Baseball

12U

2023 SIYB Best in the Northwest

Jun 2 - 4, 2023
Spokane Valley, WA • Spokane, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Spokane Americans

12U Champion

Fri Jun 2, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
RD
RA
River City 2 0 12 3
Generals Baseball 2 0 20 4
Spokane Americans 2 0 13 5
Spokane Bombers 2 0 5 18
Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs 1 1 0 13
Ellensburg Blues 1 1 0 14
Storm Baseball 1 1 1 21
Expos 1 1 -7 26
Crew 1 1 -6 27
SV Eagles 0 2 -6 17
Mud Dawgs Orion 0 2 -12 17
Shockwave Baseball Club 0 2 -13 18
LC Battle Cats 0 2 -7 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 SV Eagles
3 4 Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs
P3 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Spokane Bombers
13 9 Storm Baseball
P2 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs
9 10 Spokane Bombers
P4 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Storm Baseball
13 8 SV Eagles
P12 10:00 AM Franklin Park - 5 Mud Dawgs Orion
1 13 Ellensburg Blues
P6 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 Generals Baseball
16 1 Crew
P8 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 LC Battle Cats
6 9 Expos
P10 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 4 Shockwave Baseball Club
1 11 River City
P13 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 5 Ellensburg Blues
1 13 Spokane Americans
P5 2:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 Expos
3 20 Generals Baseball
P7 2:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Crew
15 11 LC Battle Cats
P9 2:00 PM Franklin Park - 4 Spokane Americans
7 4 Shockwave Baseball Club
P11 2:00 PM Franklin Park - 5 River City
4 2 Mud Dawgs Orion
B2 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 [4] Spokane Bombers
6 8 [5] Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs
B8 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 [11] Mud Dawgs Orion
10 2 [12] Shockwave Baseball Club
B1 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 [1] River City
17 2 [8] Expos
B3 8:00 PM Franklin Park - 3 [6] Ellensburg Blues
5 6 [3] Spokane Americans
B4 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 [7] Storm Baseball
4 7 [2] Generals Baseball
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 [13] LC Battle Cats
4 8 [10] SV Eagles
B10 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 [9] Crew
1 17 [11] Mud Dawgs Orion
B11 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 [11] Mud Dawgs Orion
8 12 [10] SV Eagles
B5 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 [1] River City
13 3 [5] Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs
B6 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 [3] Spokane Americans
12 5 [2] Generals Baseball
B7 2:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 [1] River City
20 23 [3] Spokane Americans

Bracket

[3] Spokane Americans
12U Champion
[10] SV Eagles
Silver Champion
[3] Spokane Americans - 12
B6 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3
[2] Generals Baseball - 5
[7] Storm Baseball - 4
B4 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3
[2] Generals Baseball - 7
[13] LC Battle Cats - 4
B9 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3
[10] SV Eagles - 8
[11] Mud Dawgs Orion - 8
B11 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3
[10] SV Eagles - 12
[11] Mud Dawgs Orion - 10
B8 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3
[12] Shockwave Baseball Club - 2
[1] River City - 13
B5 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4
[5] Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs - 3
[4] Spokane Bombers - 6
B2 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4
[5] Missoula Southside Mud Dawgs - 8
[1] River City - 20
B7 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4
[3] Spokane Americans - 23
[1] River City - 17
B1 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4
[8] Expos - 2
[9] Crew - 1
B10 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4
[11] Mud Dawgs Orion - 17
[6] Ellensburg Blues - 5
B3 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Franklin Park - 3
[3] Spokane Americans - 6