Basketball

Tournament Note

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

FACILITY LOCATIONS:
UBT South Sports Complex: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
Elkhorn Middle School: 3200 N. 207th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
Elkhorn Northridge Middle School: 18330 Purple Martin Parkway - Elkhorn, NE 68022
Elkhorn Ridge Middle School: 17880 Marcy Street - Omaha, NE 68130

TOURNAMENT RULES:
For Tournament Details and Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEES: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)

All-Site Daily Admission: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)
Adult = $11 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $7 + Tax
Students = $5 + Tax.
Children = 5 and under are Free.

All-Site Weekend Pass: (Weekend passes sold Friday night only)
Adult = $27 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $18 +Tax
Students = $13 + Tax

JERSEY COLOR:
The AWAY TEAM is the first (TOP) team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second (BOTTOM) team listed on the phone app schedule.

MEDALS:
There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

6th Grade Girls

Elkhorn Elite "Girls Rule' Tournament 2023 - HOSTED BY ELKHORN ELITE

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Atlanta Dream
Team W L
PD
Love The Game 6th (Clanton) 3 0 52
NE Lasers Gold 6th 2 1 28
Nebraska Impact 6th 1 2 -27
Titles 6th 0 3 -53
Las Vegas Aces
Team W L
PD
NE Lasers Silver 6th 2 1 15
Papio Power 6th 2 1 6
North Bend 6th 1 2 -1
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Zhang) 1 2 -20
Seattle Storm
Team W L
PD
MW Ladycats Grey 6th 3 0 53
NE Attack Select 6th 2 1 14
Bennington Waffles 6th 1 2 -32
Elkhorn Elite 6th (Rasmussen) 0 3 -35

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 08, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P47 5:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #3 MW Ladycats Black 6th
22 15 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Wallace)
P65 5:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #2 Elkhorn Elite 6th (Rasmussen)
11 12 Bennington Waffles 6th
P3 7:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #2 Elkhorn Elite Hawks 6th (Zaversnik)
46 17 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Wallace)
P19 7:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #3 Bennington Ballhawks 6th
23 14 Jr. Monarchs Black 6th
P44 7:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #4 NE Attack Select 6th
20 6 Elkhorn Elite 6th (Rasmussen)
P53 8:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Bennington 6th (Hall)
13 30 MW Ladycats Green 6th
P21 9:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #1 NE Attack Select 6th
24 11 Bennington Waffles 6th
P26 9:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #3 Elkhorn Elite Hawks 6th (Zaversnik)
12 43 MW Ladycats Black 6th
P64 9:30 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #2 Bennington Ballhawks 6th
35 9 Lady Mustangs 6th (Knezevich)
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P37 8:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym GBA Select 6th (Eppenbach)
17 29 Marian Jr. Crusaders Black 6th
P1 9:00 AM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Titles 6th
8 42 NE Lasers Gold 6th
P11 9:00 AM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Bellevue Thunder 6th
19 15 Jr. Monarchs White 6th
P9 10:00 AM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Lady Mustangs Blue 6th (Beeler)
13 27 MW Ladycats Green 6th
P58 10:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Zhang)
12 28 North Bend 6th
P15 11:00 AM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Waukee JAM White 6th
23 13 GBA Select 6th (Eppenbach)
P24 11:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Titles 6th
16 29 Nebraska Impact 6th
P55 11:00 AM Elkhorn Middle School - Main Gym Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Theobald)
27 18 Jr. Monarchs White 6th
P31 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #4 MW Ladycats Green 6th
18 35 Kearney Dream 6th (Devall)
P2 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Love The Game 6th (Clanton)
39 9 Nebraska Impact 6th
P4 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Waukee JAM Orange 6th
37 27 MW Ladycats Black 6th
P6 1:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Main Gym Bennington Badgers 6th (Worth)
28 10 NE Lasers Black 6th
P12 1:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Waukee JAM Blue 6th
16 22 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Theobald)
P13 1:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Zhang)
16 22 Papio Power 6th
P38 2:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Waukee JAM White 6th
23 10 Lady Mustangs 6th (Broussard)
P17 3:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Lo-Ma Panthers 5th/6th
20 19 Impact “Aces” 6th (Nickerson)
P57 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #4 NE Lasers Silver 6th
22 19 Papio Power 6th
P18 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #6 Nebraska Flight 6th
6 17 Kearney Dream 6th (Herian)
P29 4:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym BBA Badgers 6th (Reiner)
15 28 Lady Express United 6th
P30 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym NE Impact 6th (Wintersteen)
9 17 Lincoln Shockerz 6th
P41 4:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Main Gym Jr. Monarchs Black 6th
23 10 Lady Mustangs 6th (Knezevich)
P49 4:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym NE Lasers Black 6th
34 12 Marian Jr. Crusaders White 6th
P25 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #2 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Wallace)
23 37 Waukee JAM Orange 6th
P8 6:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Lady Express United 6th
48 14 Lincoln Shockerz 6th
P40 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #5 Lo-Ma Panthers 5th/6th
8 30 Kearney Dream 6th (Herian)
P43 6:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Main Gym Bennington Waffles 6th
3 24 MW Ladycats Grey 6th
P63 6:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym WI Express 6th (Coleman)
36 11 Jr. Monarchs Black 6th
P5 7:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym OSA Select 6th (Pieschl)
27 21 Marian Jr. Crusaders White 6th
P7 7:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym NE Impact 6th (Wintersteen)
26 18 BBA Badgers 6th (Reiner)
P39 7:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Impact “Aces” 6th (Nickerson)
10 18 Nebraska Flight 6th
P20 8:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Main Gym Lady Mustangs 6th (Knezevich)
7 39 WI Express 6th (Coleman)
P22 8:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym MW Ladycats Grey 6th
35 10 Elkhorn Elite 6th (Rasmussen)
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P27 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #4 Marian Jr. Crusaders White 6th
13 34 Bennington Badgers 6th (Worth)
P34 8:00 AM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Bellevue Thunder 6th
21 36 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Theobald)
P33 9:00 AM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Jr. Monarchs White 6th
16 21 Waukee JAM Blue 6th
P48 9:00 AM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Elkhorn Elite Hawks 6th (Zaversnik)
29 34 Waukee JAM Orange 6th
P51 9:00 AM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Lincoln Shockerz 6th
17 25 BBA Badgers 6th (Reiner)
P50 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #6 OSA Select 6th (Pieschl)
19 26 Bennington Badgers 6th (Worth)
P56 11:00 AM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Bellevue Thunder 6th
20 24 Waukee JAM Blue 6th
P10 1:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Kearney Dream 6th (Devall)
55 12 Bennington 6th (Hall)
P28 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym OSA Select 6th (Pieschl)
18 31 NE Lasers Black 6th
P14 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym North Bend 6th
15 29 NE Lasers Silver 6th
P60 2:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Waukee JAM White 6th
29 25 Marian Jr. Crusaders Black 6th
P42 3:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Bennington Ballhawks 6th
15 30 WI Express 6th (Coleman)
P54 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #5 Lady Mustangs Blue 6th (Beeler)
19 46 Kearney Dream 6th (Devall)
P16 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #3 Marian Jr. Crusaders Black 6th
20 23 Lady Mustangs 6th (Broussard)
P45 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Nebraska Impact 6th
15 36 NE Lasers Gold 6th
P46 4:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Auxiliary Gym Titles 6th
11 35 Love The Game 6th (Clanton)
P32 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #2 Lady Mustangs Blue 6th (Beeler)
42 32 Bennington 6th (Hall)
P35 5:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Papio Power 6th
34 31 North Bend 6th
P61 5:00 PM Elkhorn Middle School - Main Gym Kearney Dream 6th (Herian)
39 16 Impact “Aces” 6th (Nickerson)
P62 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #3 Lo-Ma Panthers 5th/6th
10 21 Nebraska Flight 6th
P66 5:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym NE Attack Select 6th
10 23 MW Ladycats Grey 6th
P23 6:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Main Gym NE Lasers Gold 6th
20 32 Love The Game 6th (Clanton)
P36 6:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 6th (Zhang)
18 16 NE Lasers Silver 6th
P52 6:00 PM Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School - Auxiliary Gym NE Impact 6th (Wintersteen)
10 36 Lady Express United 6th
P59 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex (South Building) - Court #6 Lady Mustangs 6th (Broussard)
7 13 GBA Select 6th (Eppenbach)