Lacrosse

10U Boys Gold

Robin Hood Skirmish SW 2024

Feb 3 - 4, 2024
Mesa, AZ
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team 48

10U Boys Gold Champion

Sat Feb 3, 2024 - Sun Feb 4, 2024

Pool Standings

Catalina
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 48 3 0 0 9 15 61 7
Washington United 2 1 0 6 1 25 29
LimitlessLX Grasshoppers* 2 1 0 6 5 28 36
Marana Reapers 1 2 0 3 -8 13 28
Minnesota Chill 10U 0 3 0 0 -12 11 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 9N LimitlessLX Grasshoppers
5 26 Team 48
P3 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 9N Marana Reapers
7 5 Minnesota Chill 10U
P2 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 9N Washington United
2 17 Team 48
P8 10:30 AM Legacy Park - Field 9N Marana Reapers
4 11 LimitlessLX Grasshoppers
P6 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 9N Team 48
18 0 Minnesota Chill 10U
P5 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 9N Washington United
12 2 Marana Reapers
P1 1:00 PM Legacy Park - Field 9N Minnesota Chill 10U
6 12 LimitlessLX Grasshoppers
P7 1:50 PM Legacy Park - Field 9N Washington United
11 10 LimitlessLX Grasshoppers*
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Legacy Park - Field 7S [5] Minnesota Chill 10U
4 6 [4] Marana Reapers
B2 8:50 AM Legacy Park - Field 7S [3] LimitlessLX Grasshoppers
7 12 [2] Washington United
B3 9:40 AM Legacy Park - Field 7S [1] Team 48
15 0 [4] Marana Reapers
B4 11:20 AM Legacy Park - Field 7S [1] Team 48
17 3 [2] Washington United
B5 12:10 PM Legacy Park - Field 7S [3] LimitlessLX Grasshoppers
12 6 [4] Marana Reapers
B6 1:50 PM Legacy Park - Field 7S [4] Marana Reapers
[5] Minnesota Chill 10U

Bracket

[1] Team 48
CHAMPION
Bracket Winner B6
[3] LimitlessLX Grasshoppers
3rd Place
[3] LimitlessLX Grasshoppers - 12
B5 - Sun 2/4 12:10PM Legacy Park - Field 7S
[4] Marana Reapers - 6
[5] Minnesota Chill 10U - 4
B1 - Sun 2/4 8:00AM Legacy Park - Field 7S
[4] Marana Reapers - 6
[3] LimitlessLX Grasshoppers - 7
B2 - Sun 2/4 8:50AM Legacy Park - Field 7S
[2] Washington United - 12
[1] Team 48 - 17
B4 - Sun 2/4 11:20AM Legacy Park - Field 7S
[2] Washington United - 3
[1] Team 48 - 15
B3 - Sun 2/4 9:40AM Legacy Park - Field 7S
[4] Marana Reapers - 0
[4] Marana Reapers
B6 - Sun 2/4 1:50PM Legacy Park - Field 7S
[5] Minnesota Chill 10U