Baseball

10U

2023 SIYB Best in the Northwest

Jun 2 - 4, 2023
Spokane Valley, WA • Spokane, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
North Idaho Sharks

10U Champion

Fri Jun 2, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L
RD
RA
North Idaho Sharks 2 0 20 4
Prairie Cardinals 2 0 11 13
Americans 2 0 8 14
Spokane Expos 1 1 4 10
North Idaho Lightning 1 1 3 11
Spokane Steelheads 1 1 -7 14
CDA Blaze 1 1 2 17
Generals Baseball 1 1 -7 18
Sandpoint Sasquatch 1 1 2 22
Spokane Heaters 0 2 -6 16
River City 0 2 -10 22
Crew 0 2 -20 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Spokane Steelheads
1 9 Spokane Expos
P9 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Spokane Heaters
8 11 Prairie Cardinals
P12 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 River City
5 12 Americans
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 3 Spokane Expos
5 9 North Idaho Lightning
P5 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 Generals Baseball
5 2 Spokane Heaters
P6 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 4 Prairie Cardinals
13 5 Sandpoint Sasquatch
P8 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 5 Crew
3 13 North Idaho Sharks
P11 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 CDA Blaze
10 7 River City
P1 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 3 North Idaho Lightning
5 6 Spokane Steelheads
P4 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 North Idaho Sharks
16 1 Generals Baseball
P7 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 5 Sandpoint Sasquatch
20 9 Crew
P10 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 Americans
10 9 CDA Blaze
B1 4:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] North Idaho Sharks
7 4 [8] Generals Baseball
B4 4:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] CDA Blaze
11 14 [2] Prairie Cardinals
B2 6:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Spokane Expos
9 1 [5] North Idaho Lightning
B3 6:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Spokane Steelheads
7 14 [3] Americans
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Franklin Park - 2 [9] Sandpoint Sasquatch
0 6 [12] Crew
B9 8:00 AM Franklin Park - 3 [10] Spokane Heaters
4 14 [11] River City
B10 10:00 AM Franklin Park - 2 [12] Crew
0 9 [11] River City
B5 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 2 [1] North Idaho Sharks
8 5 [4] Spokane Expos
B6 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 3 [3] Americans
4 2 [2] Prairie Cardinals
B7 2:00 PM Franklin Park - 2 [1] North Idaho Sharks
11 1 [3] Americans

Bracket

[1] North Idaho Sharks
10U Champion
[11] River City
Silver Champion
[1] North Idaho Sharks - 8
B5 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Franklin Park - 2
[4] Spokane Expos - 5
[1] North Idaho Sharks - 11
B7 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Franklin Park - 2
[3] Americans - 1
[12] Crew - 0
B10 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Franklin Park - 2
[11] River City - 9
[9] Sandpoint Sasquatch - 0
B8 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Franklin Park - 2
[12] Crew - 6
[3] Americans - 4
B6 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Franklin Park - 3
[2] Prairie Cardinals - 2
[10] Spokane Heaters - 4
B9 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Franklin Park - 3
[11] River City - 14
[6] Spokane Steelheads - 7
B3 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Americans - 14
[7] CDA Blaze - 11
B4 - Sat 6/3 4:00PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Prairie Cardinals - 14
[4] Spokane Expos - 9
B2 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] North Idaho Lightning - 1
[1] North Idaho Sharks - 7
B1 - Sat 6/3 4:00PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Generals Baseball - 4