Basketball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Dodge Station Elementary: 18480 California Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Bay Elementary: 3220 S. 188th Avenue - Omaha, NE 68130

Tournament Rules: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20230510191707578019254fd4f5549/FHC-Tournament-Rules-2023.pdf

The AWAY TEAM is the first team (TOP) listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second team (BOTTOM) listed on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

3rd Grade Boys

Fall Hoops Challenge Tournament 2023 - Hosted by Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P15 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Jays 3rd (Mueting)
15 16 Elkhorn Attack Warriors 3rd (Sexton)
P17 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack Fighting Elk 3rd (Freeland)
23 17 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 3rd (Brummels)
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P7 9:00 AM West Bay Elementary OSA Select 3rd (Davis)
21 19 Lewis Central Jr. Titans
P3 10:00 AM West Bay Elementary Titans 3rd (Armstrong)
21 14 Elkhorn Attack Warriors 3rd (Sexton)
P5 10:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary AEF Blue 3rd
25 21 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 3rd (Brummels)
P9 12:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack Warriors 3rd (Sexton)
15 34 Underwood 3rd
P12 12:00 PM West Bay Elementary AEF Blue 3rd
8 18 Elkhorn Attack Fighting Elk 3rd (Freeland)
P6 2:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Ahlers)
22 9 Elkhorn Attack Fighting Elk 3rd (Freeland)
P16 2:00 PM West Bay Elementary Titans 3rd (Armstrong)
13 12 Underwood 3rd
P8 5:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Dorcey)
27 21 Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Eccker)
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P10 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Titans 3rd (Armstrong)
16 12 Elkhorn Attack Jays 3rd (Mueting)
P14 11:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Dorcey)
24 11 Lewis Central Jr. Titans
P4 12:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Underwood 3rd
38 18 Elkhorn Attack Jays 3rd (Mueting)
P1 1:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Dorcey)
26 7 OSA Select 3rd (Davis)
P2 1:00 PM West Bay Elementary Lewis Central Jr. Titans
23 16 Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Eccker)
P11 3:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 3rd (Brummels)
12 44 Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Ahlers)
P13 5:00 PM West Bay Elementary Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Eccker)
36 19 OSA Select 3rd (Davis)
P18 5:00 PM West Dodge Station Elementary AEF Blue 3rd
11 30 Elkhorn Attack 3rd (Ahlers)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division