Basketball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Dodge Station Elementary: 18480 California Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Bay Elementary: 3220 S. 188th Avenue - Omaha, NE 68130

Tournament Rules: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20230510191707578019254fd4f5549/FHC-Tournament-Rules-2023.pdf

The AWAY TEAM is the first team (TOP) listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second team (BOTTOM) listed on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

8th Grade Boys

Fall Hoops Challenge Tournament 2023 - Hosted by Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PA
Iowa Battlers Black 8th 3 0 46 93
Prime Black 8th 2 1 30 99
Prime Red 8th 1 2 -34 144
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young) 0 3 -42 146
Dunkers
Team W L
PD
PA
Glenwood 8th 3 0 40 111
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Cunningham) 2 1 -3 128
Iowa Battlers White 8th 1 2 -21 146
Prime White 8th 0 3 -16 156
Slammers
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young) 3 0 31 66
West Omaha Jays 8th 2 1 20 75
Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer) 1 2 -20 106
MBB 7th/8th 0 3 -31 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P20 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 MBB 7th/8th
15 27 West Omaha Jays 8th
P15 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
41 30 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
P32 8:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 MBB 7th/8th
16 32 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P6 9:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack Hot Rods 8th (Evans)
39 36 Jr. Monarchs White 8th
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P34 8:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
36 35 OSA Select 8th (Thompson)
P28 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 NLA Heat 8th (Oliver)
24 65 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
P33 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Omaha Pressure 1 8th
38 23 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Shepherd)
P9 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
32 41 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Shepherd)
P10 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 OSA Select 8th (Thompson)
14 62 Omaha Pressure 1 8th
P16 12:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 NLA Heat 8th (Oliver)
24 66 Westside Jr. Warriors Black 8th
P13 1:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Iowa Battlers Black 8th
55 39 Prime Red 8th
P27 2:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Westside Jr. Warriors Black 8th
36 42 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
P35 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Iowa Battlers White 8th
33 58 Glenwood 8th
P36 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Prime White 8th
47 52 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Cunningham)
P25 4:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young)
25 50 Iowa Battlers Black 8th
P26 4:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Prime Black 8th
55 26 Prime Red 8th
P5 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Prescott)
25 50 NE Impact 8th (Alloway)
P11 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Prime White 8th
41 43 Glenwood 8th
P30 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Prescott)
34 36 Elkhorn Attack Hot Rods 8th (Evans)
P31 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 West Omaha Jays 8th
47 26 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
P7 9:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 MBB 7th/8th
28 31 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
P8 9:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
34 22 West Omaha Jays 8th
P17 9:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 NE Impact 8th (Alloway)
55 39 Elkhorn Attack Hot Rods 8th (Evans)
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P1 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Prime Black 8th
29 39 Iowa Battlers Black 8th
P2 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Prime Red 8th
36 34 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young)
P14 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Prime Black 8th
60 34 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young)
P24 1:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Prime White 8th
52 61 Iowa Battlers White 8th
P4 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
60 80 Westside Jr. Warriors Black 8th
P12 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Cunningham)
36 26 Iowa Battlers White 8th
P29 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Jr. Monarchs White 8th
15 33 NE Impact 8th (Alloway)
P23 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Glenwood 8th
55 37 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Cunningham)
P18 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Prescott)
33 28 Jr. Monarchs White 8th
P19 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
28 31 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P22 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
23 101 Omaha Pressure 1 8th
P3 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 NLA Heat 8th (Oliver)
25 63 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
P21 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Shepherd)
50 23 OSA Select 8th (Thompson)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division