Baseball

10U

2023 SIYB Best in the Northwest

Jun 2 - 4, 2023
Spokane Valley, WA • Spokane, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
North Idaho Sharks

10U Champion

Fri Jun 2, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Spokane Steelheads
1 9 Spokane Expos
P9 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 3 Spokane Heaters
8 11 Prairie Cardinals
P12 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel Sports Complex - 4 River City
5 12 Americans
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 3 Spokane Expos
5 9 North Idaho Lightning
P5 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 Generals Baseball
5 2 Spokane Heaters
P6 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 4 Prairie Cardinals
13 5 Sandpoint Sasquatch
P8 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 5 Crew
3 13 North Idaho Sharks
P11 10:00 AM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 CDA Blaze
10 7 River City
P1 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 3 North Idaho Lightning
5 6 Spokane Steelheads
P4 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 North Idaho Sharks
16 1 Generals Baseball
P7 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 5 Sandpoint Sasquatch
20 9 Crew
P10 12:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 Americans
10 9 CDA Blaze
B1 4:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] North Idaho Sharks
7 4 [8] Generals Baseball
B4 4:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] CDA Blaze
11 14 [2] Prairie Cardinals
B2 6:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Spokane Expos
9 1 [5] North Idaho Lightning
B3 6:00 PM Plante's Ferry Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Spokane Steelheads
7 14 [3] Americans
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Franklin Park - 2 [9] Sandpoint Sasquatch
0 6 [12] Crew
B9 8:00 AM Franklin Park - 3 [10] Spokane Heaters
4 14 [11] River City
B10 10:00 AM Franklin Park - 2 [12] Crew
0 9 [11] River City
B5 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 2 [1] North Idaho Sharks
8 5 [4] Spokane Expos
B6 12:00 PM Franklin Park - 3 [3] Americans
4 2 [2] Prairie Cardinals
B7 2:00 PM Franklin Park - 2 [1] North Idaho Sharks
11 1 [3] Americans