Lacrosse

12U Boys Gold

Robin Hood Skirmish SW 2024

Feb 3 - 4, 2024
Mesa, AZ
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team 48 2030

12U Boys Gold Champion

Sat Feb 3, 2024 - Sun Feb 4, 2024

Pool Standings

Havasu
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 48 2030 3 0 0 9 15 36 4
Washington United 2 1 0 6 5 30 11
Team 48 2031 2 1 0 6 1 15 14
LimitlessLX Bullsharks 2 1 0 6 -2 14 24
Minnesota Chill 12U 0 3 0 0 -8 11 23
North Valley Predators 0 3 0 0 -11 3 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 Team 48 2030
14 1 LimitlessLX Bullsharks
P7 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 16 Team 48 2031
7 5 Minnesota Chill 12U
P2 10:30 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 Washington United
3 11 Team 48 2030
P5 10:30 AM Legacy Park - Field 16 North Valley Predators
3 4 Team 48 2031
P3 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 16 Team 48 2031
4 6 LimitlessLX Bullsharks
P9 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 17 Team 48 2030
11 0 North Valley Predators
P1 1:50 PM Legacy Park - Field 16 Washington United
18 0 North Valley Predators
P8 1:50 PM Legacy Park - Field 15 LimitlessLX Bullsharks
7 6 Minnesota Chill 12U
P4 3:30 PM Legacy Park - Field 15 Minnesota Chill 12U
0 9 Washington United
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 5 [5] Minnesota Chill 12U
6 5 [6] North Valley Predators
B2 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 [4] LimitlessLX Bullsharks
5 8 [3] Team 48 2031
B3 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 17 [6] North Valley Predators
2 3 [4] LimitlessLX Bullsharks
B4 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 5 [1] Team 48 2030
12 0 [5] Minnesota Chill 12U
B5 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 [3] Team 48 2031
0 11 [2] Washington United
B6 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 5 [5] Minnesota Chill 12U
4 3 [3] Team 48 2031
B7 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 15 [1] Team 48 2030
11 0 [2] Washington United

Bracket

[1] Team 48 2030
CHAMPION
[5] Minnesota Chill 12U
3rd Place
[4] LimitlessLX Bullsharks
5th Place
[5] Minnesota Chill 12U - 6
B1 - Sun 2/4 8:00AM Legacy Park - Field 5
[6] North Valley Predators - 5
[3] Team 48 2031 - 0
B5 - Sun 2/4 9:40AM Legacy Park - Field 15
[2] Washington United - 11
[5] Minnesota Chill 12U - 4
B6 - Sun 2/4 11:20AM Legacy Park - Field 5
[3] Team 48 2031 - 3
[1] Team 48 2030 - 11
B7 - Sun 2/4 11:20AM Legacy Park - Field 15
[2] Washington United - 0
[1] Team 48 2030 - 12
B4 - Sun 2/4 9:40AM Legacy Park - Field 5
[5] Minnesota Chill 12U - 0
[4] LimitlessLX Bullsharks - 5
B2 - Sun 2/4 8:00AM Legacy Park - Field 15
[3] Team 48 2031 - 8
[6] North Valley Predators - 2
B3 - Sun 2/4 9:40AM Legacy Park - Field 17
[4] LimitlessLX Bullsharks - 3