Basketball

Tournament Note

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

FACILITY LOCATION:
Iowa West Field House: 5 Arena Way - Council Bluffs, IA 51501

TOURNAMENT RULES:
For Tournament Details and Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEES: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)

All-Site Daily Admission: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)
Adult = $11 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $7 + Tax
Students = $5 + Tax.
Children = 5 and under are Free.

All-Site Weekend Pass: (Weekend passes sold Friday night only)
Adult = $27 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $18 +Tax
Students = $13 + Tax

JERSEY COLOR:
The AWAY TEAM is the first (TOP) team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second (BOTTOM) team listed on the phone app schedule.

MEDALS:
There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

4th Grade Boys

Santa Shootout Boys Tournament 2023 - HOSTED BY ELKHORN ATTACK

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Council Bluffs, IA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 08, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P3 5:45 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Wagner)
31 24 Jr.Titans Blue 4th
P16 5:45 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Arlington Eagles 4th
14 31 Elkhorn Attack Racers 4th (Nielsen)
P20 6:40 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow)
19 7 GBA Club 4th (Kramer)
P10 8:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 GBA Club 4th (Kramer)
8 11 ProVision 4th
P11 8:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 BBA Badgers 4th (Larson)
16 12 OSA 4th Select (Anderson)
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P17 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Glenwood Rams Black 4th
12 16 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Peterson)
P8 8:55 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Glenwood Rams Gold 4th
12 19 Elkhorn Attack Prowlers 4th (Straatmann)
P18 10:45 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Prowlers 4th (Straatmann)
18 24 Elkhorn Attack Thrillers 4th (Lura)
P27 10:45 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Glenwood Rams Black 4th
19 40 Elkhorn Attack Racers 4th (Nielsen)
P2 11:40 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 4th (Nedrow)
37 23 HHA 4th
P9 12:35 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack Thrillers 4th (Lura)
20 6 EAA Express 4th (Peterson)
P13 1:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 4th (Nedrow)
5 20 Jr.Titans Blue 4th
P1 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 OSA 4th Select (Anderson)
25 4 Blair White 4th
P22 3:20 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Jr.Titans Blue 4th
20 9 HHA 4th
P21 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Blair White 4th
7 15 BBA Badgers 4th (Larson)
P30 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 ProVision 4th
18 14 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow)
P14 5:10 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Crom)
36 23 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Ford)
B1 6:05 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 [3] Blair White 4th
20 0 [3] GBA Club 4th (Kramer)
forfeit
B2 6:05 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 [2] OSA 4th Select (Anderson)
18 8 [2] Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow)
B3 6:05 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 [1] BBA Badgers 4th (Larson)
4 24 [1] ProVision 4th
P15 6:05 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Lions Basketball Club 4th
14 22 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Robles)
P4 7:55 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Lions Basketball Club 4th
11 33 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Crom)
P5 7:55 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Ford)
14 38 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Robles)
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P12 10:45 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 HHA 4th
22 42 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Wagner)
P23 12:35 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 4th (Nedrow)
15 29 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Wagner)
P6 1:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Glenwood Rams Black 4th
29 18 Arlington Eagles 4th
P7 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack Racers 4th (Nielsen)
35 20 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Peterson)
P28 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 EAA Express 4th (Peterson)
10 14 Elkhorn Attack Prowlers 4th (Straatmann)
P29 2:25 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Glenwood Rams Gold 4th
2 9 Elkhorn Attack Thrillers 4th (Lura)
P25 3:20 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Lions Basketball Club 4th
43 26 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Ford)
P19 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Glenwood Rams Gold 4th
24 22 EAA Express 4th (Peterson)
P24 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Robles)
17 23 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Crom)
P26 4:15 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Peterson)
33 11 Arlington Eagles 4th

Bracket

[1] ProVision 4th
Champion
[3] Blair White 4th
5th Place
[2] OSA 4th Select (Anderson)
3rd Place
[1] BBA Badgers 4th (Larson) - 4
B3 - Sat 12/9 6:05PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5
[1] ProVision 4th - 24
[2] OSA 4th Select (Anderson) - 18
B2 - Sat 12/9 6:05PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6
[2] Elkhorn Attack Spartans 4th (Ganow) - 8
[3] Blair White 4th - 20
B1 - Sat 12/9 6:05PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7
[3] GBA Club 4th (Kramer) - 0