Basketball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Dodge Station Elementary: 18480 California Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Bay Elementary: 3220 S. 188th Avenue - Omaha, NE 68130

Tournament Rules: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20230510191707578019254fd4f5549/FHC-Tournament-Rules-2023.pdf

The AWAY TEAM is the first team (TOP) listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second team (BOTTOM) listed on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

4th Grade Boys

Fall Hoops Challenge Tournament 2023 - Hosted by Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P11 8:00 AM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Robles)
25 24 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 4th (Nedrow)
P13 8:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack Jr. Wolves 4th (Myers)
20 9 Elkhorn Attack Thrillers 4th (Lura)
P18 9:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons)
28 27 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Crom)
P9 11:00 AM West Bay Elementary Iowa Battlers 4th
31 22 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Crom)
P10 1:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons)
11 32 Elkhorn Bluejays 4th
P12 1:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Norris White 4th
14 30 Elkhorn Attack Racers 4th (Nielsen)
P17 3:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Bluejays 4th
35 32 Iowa Battlers 4th
P16 4:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Lions Basketball Club 4th
43 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Ford)
P23 6:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Ford)
30 11 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton)
P24 6:00 PM West Bay Elementary Lions Basketball Club 4th
57 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Peterson)
P14 7:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow)
20 17 Nebraska Impact 4th (Rope)
P15 8:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton)
31 33 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Peterson)
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P1 9:00 AM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons)
32 40 Iowa Battlers 4th
P4 9:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 4th (Nedrow)
14 38 Elkhorn Attack Racers 4th (Nielsen)
P3 10:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary Norris White 4th
15 37 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Robles)
P19 12:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Racers 4th (Nielsen)
23 18 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Robles)
P20 12:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Norris White 4th
8 32 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 4th (Nedrow)
P8 2:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Peterson)
20 18 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Ford)
P22 2:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow)
16 22 Elkhorn Attack Thrillers 4th (Lura)
P2 3:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Crom)
15 35 Elkhorn Bluejays 4th
P5 4:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow)
10 41 Elkhorn Attack Jr. Wolves 4th (Myers)
P6 4:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack Thrillers 4th (Lura)
27 24 Nebraska Impact 4th (Rope)
P7 6:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Lions Basketball Club 4th
27 21 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton)
P21 6:00 PM West Bay Elementary Nebraska Impact 4th (Rope)
16 24 Elkhorn Attack Jr. Wolves 4th (Myers)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division