Basketball

Tournament Note

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite): 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
Elkhorn Middle School: 3200 N. 207th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022

TOURNAMENT RULES:
For Tournament Details and Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEES: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)

All-Site Daily Admission: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)
Adult = $11 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $7 + Tax
Students = $5 + Tax.
Children = 5 and under are Free.

All-Site Weekend Pass: (Weekend passes sold Friday night only)
Adult = $27 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $17 +Tax
Students = $13 + Tax

JERSEY COLOR:
The AWAY TEAM is the first (TOP) team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second (BOTTOM) team listed on the phone app schedule.

MEDALS:
There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!

3rd Grade Girls

Play the Big O! Boys & Girls Tournament 2024 - Hosted By Elkhorn Attack & Elkhorn Elite

Jan 5 - 7, 2024
Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Elkhorn Elite Grizzy Bears 3rd (Oldehoeft)

3rd Grade Girls Champion

Fri Jan 5, 2024 - Sun Jan 7, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 05, 2024
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P3 6:00 PM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #2 Elkhorn Elite Sharp Shooters 3rd (Rold)
3 18 BBA Badgers 3rd (Molitor)
P1 8:00 PM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 Elkhorn Elite Grizzy Bears 3rd (Oldehoeft)
46 2 Elkhorn Elite Sharp Shooters 3rd (Rold)
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
P2 10:00 AM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #1 BBA Badgers 3rd (Molitor)
9 10 Elkhorn Elite Grizzy Bears 3rd (Oldehoeft)
Sunday, January 07, 2024
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jerseys) Score Home (Light Jerseys)
B1 8:00 AM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #4 Elkhorn Elite Sharp Shooters 3rd (Rold)
5 33 BBA Badgers 3rd (Molitor)
B2 10:00 AM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #3 BBA Badgers 3rd (Molitor)
14 19 Elkhorn Elite Grizzy Bears 3rd (Oldehoeft)

Bracket

Elkhorn Elite Grizzy Bears 3rd (Oldehoeft)
Champion
Elkhorn Elite Sharp Shooters 3rd (Rold) - 5
B1 - Sun 1/7 8:00AM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #4
BBA Badgers 3rd (Molitor) - 33
BBA Badgers 3rd (Molitor) - 14
B2 - Sun 1/7 10:00AM UBT South Sports Complex (Attack-Elite) - Court #3
Elkhorn Elite Grizzy Bears 3rd (Oldehoeft) - 19