Baseball

13U

2023 SIYB Best in the Northwest

Jun 2 - 4, 2023
Spokane Valley, WA • Spokane, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
509 Outlaws

13U Champion

Fri Jun 2, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L
RD
RA
509 Outlaws 2 0 18 0
Sandpoint Sasquatch 2 0 5 4
West Plains 2 0 5 12
Spokane Expos - Drake 1 1 8 2
River City 1 1 6 9
Spokane Rawlings Tigers 1 1 6 11
Spokane Expos - Rice 1 1 7 13
Prairie Cardinals 1 1 1 13
Shockwave Baseball Club 1 1 -4 14
Lakeside Golden Eagles 1 1 -7 19
GF Outlaws 0 2 -15 18
Flathead A's 0 2 -19 26
Spokane Dawgs 0 2 -11 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 Spokane Expos - Drake
0 2 Sandpoint Sasquatch
P12 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 Spokane Dawgs
8 9 Lakeside Golden Eagles
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Franklin Park - 2 River City
11 2 Flathead A's
P6 10:00 AM Franklin Park - 2 Flathead A's
0 15 Spokane Expos - Drake
P8 10:00 AM Franklin Park - 1 Sandpoint Sasquatch
7 4 River City
P11 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6 Spokane Rawlings Tigers
20 4 Spokane Dawgs
P1 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 1 509 Outlaws
10 0 GF Outlaws
P3 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 2 Prairie Cardinals
6 10 Shockwave Baseball Club
P10 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6 Spokane Expos - Rice
11 3 Lakeside Golden Eagles
P13 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 Spokane Rawlings Tigers
3 7 West Plains
P2 2:00 PM Franklin Park - 1 GF Outlaws
3 8 Prairie Cardinals
P4 2:00 PM Franklin Park - 2 Shockwave Baseball Club
0 8 509 Outlaws
P14 2:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 West Plains
10 9 Spokane Expos - Rice
B2 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 [4] Spokane Expos - Drake
4 12 [5] River City
B3 6:00 PM Franklin Park - 1 [6] Spokane Rawlings Tigers
14 8 [3] West Plains
B8 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6 [11] GF Outlaws
14 1 [12] Flathead A's
B1 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 [1] 509 Outlaws
10 0 [8] Prairie Cardinals
B4 8:00 PM Franklin Park - 1 [7] Spokane Expos - Rice
7 8 [2] Sandpoint Sasquatch
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6 [10] Lakeside Golden Eagles
6 0 [13] Spokane Dawgs
B10 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 [11] GF Outlaws
2 12 [9] Shockwave Baseball Club
B11 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 [9] Shockwave Baseball Club
12 2 [10] Lakeside Golden Eagles
B5 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 [1] 509 Outlaws
11 1 [5] River City
B6 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6 [6] Spokane Rawlings Tigers
5 13 [2] Sandpoint Sasquatch
B7 2:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5 [1] 509 Outlaws
14 2 [2] Sandpoint Sasquatch

Bracket

[1] 509 Outlaws
13U Champion
[9] Shockwave Baseball Club
Silver Champion
[1] 509 Outlaws - 14
B7 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5
[2] Sandpoint Sasquatch - 2
[1] 509 Outlaws - 11
B5 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5
[5] River City - 1
[4] Spokane Expos - Drake - 4
B2 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5
[5] River City - 12
[1] 509 Outlaws - 10
B1 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5
[8] Prairie Cardinals - 0
[11] GF Outlaws - 2
B10 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5
[9] Shockwave Baseball Club - 12
[9] Shockwave Baseball Club - 12
B11 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 5
[10] Lakeside Golden Eagles - 2
[6] Spokane Rawlings Tigers - 5
B6 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6
[2] Sandpoint Sasquatch - 13
[11] GF Outlaws - 14
B8 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6
[12] Flathead A's - 1
[10] Lakeside Golden Eagles - 6
B9 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 6
[13] Spokane Dawgs - 0
[6] Spokane Rawlings Tigers - 14
B3 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Franklin Park - 1
[3] West Plains - 8
[7] Spokane Expos - Rice - 7
B4 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Franklin Park - 1
[2] Sandpoint Sasquatch - 8