Basketball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Dodge Station Elementary: 18480 California Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
West Bay Elementary: 3220 S. 188th Avenue - Omaha, NE 68130

Tournament Rules: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20230510191707578019254fd4f5549/FHC-Tournament-Rules-2023.pdf

The AWAY TEAM is the first team (TOP) listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second team (BOTTOM) listed on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

6th/7th Grade Girls

Fall Hoops Challenge Tournament 2023 - Hosted by Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PA
NE Lasers Gold 6th 3 0 39 54
Northwest Iowa Select 6th 2 1 22 73
Lady Badgers 7th (Behrens) 1 2 -11 91
Millard South Lady Patriots Red 7th 0 3 -50 102
Play Makers
Team W L
PD
PA
Lady Express United 6th 3 0 27 48
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Herout) 2 1 21 53
EAA Impact Storm 7th 1 2 -1 76
Papio Power 6th 0 3 -47 100

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P11 8:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 EAA Impact Storm 7th
17 25 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Herout)
P12 8:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Lady Express United 6th
25 10 Papio Power 6th
P6 9:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Lady Badgers 7th (Behrens)
29 14 Millard South Lady Patriots Red 7th
P3 10:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Lady Express United 6th
23 16 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Herout)
P4 10:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Papio Power 6th
24 36 EAA Impact Storm 7th
P1 12:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Lady Badgers 7th (Behrens)
19 37 NE Lasers Gold 6th
P2 12:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 Northwest Iowa Select 6th
33 18 Millard South Lady Patriots Red 7th
P5 2:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 NE Lasers Gold 6th
23 22 Northwest Iowa Select 6th
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P10 8:00 AM West Dodge Station Elementary Lady Badgers 7th (Behrens)
32 40 Northwest Iowa Select 6th
P9 10:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Millard South Lady Patriots Red 7th
13 40 NE Lasers Gold 6th
P7 11:00 AM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Herout)
39 13 Papio Power 6th
P8 5:00 PM UBT South (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Lady Express United 6th
27 22 EAA Impact Storm 7th

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division