Basketball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Dodge Station Elementary: 18480 California Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Bay Elementary: 3220 S. 188th Avenue - Omaha, NE 68130

Tournament Rules: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20230510191707578019254fd4f5549/FHC-Tournament-Rules-2023.pdf

The AWAY TEAM is the first team (TOP) listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second team (BOTTOM) listed on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

5th Grade Boys

Fall Hoops Challenge Tournament 2023 - Hosted by Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PA
AEF Blue 5th 3 0 60 50
Cardinals 5th 2 1 9 107
Elkhorn Attack Ballers 5th (Evans) 1 2 -16 96
NLA 5th (Oliver) 0 3 -53 124
Jammers
Team W L
PD
PA
Omaha Pressure 5th 3 0 55 47
Papio Power 5th 2 1 14 71
OSA Select 5th (Slauter) 1 2 -30 95
Yutan 5th (Anderson) 0 3 -39 108
Play Makers
Team W L
PD
PA
Jr. Cougars Orange 5th 3 0 54 22
AEF White 5th 2 1 11 52
Elkhorn Attack Raptors 5th (Brownell) 1 2 -31 86
Elkhorn Attack 5th (Friesen) 0 3 -34 116

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P5 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 5th (Herout)
27 15 Elkhorn Attack Hot Shots 5th (Mroczek)
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P8 8:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Yutan 5th (Anderson)
27 29 OSA Select 5th (Slauter)
P22 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 5th (Herout)
32 38 Concordia Mustangs 5th
P15 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Papio Power 5th
42 25 Yutan 5th (Anderson)
P6 12:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Concordia Mustangs 5th
27 24 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 5th (Troester)
P2 2:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 NLA 5th (Oliver)
8 56 AEF Blue 5th
P14 2:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 5th (Herout)
37 25 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 5th (Troester)
P18 4:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Ballers 5th (Evans)
29 16 NLA 5th (Oliver)
P11 5:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Raptors 5th (Brownell)
1 46 Jr. Cougars Orange 5th
P1 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Ballers 5th (Evans)
33 42 Cardinals 5th
P12 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 AEF White 5th
26 21 Elkhorn Attack 5th (Friesen)
P3 8:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary AEF White 5th
28 4 Elkhorn Attack Raptors 5th (Brownell)
P4 8:00 PM West Bay Elementary Jr. Cougars Orange 5th
69 8 Elkhorn Attack 5th (Friesen)
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P9 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Cardinals 5th
39 15 NLA 5th (Oliver)
P10 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack Ballers 5th (Evans)
17 38 AEF Blue 5th
P17 1:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 AEF Blue 5th
59 25 Cardinals 5th
P19 1:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack 5th (Friesen)
12 21 Elkhorn Attack Raptors 5th (Brownell)
P7 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Omaha Pressure 5th
31 14 Papio Power 5th
P13 4:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Hot Shots 5th (Mroczek)
20 38 Concordia Mustangs 5th
P23 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 OSA Select 5th (Slauter)
15 29 Papio Power 5th
P24 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Omaha Pressure 5th
37 12 Yutan 5th (Anderson)
P21 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 5th (Troester)
23 17 Elkhorn Attack Hot Shots 5th (Mroczek)
P16 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Omaha Pressure 5th
39 21 OSA Select 5th (Slauter)
P20 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 AEF White 5th
13 27 Jr. Cougars Orange 5th

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division