Basketball

Tournament Note

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

FACILITY LOCATION:
Iowa West Field House: 5 Arena Way - Council Bluffs, IA 51501

TOURNAMENT RULES:
For Tournament Details and Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEES: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)

All-Site Daily Admission: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)
Adult = $11 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $7 + Tax
Students = $5 + Tax.
Children = 5 and under are Free.

All-Site Weekend Pass: (Weekend passes sold Friday night only)
Adult = $27 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $18 +Tax
Students = $13 + Tax

JERSEY COLOR:
The AWAY TEAM is the first (TOP) team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second (BOTTOM) team listed on the phone app schedule.

MEDALS:
There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

8th Grade Boys

Santa Shootout Boys Tournament 2023 - HOSTED BY ELKHORN ATTACK

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Council Bluffs, IA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 08, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P21 6:40 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack Outlaws 8th (Lohmeier)
29 47 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Shepherd)
P2 8:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young)
46 34 LC Titans 8th
P9 9:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Prescott)
39 41 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Shepherd)
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P10 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 GBA Select 8th (Evans)
36 13 OSA 8th Select (Thompson)
P11 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
47 27 AEF White 8th
P27 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Glenwood 8th
45 50 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Ripley)
P19 8:55 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Richter)
35 23 Elkhorn Attack Hot Rods 8th (Evans)
P4 9:50 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Jr. Cougars Orange 8th
32 54 Glenwood 8th
P34 9:50 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 AEF White 8th
0 0 OSA 8th Select (Thompson)
no recorded score
P35 9:50 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 GBA Select 8th (Evans)
16 36 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P31 10:45 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Richter)
45 28 Gretna Ice 8th
P36 10:45 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 AEF Blue 8th
42 46 ABA/ARISE 8th (Rolfes)
P3 11:40 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 ABA/ARISE 8th (Zuspan)
63 45 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Ripley)
P1 12:35 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Bishop Heelan 8th
32 31 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Eickman)
P24 12:35 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 ABA/ARISE 8th (Rolfes)
32 45 Topeka Bulls 8th
P18 1:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 ProVision 8th
44 50 Gretna Ice 8th
P28 1:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 ABA/ARISE 8th (Zuspan)
63 26 Jr. Cougars Orange 8th
P13 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Eickman)
33 37 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young)
P32 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Shepherd)
36 35 AEF Silver 8th
P5 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Northeast Rockets 8th
34 41 Bennington Swish 8th
P17 6:05 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Gretna Blaze 8th
27 49 Northeast Rockets 8th
P33 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack Outlaws 8th (Lohmeier)
31 35 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Prescott)
P29 7:55 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Bennington Swish 8th
46 27 Gretna Blaze 8th
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P12 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Topeka Bulls 8th
47 43 AEF Blue 8th
P15 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Ripley)
32 45 Jr. Cougars Orange 8th
P22 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 OSA 8th Select (Thompson)
7 52 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P23 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 GBA Select 8th (Evans)
28 34 AEF White 8th
P7 8:55 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Gretna Ice 8th
29 30 Elkhorn Attack Hot Rods 8th (Evans)
B1 9:50 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 [3] Gretna Blaze 8th
35 42 [3] AEF Blue 8th
B2 9:50 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 [2] Northeast Rockets 8th
53 26 [2] ABA/ARISE 8th (Rolfes)
B3 9:50 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 [1] Bennington Swish 8th
54 45 [1] Topeka Bulls 8th
P30 10:45 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack Hot Rods 8th (Evans)
41 26 ProVision 8th
P26 11:40 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Bishop Heelan 8th
49 44 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Young)
P6 1:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Richter)
34 28 ProVision 8th
P14 1:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Bishop Heelan 8th
64 57 LC Titans 8th
P8 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Outlaws 8th (Lohmeier)
23 32 AEF Silver 8th
P25 3:20 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 LC Titans 8th
45 48 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Eickman)
P16 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 ABA/ARISE 8th (Zuspan)
52 37 Glenwood 8th
P20 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 AEF Silver 8th
29 24 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Prescott)

Bracket

[1] Bennington Swish 8th
Champion
[3] AEF Blue 8th
5th Place
[2] Northeast Rockets 8th
3rd Place
[1] Bennington Swish 8th - 54
B3 - Sun 12/10 9:50AM Iowa West Field House - Court #5
[1] Topeka Bulls 8th - 45
[3] Gretna Blaze 8th - 35
B1 - Sun 12/10 9:50AM Iowa West Field House - Court #6
[3] AEF Blue 8th - 42
[2] Northeast Rockets 8th - 53
B2 - Sun 12/10 9:50AM Iowa West Field House - Court #8
[2] ABA/ARISE 8th (Rolfes) - 26