Basketball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Dodge Station Elementary: 18480 California Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Bay Elementary: 3220 S. 188th Avenue - Omaha, NE 68130

Tournament Rules: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20230510191707578019254fd4f5549/FHC-Tournament-Rules-2023.pdf

The AWAY TEAM is the first team (TOP) listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second team (BOTTOM) listed on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

8th Grade Girls

Fall Hoops Challenge Tournament 2023 - Hosted by Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P1 8:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Papio Power 8th
20 18 MidWest Hornets Black
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P6 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Papio Power 8th
25 36 Lady Express United 8th
P8 4:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Elkhorn Elite +! 8th (Siske)
30 29 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 8th (Garst/Krause)
P9 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Lady Express United 8th
29 22 MidWest Hornets Black
P7 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 MidWest Hornets Pink
13 38 NE Attack Select 8th
P10 6:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Papio Power 8th
24 21 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic)
P5 8:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 MidWest Hornets Black
33 39 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic)
P12 8:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #6 Elkhorn Elite +! 8th (Siske)
18 22 NE Attack Select 8th
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P11 2:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 8th (Garst/Krause)
29 24 MidWest Hornets Pink
P2 3:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic)
29 30 Lady Express United 8th
P4 4:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 NE Attack Select 8th
25 23 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 8th (Garst/Krause)
P3 7:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #5 Elkhorn Elite +! 8th (Siske)
25 20 MidWest Hornets Pink

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division