bulls
B9 1:50 PM Legacy Park - Field 16 [3] Tempe Sol
5 4 [5] Axemen 2029
B11 1:50 PM Legacy Park - Field 15 [7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
3 1 [6] LimitlessLX K9s

Bracket

[7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal
5th Place
[2] East Valley Bulls
CHAMPION
[3] Tempe Sol
3rd Place
[1] Ahwatukee Lightning - 7
B4 - Sun 2/4 10:30AM Legacy Park - Field 17
[6] LimitlessLX K9s - 3
[7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal - 2
B1 - Sun 2/4 8:50AM Legacy Park - Field 17
[6] LimitlessLX K9s - 5
[3] Tempe Sol - 4
B5 - Sun 2/4 10:30AM Legacy Park - Field 5
[2] East Valley Bulls - 7
[1] Ahwatukee Lightning - 7
B10 - Sun 2/4 12:10PM Legacy Park - Field 17
[2] East Valley Bulls - 9
[4] Team 48 - 1
B6 - Sun 2/4 10:30AM Legacy Park - Field 15
[5] Axemen 2029 - 7
[6] LimitlessLX K9s - 2
B8 - Sun 2/4 12:10PM Legacy Park - Field 15
[5] Axemen 2029 - 12
[5] Axemen 2029 - 3
B3 - Sun 2/4 8:50AM Legacy Park - Field 15
[2] East Valley Bulls - 4
[4] Team 48 - 1
B2 - Sun 2/4 8:50AM Legacy Park - Field 5
[3] Tempe Sol - 8
[7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal - 1
B7 - Sun 2/4 12:10PM Legacy Park - Field 5
[3] Tempe Sol - 8
[7] Minnesota Chill 14U Teal - 3
B11 - Sun 2/4 1:50PM Legacy Park - Field 15
[6] LimitlessLX K9s - 1
[3] Tempe Sol - 5
B9 - Sun 2/4 1:50PM Legacy Park - Field 16
[5] Axemen 2029 - 4